1880 St. Joseph County Directory index

A - H

colored line

Name Page Location Business Type
Abbott, Mrs. Ann M. 98 Village of Mendon
Abbs, Augustus 120 Village of Sturgis
Achenbach, Albert W. 276 Fabius Township
Ackenberg, H. H. 49 Village of Constantine
Adams, Aaron 322 Park Township
Adams, B. W. 42 Village of Colon
Adams, B. W. 206 Colon Blacksmith
Adams, Benj F & Singleton 219 Three Rivers Dentist
Adams, Benj F. 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Adams, Benjamin 335 Sturgis Township
Adams, Charles 282 Fawn River Township
Adams, Chas 120 Village of Sturgis
Adams, D K 296 Leonidas Township
Adams, Delilah 265 Colon Township
Adams, Ephriam 285 Florence Township
Adams, F M 335 Sturgis Township
Adams, Frederick 282 Fawn River Township
Adams, George 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Adams, Henry 282 Fawn River Township
Adams, John E. 259 Burr Oak Township
Adams, John E. 296 Leonidas Township
Adams, Jonas 296 Leonidas Township
Adams, Jonathan L. 120 Village of Sturgis
Adams, Joseph 120 Village of Sturgis
Adams, Mrs. M. C. 296 Leonidas Township
Adams, Mrs. P. 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Adams, O. D. 296 Leonidas Township
Adams, Richard 184 Village of White Pigeon
Adams, S P 290 Flowerfield Township
Adams, Samuel P. 148 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Adams, Singleton S. 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Adams, Thomas 120 Village of Sturgis
Adams, W J 335 Sturgis Township
Adams. Samuel P 276 Fabius Township
Addison, H N 296 Leonidas Township
Addison, Wm R. 95 Village of Leonidas
Ahlgram, J. 259 Burr Oak Township
Air Line Steam Elevator 183 Wasepi
Akens, Wm. 33 Village of Centreville
Akey, Alfred 33 Village of Centreville
Akey, Alfred 201 Centreville Attorney
Akey, Alonzo 317 Nottawa Township
Akey, David L. 42 Village of Colon
Akey, David L. 201 Colon Attorney
Akey, Henry 183 Wasepi
Akey, J. V. 42 Village of Colon
Akey, James B. 259 Burr Oak Township
Akey, Robert 259 Burr Oak Township
Akey, W B 221 Colon Druggist
Akey, W B 238 Colon Jeweler
Akey, W. B. 42 Village of Colon
Akin, James 307 Mendon Township
Akins, Thomas 335 Sturgis Township
Alden Fruit Factory 120 Village of Sturgis
Alden Fruit Factory 227 Sturgis Fruit Factory
Aldrich, Chas A. 120 Village of Sturgis
Aldrich, John H. 117 Village of Parkville
Alexander, Elias C. 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Alexander, Jacob 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Alexander, Joseph M 250 Sturgis Produce Dealer
Alexander, Joseph M. 120 Village of Sturgis
Alexander, Robert 33 Village of Centreville
Alford, F. B. 25 Village of Burr Oak
Alger & Tidrick 120 Village of Sturgis
Alger, John L 231 Sturgis Grocery
Alger, John L. 120 Village of Sturgis
Allard, Horace 120 Village of Sturgis
Allard, Mary L. 120 Village of Sturgis
Alleman, Samuel 296 Leonidas Township
Allen, Abraham D. 120 Village of Sturgis
Allen, Daniel D. C. 120 Village of Sturgis
Allen, George 120 Village of Sturgis
Allen, Harvey 120 Village of Sturgis
Allen, Ira M. 259 Burr Oak Township
Allen, Jeremiah 303 Lockport Township
Allen, Jonas 322 Park Township
Allen, Miss Cora 98 Village of Mendon
Allen, Silas W. 120 Village of Sturgis
Allen, Wm 285 Florence Township
Allen, Wm H 303 Lockport Township
Allison, Miss Nettie 49 Village of Constantine
Allison, Wm. 33 Village of Centreville
Allman, Wm M. 120 Village of Sturgis
Allman, Wm. 120 Village of Sturgis
Altland, Wm. 184 Village of White Pigeon
Alvey, John 285 Florence Township
Alvord, Eunice 307 Mendon Township
Alvord, S H & Bro 307 Mendon Township
American Express 148 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
American Hotel 184 Village of White Pigeon
American Hotel 237 White Pigeon Hotel
Amess, Samuel 259 Burr Oak Township
Amidon, Elmond 120 Village of Sturgis
Amidon, Mrs. E. P. 120 Village of Sturgis
Anable, Abner S 276 Fabius Township
Anable, John 276 Fabius Township
Anderson, Charles 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Anderson, Harvey 307 Mendon Township
Anderson, J B & W H 229 Mendon Grain Merchant
Anderson, John 33 Village of Centreville
Anderson, John 42 Village of Colon
Anderson, Julius B. 98 Village of Mendon
Anderson, Mrs. H. 307 Mendon Township
Anderson, Simpson 95 Village of Leonidas
Anderson, W T 290 Flowerfield Township
Anderson, Wm R 296 Leonidas Township
Anderson, Wm. D. 49 Village of Constantine
Anderson, Wm. H. 98 Village of Mendon
Anderson's Bank 98 Village of Mendon
Anderson's Bank 204 Mendon Bank
Andre, John A 322 Park Township
Andre, Reuben 317 Nottawa Township
Andre, Samuel 322 Park Township
Andress, R T 290 Flowerfield Township
Andrew, Bishop E. 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Andrews, Bishop E. 148 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Andrews, Bishop E. 203 Three Rivers Attorney
Andrews, Elias 317 Nottawa Township
Andrews, Mrs. S 296 Leonidas Township
Andrews, Norman S. 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Andrews, Seymour 290 Flowerfield Township
Andrus, Moraldus 276 Fabius Township
Angevine, Geo A 307 Mendon Township
Angevine, Mrs. S B 307 Mendon Township
Angevine, Samuel H 307 Mendon Township
Annis, J. 25 Village of Burr Oak
Annis, Jay 230 Burr Oak Grocery
Ansley, Theo 296 Leonidas Township
Antes, D. D. 33 Village of Centreville
Anthony & Co 221 Sturgis Druggist
Anthony & Co. 121 Village of Sturgis
Anthony, Henry L. 121 Village of Sturgis
Anton, Harvey 98 Village of Mendon
Appleman, Dora 98 Village of Mendon
Appleman, Frank 307 Mendon Township
Apted, Francis 148 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Apted, Francis 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Archer, Miss Annie 49 Village of Constantine
Archer, Simon 49 Village of Constantine
Archer, Sylvester 49 Village of Constantine
Argus, Geo 121 Village of Sturgis
Argus, George 255 Sturgis Tailor
Armitage & Co 231 Three Rivers Grocery
Armitage & Co 250 Three Rivers Produce Dealer
Armitage & Co. 148 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Armitage, ------ 148 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Armitage, E. 148 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Armitage, John 276 Fabius Township
Armitage, Wm. H. 49 Village of Constantine
Armstrong, Emily 285 Florence Township
Armstrong, Wm. 25 Village of Burr Oak
Arner, Mrs. W. J. 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Arney, Daniel 335 Sturgis Township
Arney, Daniel L 328 Sherman Township
Arney, Fred 265 Colon Township
Arney, William 276 Fabius Township
Arnold & Caldwell 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Arnold & Caldwell 249 Three Rivers Planing Mill
Arnold & Caldwell 252 Three Rivers Sash,Door & Blind Factory
Arnold & Son 223 Three Rivers Editor & Publisher
Arnold, Aaron 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Arnold, Augustus 285 Florence Township
Arnold, Charles H. 49 Village of Constantine
Arnold, Chas 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Arnold, Daniel 271 ConstantineTownship
Arnold, Edward 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Arnold, Henry D. 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Arnold, Ira 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Arnold, James 296 Leonidas Township
Arnold, John W. 148 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Arnold, Joseph 184 Village of White Pigeon
Arnold, Lot 285 Florence Township
Arnold, Miss Hattie 184 Village of White Pigeon
Arnold, Miss Josie 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Arnold, Mrs. Amie 117 Village of Parkville
Arnold, Oliver P 240 White Pigeon Lumber Dealer
Arnold, Oliver P. 184 Village of White Pigeon
Arnold, Orrin 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Arnold, Otis 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Arnold, Samuel 184 Village of White Pigeon
Arnold, Theron L. 148 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Arnold, Wm H. 184 Village of White Pigeon
Arteason, Phil 335 Sturgis Township
Arthur, H S 303 Lockport Township
Arthur, Mrs. Anna 148 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Artley, Benjamin 271 ConstantineTownship
Artley, Ellis 313 Mottville Township
Artley, Mrs. Benj 271 ConstantineTownship
Artley, Robert 271 ConstantineTownship
Ash, George H 276 Fabius Township
Ash, James 303 Lockport Township
Ashbaugh, Miss Mary 49 Village of Constantine
Ashby, S M 223 Three Rivers Dry Goods
Ashby, S. M. 148 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Ashley, D D 255 Centreville Tailor
Ashley, D. D. 33 Village of Centreville
Ashley, Ira 33 Village of Centreville
Asmus, Henry 121 Village of Sturgis
Atchinson, Mrs. Julia 259 Burr Oak Township
Atchison, Charity 98 Village of Mendon
Atkinson, J F 290 Flowerfield Township
Atkinson, Wm 290 Flowerfield Township
Atridge, A. 42 Village of Colon
Atridge, Mrs. S E 243 Colon Millinery
Atridge, Mrs. S. E. 42 Village of Colon
Atterbury, Fred A. 148 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Attwell, Miss Mary 148 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Augsbury, S. 33 Village of Centreville
Austin, Freeman E 303 Lockport Township
Austin, Lambert, C 303 Lockport Township
Austin, Miss Hattie M. 184 Village of White Pigeon
Austin, Mrs. Anna E. 148 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Austin, Mrs. S 303 Lockport Township
Austin, S. A. 259 Burr Oak Township
Austin, Wm O 221 White Pigeon Druggist
Austin, Wm. H. 184 Village of White Pigeon
Austin, Wm. O. 184 Village of White Pigeon
Austine, J M 339 White Pigeon Township
Auton & Rose 98 Village of Mendon
Auton & Rose 207 Mendon Blacksmith
Auton & Rose 216 Mendon Machinist & Blacksmith
Auton & Rose 240 Mendon Machinist
Auton, Harvey 307 Mendon Township
Auton, James 296 Leonidas Township
Auton, Rosie 98 Village of Mendon
Auton, Sylvester 296 Leonidas Township
Auton, Thomas 328 Sherman Township
Avery, A. W. 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Avery, Alfred 276 Fabius Township
Avery, David 49 Village of Constantine
Avery, E B 317 Nottawa Township
Avery, Edward 276 Fabius Township
Avery, Frank 307 Mendon Township
Avery, H. H. 33 Village of Centreville
Avery, J. D. 49 Village of Constantine
Avery, James 276 Fabius Township
Avery, Mrs. D. S. 265 Colon Township
Avery, R F 233 Centreville Hardware Dealer
Avery, R. N. 33 Village of Centreville
Avery, W. H. 33 Village of Centreville
Axtell, Sylvester 207 Mendon Blacksmith
Axtell, Sylvester C. 98 Village of Mendon
Ayers, John 290 Flowerfield Township
Ayers, Mrs M D 243 Three Rivers Millinery
Ayres, Hattie D. 121 Village of Sturgis
Ayres, Mrs. Eliza D. 121 Village of Sturgis
Ayres, Mrs. M. D. 148 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Babcock, Darius 276 Fabius Township
Babcock, Jay 317 Nottawa Township
Babcock, Mrs. E. L. 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Bachman, Frank 184 Village of White Pigeon
Bachman, Wm 121 Village of Sturgis
Backburn, Mrs. C. 185 Village of White Pigeon
Backus, Dr C W 249 Three Rivers Physician
Backus, Dr. C. W. 148 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bacon, Mrs. Eliza 148 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bacon, Wm. 98 Village of Mendon
Baer, Cicero 307 Mendon Township
Bahls, John 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Bailey, Frank M. 148 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bailey, Henry L. 121 Village of Sturgis
Bailey, Lizzie 148 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bailey, Marcus F 285 Florence Township
Bailey, Mrs. M J 258 Sturgis Ice Cream & Oyster Parlor
Bailey, Mrs. M. J. 121 Village of Sturgis
Bailey, Thomas S 256 Constantine Veterinary Surgeon
Bailey, Thomas S. 49 Village of Constantine
Bailey, Wm C. 285 Florence Township
Bailey, Wm M. 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Baird, Alex 265 Colon Township
Baird, S P 307 Mendon Township
Bakeley, Joseph 290 Flowerfield Township
Baker, A H 290 Flowerfield Township
Baker, Chas. 185 Village of White Pigeon
Baker, Emma 98 Village of Mendon
Baker, Ezra 98 Village of Mendon
Baker, Fred 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Baker, J. Geo 243 White Pigeon Meat Market
Baker, J. George 185 Village of White Pigeon
Baker, James 49 Village of Constantine
Baker, Jonathan 276 Fabius Township
Baker, Josiah 265 Colon Township
Baker, Luman 317 Nottawa Township
Baker, Maria 121 Village of Sturgis
Baker, P H 335 Sturgis Township
Baker, Peter H. 282 Fawn River Township
Baker, Wm 265 Colon Township
Balderry Felix 95 Village of Leonidas
Balderry, Felix 255 Leonidas Tailor
Baldwin & Son 95 Village of Leonidas
Baldwin & Son 257 Leonidas Mfg rustic chairs
Baldwin, Geo N. 95 Village of Leonidas
Baldwin, George N 232 Leonidas Gunsmith
Baldwin, Phillip T. 95 Village of Leonidas
Balka, Charles 328 Sherman Township
Balke, Albert 121 Village of Sturgis
Ball, Elnor 335 Sturgis Township
Ballett, Bobbert H 276 Fabius Township
Ballou, John 335 Sturgis Township
Balow, Mrs. Delia 121 Village of Sturgis
Bandholtz, Christoper 49 Village of Constantine
Bandholtz, Christopher 234 Constantine Harness Manufacturer
Bandholtz, Malte 49 Village of Constantine
Bandholtz, Mrs E 243 Constantine Millinery
Bandholtz, Mrs. E. 49 Village of Constantine
Bandholtz, Wm. 49 Village of Constantine
Bangs, Rev F. B. 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Baninger, Jacob 303 Lockport Township
Banks, Frank 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Bannan, Jacob 322 Park Township
Banta, Mrs. A M 296 Leonidas Township
Baptist 212 Centreville Church
Baptist 213 Colon Church
Baptist 213 Flowerfield Church
Baptist 213 Sturgis Church
Baptist Chapel 98 Village of Mendon
Baptist Church 33 Village of Centreville
Baptist Church 42 Village of Colon
Baptist Church 92 Village of Flowerfield
Baptist Church 121 Village of Sturgis
Baptist, First 215 White Pigeon Church
Barber. A T 307 Mendon Township
Bare, Benjamin 339 White Pigeon Township
Bare, John 339 White Pigeon Township
Bare, John & Benj 339 White Pigeon Township
Bare, Wm 339 White Pigeon Township
Bare,Samuel 339 White Pigeon Township
Barker, Benjamin 335 Sturgis Township
Barker, Byron 95 Village of Leonidas
Barker, Mary 113 Village of Mottville
Barker, Myron 296 Leonidas Township
Barker,Rollin 335 Sturgis Township
Barkman, C W 335 Sturgis Township
Barkman, Harvey A 231 Three Rivers Grocery
Barkman, Harvey A. 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Barks, Fannie 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Barks, Thomas 290 Flowerfield Township
Barks, W M 290 Flowerfield Township
Barlett, George 211 Flowerfield Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Barnabee, M T 296 Leonidas Township
Barnard, Mrs. R 317 Nottawa Township
Barnard, Newton H. 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Barnard, Richard 271 ConstantineTownship
Barnard, Richard 285 Florence Township
Barnard, Rolland 183 Wasepi
Barnebee, Andrew 307 Mendon Township
Barnebee, Andrew 98 Village of Mendon
Barnebee, Henry 307 Mendon Township
Barnebee, James 307 Mendon Township
Barnebee, Mrs. H. 98 Village of Mendon
Barnebee, Mrs. Harriet 307 Mendon Township
Barnebee, Stephen 98 Village of Mendon
Barnes, A S 322 Park Township
Barnes, Arthur 322 Park Township
Barnes, Calvin 339 White Pigeon Township
Barnes, David 339 White Pigeon Township
Barnes, Elijah S 227 Sturgis Furniture Mfr and Dir
Barnes, Elijah S 256 Sturgis Undertaker
Barnes, Elijah S. 121 Village of Sturgis
Barnes, Samuel 322 Park Township
Barnes, Silas 322 Park Township
Barnes, Wm J. 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Barnhard, Mrs. 49 Village of Constantine
Barnhart, John 335 Sturgis Township
Barnhart, John 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Barnum, Chas N 227 Constantine Furniture Mfr and Dir
Barnum, Chas N. 49 Village of Constantine
Barnum, John F. 121 Village of Sturgis
Barrel, Enos 251 Three Rivers Saloon
Barrell, Enos 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Barrett, H. H. 25 Village of Burr Oak
Barrett, Mrs. C. F. 25 Village of Burr Oak
Barringer, Andrew 117 Village of Parkville
Barrow, Almeron 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Barrow's Gallery 247 Sturgis Photographer
Barrows' Gallery 121 Village of Sturgis
Barrows, Chas V. 121 Village of Sturgis
Barrows, Henry P. 121 Village of Sturgis
Barrows, Julius M 217 Sturgis Contractor & Builder
Barrows, Julius M. 121 Village of Sturgis
Barry & Bros, Livery 50 Village of Constantine
Barry & Moore 50 Village of Constantine
Barry & Moore 209 Constantine Boots and Shoes
Barry & Moore 222 Constantine Dry Goods
Barry & Moore 231 Constantine Grocery
Barry Bros 239 Constantine Livery Barn
Barry, A. H. 49 Village of Constantine
Barry, Charles H Jr. 49 Village of Constantine
Barry, Chas. 49 Village of Constantine
Barry, Herbert T. 50 Village of Constantine
Barry, Morgan C. 50 Village of Constantine
Barry, Thomas 121 Village of Sturgis
Barry, Thomas 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Barry, Will H. 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Barry. H. T. 50 Village of Constantine
Bartholomew, E. L. 259 Burr Oak Township
Bartholomew, Levi 282 Fawn River Township
Bartholomew, Seth 121 Village of Sturgis
Bartlett, Alice 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Bartlett, Charles T. 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Bartlett, Geo 92 Village of Flowerfield
Bartlett, H. 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bartlett, H. J. 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bartlett, W F 227 Three Rivers Furniture Mfr and Dir
Bartlett, W F 256 Three Rivers Undertaker
Bartlett, W. F. 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Barto, Effie 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Barto, Isaac 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Barto, Minnie 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Barton, Albert G. 50 Village of Constantine
Barton, Esther 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Barton, Ezra 121 Village of Sturgis
Barton, Georgie 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Barton, Thomas 259 Burr Oak Township
Bassett, Elizabeth 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Bassett, Geo M. 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Bastian, F. H. 265 Colon Township
Bastian, Fred K. 259 Burr Oak Township
Bastian, Henry 322 Park Township
Bateman, David M. 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bateman, David M. 238 Three Rivers Insurance Agency
Bateman, F. C. 33 Village of Centreville
Bateman, Halbert 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bateman, Prof Christopher T. 121 Village of Sturgis
Bater, Samuel 265 Colon Township
Bates P B 271 ConstantineTownship
Bates, Frank 183 Wasepi
Bates, Hannah 307 Mendon Township
Bates, Henry 285 Florence Township
Bates, Joshua 90 Hamlet of Factoryville
Bates, Joshua 252 Factoryville Saw Mill
Bates, Julius J 313 Mottville Township
Bates, O C M 271 ConstantineTownship
Bates, Wallace W. 121 Village of Sturgis
Bauchman, Charles 307 Mendon Township
Baum, Frank 303 Lockport Township
Baum, Frederick 285 Florence Township
Baum, John 303 Lockport Township
Bauman, John 282 Fawn River Township
Baumgartel, Henry 121 Village of Sturgis
Baumgartel, Michael 185 Village of White Pigeon
Baumgartel, Michael 205 White Pigeon Barber
Bausneister, John 259 Burr Oak Township
Bausneister, Martin 259 Burr Oak Township
Baxter, Aaron 25 Village of Burr Oak
Baxter, Aaron 206 Burr Oak Blacksmith
Baxter, Emery 25 Village of Burr Oak
Baxter, Emery 211 Burr Oak Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Beachler, Mrs. M. 92 Village of Flowerfield
Beadle, David 276 Fabius Township
Beadle, Ira J. 276 Fabius Township
Beadle, Valentine 276 Fabius Township
Beagle, Ed 25 Village of Burr Oak
Beal, Lucius 296 Leonidas Township
Beall, O. W. 42 Village of Colon
Beall, Orson M. 98 Village of Mendon
Beall, Orson M. 221 Mendon Druggist
Beam, Edmund 290 Flowerfield Township
Beam, Edward 94 Hamlet of Howardsville
Beam, Jacob E 290 Flowerfield Township
Beam, John M 290 Flowerfield Township
Beam, Miss Jane 290 Flowerfield Township
Beam, Rutillus 285 Florence Township
Bean, O. P. 92 Village of Flowerfield
Bean, Oscar F. 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bean, Oscar F. 203 Three Rivers Attorney
Bean, R. 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bear, Alfred F. 122 Village of Sturgis
Bear, Wm. 95 Village of Leonidas
Beard, James 296 Leonidas Township
Beard, Wm 296 Leonidas Township
Beardsley, A. M. 50 Village of Constantine
Beardsley, John 50 Village of Constantine
Beardsley, Lydia 313 Mottville Township
Beardsley, Mrs. 25 Village of Burr Oak
Beardsley, W. S. 33 Village of Centreville
Bearss, Levi 122 Village of Sturgis
Bearss, Levi 253 Sturgis Shoemaker
Beasley, Frederick 50 Village of Constantine
Beasley, Richard 50 Village of Constantine
Beattz, John 259 Burr Oak Township
Bechtel, William 271 ConstantineTownship
Beck, Frank 92 Village of Flowerfield
Beck, James W. 122 Village of Sturgis
Beck, John G. 122 Village of Sturgis
Beck, John J. 122 Village of Sturgis
Becker, John 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Becker, P D 296 Leonidas Township
Becker, Peter 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Beckley, David B 307 Mendon Township
Beckley, David R. 99 Village of Mendon
Beckley, Mrs. E 307 Mendon Township
Beckley, Ward 99 Village of Mendon
Beckwith, Levi 339 White Pigeon Township
Beckwith, Miss Cora 122 Village of Sturgis
Beckwith, P S 317 Nottawa Township
Beckwith, Rodney 271 ConstantineTownship
Beckwith, Thad 317 Nottawa Township
Bedlack, Lafayette 276 Fabius Township
Beebe, Albert E 307 Mendon Township
Beebe, Chas E 307 Mendon Township
Beebe, Fannie 185 Village of White Pigeon
Beebe, Geo M. 122 Village of Sturgis
Beebe, Geo M. 211 Sturgis Carriage Trimmer
Beebe, Gideon 290 Flowerfield Township
Beebe, Henry H., 99 Village of Mendon
Beebe, Henry J. 122 Village of Sturgis
Beem, George 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Beem, Henry 166 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Beem, John A. 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Beers Bros 257 Howardsville Mfg of Water Elevators
Beers Bro's 94 Hamlet of Howardsville
Beers, Lovinski 290 Flowerfield Township
Beers, Miles 290 Flowerfield Township
Beers, Sobeski 290 Flowerfield Township
Beerstecher, C. A. 33 Village of Centreville
Beerstecher, Charles 33 Village of Centreville
Beerstecher, Charles 217 Centreville Contractor & Builder
Beesley, Isaac 285 Florence Township
Beeson, Isaac N. 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Behee, Jacob 185 Village of White Pigeon
Beilby, Frank 328 Sherman Township
Beilby, Wm 285 Florence Township
Beisel, G. W. 185 Village of White Pigeon
Belcher, John 122 Village of Sturgis
Bell, Dyson 92 Village of Flowerfield
Bell, Dyson 207 Flowerfield Blacksmith
Bell, Francis 265 Colon Township
Bell, H A 234 Colon Harness Manufacturer
Bell, H. A. 42 Village of Colon
Bell, Wm 115 Village of Nottawa
Bellman Cigar Co. 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bellman Cigar Co. 215 Three Rivers Cigar Manufacturer
Bellman, Fred A. 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bellman, Mrs. Maria 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Belote, Albert I. 265 Colon Township
Belote, Allston 259 Burr Oak Township
Belote, Arthur 265 Colon Township
Belote, Asher 122 Village of Sturgis
Belote, Betsey 265 Colon Township
Belote, James 33 Village of Centreville
Belote, Lewis W. 265 Colon Township
Belote, Mrs. Marriet 259 Burr Oak Township
Belote, Mrs. Nancy 122 Village of Sturgis
Benage, James 313 Mottville Township
Benage, Wm 313 Mottville Township
Bender, Geo G. 122 Village of Sturgis
Bender, Michael 122 Village of Sturgis
Bender, Washington 122 Village of Sturgis
Benedick, Joseph 290 Flowerfield Township
Benedict, A R 256 Burr Oak Veterinary Surgeon
Benedict, A. R. 25 Village of Burr Oak
Benedict, Ambrose J 219 Mendon Dentist
Benedict, Ambrose J. 99 Village of Mendon
Benedict, Geo H 296 Leonidas Township
Benedict, Geo W, Jr. 95 Village of Leonidas
Benedict, James 94 Hamlet of Howardsville
Benedict, M. A. 33 Village of Centreville
Benedict, Mrs. E 296 Leonidas Township
Benefer, Fred 235 Moorepark Harness Manufacturer
Benfer, Abram 307 Mendon Township
Benfer, Alex 307 Mendon Township
Benfer, Alex 322 Park Township
Benfer, David 307 Mendon Township
Benfer, Edward 303 Lockport Township
Benfer, Fred 112 Moorepark
Benfer, Fred S 271 ConstantineTownship
Benfer, H H 290 Flowerfield Township
Benfer, Henry 322 Park Township
Benfer, Levi 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Benfer, Samuel 303 Lockport Township
Benfer, Wm 303 Lockport Township
Benfield, Adam 307 Mendon Township
Benham, Miss Ida 50 Village of Constantine
Benham, Morris P. 99 Village of Mendon
Benham, Mrs. H. 50 Village of Constantine
Benham, Tower S. 99 Village of Mendon
Benjamin, Wm 285 Florence Township
Bennett, C. D. 33 Village of Centreville
Bennett, D. B. 265 Colon Township
Bennett, Daniel 296 Leonidas Township
Bennett, Demott 317 Nottawa Township
Bennett, Dr. Sam'l H. 99 Village of Mendon
Bennett, Dr. Samuel H 248 Mendon Physician
Bennett, E. G. 25 Village of Burr Oak
Bennett, E. L. 25 Village of Burr Oak
Bennett, Edgar 42 Village of Colon
Bennett, Elmer L. 259 Burr Oak Township
Bennett, Gibson G 307 Mendon Township
Bennett, J C 243 Sturgis Millinery
Bennett, James C. 115 Village of Nottawa
Bennett, John C. 122 Village of Sturgis
Bennett, John J 296 Leonidas Township
Bennett, Johnson 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bennett, Johnson 223 Three Rivers Dry Goods
Bennett, L C 303 Lockport Township
Bennett, Lester 50 Village of Constantine
Bennett, M. C. 33 Village of Centreville
Bennett, Mrs. J C. 122 Village of Sturgis
Bennett, P. S. 33 Village of Centreville
Bennett, Sam'l 117 Village of Parkville
Bennett, Silas W 317 Nottawa Township
Bent, Fred 290 Flowerfield Township
Bent, George 290 Flowerfield Township
Bentley, J W 296 Leonidas Township
Bentley, Prof J. W. 99 Village of Mendon
Benton, Charles N. 282 Fawn River Township
Bergain, Joseph 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Bergenstock, Edwin 339 White Pigeon Township
Berger, Daniel D 217 Sturgis Contractor & Builder
Berger, Daniel D. 122 Village of Sturgis
Berger, Jacob 271 ConstantineTownship
Berger, James 271 ConstantineTownship
Berger, Peter 50 Village of Constantine
Bergey, Henry 313 Mottville Township
Bergey, Henry A 313 Mottville Township
Berridge Double Cutting Shear Co. 122 Village of Sturgis
Berridge Double Cutting Shear Co. 258 Sturgis Factory
Berridge House 237 Sturgis Hotel
Berridge House (The) 143 Village of Sturgis
Berridge, A T 322 Park Township
Berridge, Andrew T. 122 Village of Sturgis
Berridge, Philip W. 122 Village of Sturgis
Berridge, Thomas 122 Village of Sturgis
Berry, Michael 185 Village of White Pigeon
Berry, Mrs. Mary 185 Village of White Pigeon
Berryman, John W. 122 Village of Sturgis
Best, Wm C 276 Fabius Township
Betcher, Charles 328 Sherman Township
Betcher, Charles 25 Village of Burr Oak
Betcher, Frederick 328 Sherman Township
Betcker, Anna 122 Village of Sturgis
Betcker, Fred 122 Village of Sturgis
Betcker, Minnie 122 Village of Sturgis
Betts & Son 25 Village of Burr Oak
Betts & Son 233 Burr Oak Hardware Dealer
Betts, Charles 25 Village of Burr Oak
Betts, Frank 25 Village of Burr Oak
Bickel, Amos 303 Lockport Township
Bickel, Miss Jennie 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Bickel, Miss Nettie 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Bickel, Mrs. S. B. 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Biggle, Joseph 276 Fabius Township
Biggle, Peter 276 Fabius Township
Bigrel, Mathew, R. 50 Village of Constantine
Bilks, Miss P. 42 Village of Colon
Billings, John D. 115 Village of Nottawa
Billings, Mrs. 123 Village of Sturgis
Billings, Wm 296 Leonidas Township
Billman, Charles 259 Burr Oak Township
Billman, James 259 Burr Oak Township
Bingaman, Jackson 276 Fabius Township
Bingham, Calvin 290 Flowerfield Township
Bingham, Miss Emma 50 Village of Constantine
Bingham, Mrs. M. 50 Village of Constantine
Bious, Julia 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Birch, Frederick 282 Fawn River Township
Birch, Frederick 123 Village of Sturgis
Birch, Frederick 258 Sturgis Coal & Wood dlr
Bisbey, John 185 Village of White Pigeon
Bisbey, Willis 185 Village of White Pigeon
Bishop, J. C. 259 Burr Oak Township
Bishop, John 271 ConstantineTownship
Bishop, Miss Lottie 95 Village of Leonidas
Bishop, Miss Maud 50 Village of Constantine
Bishop, Mrs S 296 Leonidas Township
Bittenbender, Conrad 271 ConstantineTownship
Bittenbender, Evan E. 50 Village of Constantine
Bittenbender, Evan E. 215 Constantine Cigar Manufacturer
Bittenbender, Hiram 50 Village of Constantine
Bittenbender, Jacob 313 Mottville Township
Bittenbender, John 271 ConstantineTownship
Bittenbender, Joseph 313 Mottville Township
Bittenbender, Wm B 313 Mottville Township
Bittenbender, Wm G 313 Mottville Township
Bitting, J H 303 Lockport Township
Bitzing, Henry 185 Village of White Pigeon
Bivins, Wm 290 Flowerfield Township
Bivvins, Dewitt 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bixler, Casey G. 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Black, Ashbury 322 Park Township
Black, Daniel 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Black, John C 271 ConstantineTownship
Black, Joseph 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Black, Joseph 207 Three Rivers Blacksmith
Black, Mrs. Sarah 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Blackman Lodge No. 117 IOOF 95 Village of Leonidas
Blackman Lodge, No 117 246 Leonidas Odd Fellows Lodge
Blackwood, Chas 123 Village of Sturgis
Blackwood, Chas. 210 Sturgis Carriage Painter
Blackwood, Dye & Provost 123 Village of Sturgis
Blackwood, Dye & Provost 211 Sturgis Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Blair, Joseph 317 Nottawa Township
Blanchard, George 339 White Pigeon Township
Blanchard, J. C. 259 Burr Oak Township
Blanchard, L G 339 White Pigeon Township
Blanchard, L. G. 94 Klinger Lake
Blanchard, Moses 265 Colon Township
Blanchard, Mrs. Julia 123 Village of Sturgis
Blanchard, Mrs. M. 33 Village of Centreville
Blanchard, w/ Cotherman& Co 50 Village of Constantine
Blanchard, Willard 265 Colon Township
Blanchrd, Jarvis 271 ConstantineTownship
Bland, Augustus 50 Village of Constantine
Bland, Benj. 99 Village of Mendon
Bland, G. V. R. 99 Village of Mendon
Bland, Miss Kate 50 Village of Constantine
Bliss, Arthur A. 50 Village of Constantine
Bliss, I G 290 Flowerfield Township
Bliss, Sheldon 50 Village of Constantine
Bliss, Wm H. 185 Village of White Pigeon
Blodgett, John 276 Fabius Township
Blood, Chas L. 149 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bloom, Adam 317 Nottawa Township
Bloom, G W 285 Florence Township
Bloom, John 322 Park Township
Bloom, John J 322 Park Township
Bloom, Peter 322 Park Township
Bloom, Samuel 290 Flowerfield Township
Bloss, Levi B. 123 Village of Sturgis
Blowman, John 123 Village of Sturgis
Blue, Daniel 290 Flowerfield Township
Blue, Daniel 313 Mottville Township
Blue, Isaac C. 99 Village of Mendon
Blue, John 271 ConstantineTownship
Blue, John 322 Park Township
Blue, O H P 322 Park Township
Bly, Philip 290 Flowerfield Township
Boardman, Carrie M. 99 Village of Mendon
Bobb, Jacob 322 Park Township
Bobb, Miss Lou 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bobb, Samuel 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bodmer, Emanuel 322 Park Township
Bodmer, Emanuel 117 Village of Parkville
Bodmer, Emanuel 219 Parkville Crockery
Bodmer, Emanuel 222 Parkville Dry Goods
Bodmer, Mrs. Eliza 117 Village of Parkville
Bodmer, Peirson L. 117 Village of Parkville
Bogart, Henry 313 Mottville Township
Bogart, Henry 113 Village of Mottville
Bogen, Joseph 335 Sturgis Township
Boger, David 285 Florence Township
Bohles, Mrs. A. E. 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Bohm, Chris 303 Lockport Township
Boies, Wm E. 185 Village of White Pigeon
Bole, James C 276 Fabius Township
Bole, James C 303 Lockport Township
Bole, John 276 Fabius Township
Bole, Thomas 276 Fabius Township
Bollinger, B B 313 Mottville Township
Bolster, Silas 123 Village of Sturgis
Bomgardner, Henry 328 Sherman Township
Bomgardner, Jacob 328 Sherman Township
Bondeman, Mrs. Margaret 185 Village of White Pigeon
Bonebright & French 51 Village of Constantine
Bonebright & French 240 Constantine Lumber Dealer
Bonebright, Barbary 271 ConstantineTownship
Bonebright, Henry 271 ConstantineTownship
Bonebright, Jacob 271 ConstantineTownship
Bonebright, Jas. R. 50 Village of Constantine
Bonebright, Samuel 51 Village of Constantine
Boner, Peter 290 Flowerfield Township
Boney, Dan'l 92 Village of Flowerfield
Boney, Isaac R. 92 Village of Flowerfield
Boney, Joshua 92 Village of Flowerfield
Bonham, Asher 317 Nottawa Township
Bonham, Franklin 265 Colon Township
Bonham, Franklin 317 Nottawa Township
Bonham, George W. 265 Colon Township
Bonhart, Frederick 276 Fabius Township
Bonhart, Jacob 276 Fabius Township
Booth, Angeline 276 Fabius Township
Booth, Hattie 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Booth, M E 251 Three Rivers Real Estate Agent
Booth, Minot E 238 Three Rivers Insurance Agency
Booth, Minot E. 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Booth, Mrs. A. 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Borchert, Charles 265 Colon Township
Borchert, Frederick 282 Fawn River Township
Bordner, A. 25 Village of Burr Oak
Bordner, Benjamin 282 Fawn River Township
Bordner, Geo. 25 Village of Burr Oak
Bordner, Wm. 25 Village of Burr Oak
Borger, Edward 276 Fabius Township
Borles, Miss Ida 50 Village of Constantine
Born, Elias 42 Village of Colon
Born, Elias 238 Colon Jeweler
Born, Isaac 185 Village of White Pigeon
Born, Isaac 207 White Pigeon Blacksmith
Born, Pamelia 42 Village of Colon
Born, Tobias 265 Colon Township
Born, Tobias 42 Village of Colon
Born, Tobias 255 Colon Tailor
Borst, Henry A. 51 Village of Constantine
Bortorf & Co 231 White Pigeon Grocery
Borttorf & Co. 185 Village of White Pigeon
Borttorf, Jacob K. 185 Village of White Pigeon
Bostetter, John 123 Village of Sturgis
Bostetter, Michael 123 Village of Sturgis
Bostetter, Mrs. E. 123 Village of Sturgis
Bostock, Wm. 51 Village of Constantine
Boston Boot and Shoe House 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Boston Boot and Shoe House 209 Three Rivers Boots and Shoes
Boston Gallery 123 Village of Sturgis
Boston Gallery 247 Sturgis Photographer
Boston, Daniel 123 Village of Sturgis
Bostwick, Almon B 231 Constantine Grocery
Bostwick, Almon B. 51 Village of Constantine
Botsford, Mrs. S. M. 259 Burr Oak Township
Botsma, Harm 99 Village of Mendon
Bottomly, John 328 Sherman Township
Bottomly, Wm 339 White Pigeon Township
Botzner, John 259 Burr Oak Township
Boucher, Dr. David K 248 Mottville Physician
Boudeman, Albert 322 Park Township
Boudeman, Isaac 322 Park Township
Boudeman, Mrs. Mary C. 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bowden, James 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bowden, James 217 Three Rivers Contractor & Builder
Bowdish, A. 25 Village of Burr Oak
Bowdish, Albert N. 259 Burr Oak Township
Bowdish, Ezra D. 282 Fawn River Township
Bowen, James R 258 Three Rivers Signs & picture frames
Bowen, James R. 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bower, A. L. 265 Colon Township
Bower, Adam 265 Colon Township
Bower, D. E. 265 Colon Township
Bower, Isaac 99 Village of Mendon
Bower, Jas. E. 42 Village of Colon
Bower, John 265 Colon Township
Bower, John 99 Village of Mendon
Bower, John A. 265 Colon Township
Bower, John F. 265 Colon Township
Bower, John Jr. 265 Colon Township
Bower, John Jr. 265 Colon Township
Bower, Peter 276 Fabius Township
Bower, Samuel 265 Colon Township
Bower, Samuel F. 265 Colon Township
Bower, Wm 265 Colon Township
Bower, Wm. C. 265 Colon Township
Bowerman, Benjamin 307 Mendon Township
Bowers, Charles 290 Flowerfield Township
Bowers, George 317 Nottawa Township
Bowers, L M 221 Klinger Lake Druggist
Bowers, L. M. 94 Klinger Lake
Bowers, Perry S 313 Mottville Township
Bowersox, Frank 303 Lockport Township
Bowersox, Noah 322 Park Township
Bowersox, Peter 303 Lockport Township
Bowle, Henry 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Bowman, August 328 Sherman Township
Bowman, Eva 33 Village of Centreville
Bowman, Frederick 328 Sherman Township
Bowman, Frederick Jr 328 Sherman Township
Bowman, Mrs. J W 296 Leonidas Township
Bowman, Mrs. M. P. 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Boyd, Andrew 185 Village of White Pigeon
Boyer, Francis M. 113 Village of Mottville
Boyer, Sidney 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Boyer, W. N. 33 Village of Centreville
Boyer, Wm 235 White Pigeon Harness Manufacturer
Boyer, Wm. 185 Village of White Pigeon
Boyles, Geo. 25 Village of Burr Oak
Boynton, Rev. J. 51 Village of Constantine
Bracket, Wm H 247 White Pigeon Painter
Brackett, Wm H. 185 Village of White Pigeon
Bradford, Wm 290 Flowerfield Township
Bradley, Byron 51 Village of Constantine
Bradley, Eli 95 Village of Leonidas
Bradley, Eli 211 Leonidas Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Bradley, Geo. 185 Village of White Pigeon
Bradley, Robert 42 Village of Colon
Bradley, Robert 205 Colon Barber
Bradshaw, Walter 271 ConstantineTownship
Braginton, Mary 113 Village of Mottville
Bramer, John 322 Park Township
Brandal, David 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Brandt, Gottleib 211 Mottville Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Brandt, Gottlieb 113 Village of Mottville
Brandt, Wm 242 Three Rivers Meat Market
Brandt, Wm. 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Brandt, Wm. L. 113 Village of Mottville
Brant, Harvey H. 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Brast, John 328 Sherman Township
Brayman, Rich'd & Alice 291 Flowerfield Township
Bready, Rev. R. H. 42 Village of Colon
Brechenser, Chas 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Breegman, Peter 259 Burr Oak Township
Brees, Edgar 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Brees, Edgar 258 Three Rivers Fish & poultry
Brees, Richard 291 Flowerfield Township
Bresee, Edwin A. 123 Village of Sturgis
Bridinger, Leonard 313 Mottville Township
Briggs, Azariah 328 Sherman Township
Briggs, Edward 51 Village of Constantine
Briggs, George 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Briggs, Hattie 34 Village of Centreville
Briggs, Henry E. 51 Village of Constantine
Briggs, Mrs. C. M. & Miss Hellen M. 51 Village of Constantine
Briggs, Oscar J. 51 Village of Constantine
Briggs, Rhoda A. 113 Village of Mottville
Briggs, Wilkin D. 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Brigham & Warren 212 Three Rivers Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Brigham and Warren 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Brigham, John 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bright, Charles 42 Village of Colon
Bright, Mary 99 Village of Mendon
Bright, Nicholas 99 Village of Mendon
Brisette, Geo C 255 Three Rivers Tailor
Brisette, Geo C. 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Brissete, George C 216 Three Rivers Clothing
Bristol, Ansel C. 282 Fawn River Township
Bristol, Esek C. 282 Fawn River Township
Bristol, Reuben 282 Fawn River Township
Britigan, Edward 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Broady, James P. 276 Fabius Township
Broady, Louis K 277 Fabius Township
Broady, Wm S 277 Fabius Township
Brody, A. J. 271 ConstantineTownship
Brody, L K 271 ConstantineTownship
Brokaw, Abraham 313 Mottville Township
Brokaw, George 34 Village of Centreville
Brokaw, Miss Jennie 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Brokaw, Norman H. 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Brokaw, Wm. C. 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Bronson, Mattie J. 185 Village of White Pigeon
Bronson, Wm. W. 185 Village of White Pigeon
Brooks, Aaron 313 Mottville Township
Brooks, Geo. 185 Village of White Pigeon
Brooks, J. Allen 259 Burr Oak Township
Brooks, Mrs. S. 42 Village of Colon
Brothers, Henry 259 Burr Oak Township
Broucher, Dr. David K. 113 Village of Mottville
Broucher, Jacob 51 Village of Constantine
Broucher, Jacob 217 Constantine Contractor & Builder
Brower, Henry 277 Fabius Township
Brower, James 271 ConstantineTownship
Brower, Margret 271 ConstantineTownship
Brower, W H 271 ConstantineTownship
Brown & Strohm 205 Three Rivers Billiard Hall
Brown and Sthrom 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Brown, Asa 322 Park Township
Brown, Eldridge 99 Village of Mendon
Brown, Frank 282 Fawn River Township
Brown, Frank E 232 Three Rivers Gunsmith
Brown, Frank E. 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Brown, Geo C 221 White Pigeon Druggist
Brown, Geo C. 185 Village of White Pigeon
Brown, Geo W. 185 Village of White Pigeon
Brown, George C. 208 White Pigeon Books and Stationery
Brown, Henry 51 Village of Constantine
Brown, John 51 Village of Constantine
Brown, John J. 123 Village of Sturgis
Brown, Joseph 285 Florence Township
Brown, Joseph 51 Village of Constantine
Brown, Loren 25 Village of Burr Oak
Brown, Loren G 322 Park Township
Brown, Loren G. 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Brown, Mrs. Naomi 51 Village of Constantine
Brown, Pearish P. 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Brown, S. 25 Village of Burr Oak
Brown, Solomon 259 Burr Oak Township
Brown, Thomas 335 Sturgis Township
Brown, Winslow 99 Village of Mendon
Brown, Wm R 239 Mendon Livery Barn
Brown, Wm. C. 51 Village of Constantine
Brown, Wm. R. 99 Village of Mendon
Browne & Son 99 Village of Mendon
Browne & Son 249 Mendon Planing Mill
Browne, Chas H. 99 Village of Mendon
Brownell, Fred 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Brownell, John 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Brownson, Rev T. G. 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Bruner, Sarah 303 Lockport Township
Brush, Mrs. H. 34 Village of Centreville
Brush, Oliver P 328 Sherman Township
Bryant, C. 34 Village of Centreville
Bryant, Joseph W. 259 Burr Oak Township
Bryant, Lucius 266 Colon Township
Bryant, Mrs. Eliza 259 Burr Oak Township
Bryant, Salem G. 266 Colon Township
Bryant, Samuel H. 259 Burr Oak Township
Bryant. Wm. C. 259 Burr Oak Township
Bryner, Fred 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Bryson, Mrs. Lucy 51 Village of Constantine
Bubb, James 266 Colon Township
Buchanan, Chas 186 Village of White Pigeon
Buchanan, Misses Sarah and Charlotte 51 Village of Constantine
Buchanan, Mrs. J. 186 Village of White Pigeon
Bucher, Balser 335 Sturgis Township
Bucher, Louis 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Buck, Benj C. 123 Village of Sturgis
Buck, C. P. 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Buck, Chas B 291 Flowerfield Township
Buck, Chas B 240 Sturgis Live Stock Dealer
Buck, Chas B. 123 Village of Sturgis
Buck, D S 227 Fawn River General Store
Buck, D. S. 90 Hamlet of Fawn River
Buck, Fred A. 123 Village of Sturgis
Buck, Geo W. 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Buck, Lewis D 303 Lockport Township
Buckholz, August 260 Burr Oak Township
Bucklin, Mahlon 291 Flowerfield Township
Bucknell, Beaden 317 Nottawa Township
Bucknell, C. R. 260 Burr Oak Township
Bucknell, Charles 317 Nottawa Township
Bucknell, G M & J M 317 Nottawa Township
Bucknell, Mark 317 Nottawa Township
Bucknell, Mrs. Betsey 317 Nottawa Township
Bucknell. Wm 317 Nottawa Township
Budinet, Chas 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Budinet, Joseph 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Budinett, August 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Budrow, J. W. 34 Village of Centreville
Buell, C R 217 Centreville Contractor & Builder
Buell, C. R. 34 Village of Centreville
Buell, J. L. 34 Village of Centreville
Buell, Rev. J. W. 25 Village of Burr Oak
Buergin, Fred 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Bulman, Asa 25 Village of Burr Oak
Bumphrey, Chas 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Bungay, Francis 51 Village of Constantine
Bunn, Annie 291 Flowerfield Township
Bunn, John 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Bunn, John 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Bunn, John & Wilson 303 Lockport Township
Burch & Oman 317 Nottawa Township
Burch, George 307 Mendon Township
Burch, Hosea 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Burch, Hosea 239 Three Rivers Livery Barn
Burch, James V 296 Leonidas Township
Burch, Peter 95 Village of Leonidas
Burchell, Mrs Ann 220 Three Rivers Dress Maker
Burchill, Mrs. Ann 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Burdick, Lyman 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Burger, John 339 White Pigeon Township
Burgert, E. H. 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Burgturf, Geo. 51 Village of Constantine
Burk, Charles 328 Sherman Township
Burke, David 123 Village of Sturgis
Burke, Mrs. C. M. 25 Village of Burr Oak
Burke, Mrs. J. 25 Village of Burr Oak
Burleson, Allen 123 Village of Sturgis
Burleson, Allen 208 Sturgis Books and Stationery
Burleson, Hiram A. 123 Village of Sturgis
Burlieu, Adam S. 99 Village of Mendon
Burmaster, Fred 123 Village of Sturgis
Burnam, Jacob 123 Village of Sturgis
Burns, Chas. 25 Village of Burr Oak
Burns, Richard 296 Leonidas Township
Burns, Thos 113 Village of Mottville
Burns, Wm 296 Leonidas Township
Burr Oak Grange 229 Burr Oak Grange
Burr Oak Grange. No. 103 26 Village of Burr Oak
Burr Oak Grist Mill 26 Village of Burr Oak
Burr Oak Grist Mills 224 Burr Oak Flouring Mill
Burr Oak House 26 Village of Burr Oak
Burr Oak House 235 Burr Oak Hotel
Burrett, Andrew 277 Fabius Township
Burrett, Elihu 277 Fabius Township
Burroughs, Cheeny 123 Village of Sturgis
Burrow, Chas E 247 White Pigeon Photographer
Burrow, Chas E. 186 Village of White Pigeon
Burrow, John 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Burrows, John 277 Fabius Township
Burrows, W W 231 Three Rivers Grocery
Burrows, W. W. 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Burrows, W. W. 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Burrows, Wm L. 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Burt, James D 277 Fabius Township
Burtch, Albert S 218 Sturgis Cooper
Burtch, Albert S. 124 Village of Sturgis
Burwell, Isaac R. 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Buss, Charles 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Buss, H. K. 112 Moorepark
Buss, John 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Buss, John I. 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Bussel, Fred W 231 White Pigeon Grocery
Bussell, Fred W. 186 Village of White Pigeon
Butcher, Benjamin 99 Village of Mendon
Butcher, Geo 99 Village of Mendon
Butcher, Joseph 124 Village of Sturgis
Butler, Alva M. 51 Village of Constantine
Butler, Amos 307 Mendon Township
Butler, Augusta 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Butler, B F 317 Nottawa Township
Butler, Harriet A. 51 Village of Constantine
Butler, John 34 Village of Centreville
Butler, John 186 Village of White Pigeon
Butler, Jonathan 317 Nottawa Township
Butler, Joseph 317 Nottawa Township
Butler, Michael 124 Village of Sturgis
Butler, Miss Mary 51 Village of Constantine
Butler, Mrs. M. 186 Village of White Pigeon
Butler, Robert 277 Fabius Township
Butler, Seneca 206 Centreville Blacksmith
Butler, Seneca R. 34 Village of Centreville
Butler, Seth 51 Village of Constantine
Butler, Sidney R. 34 Village of Centreville
Butler, Thomas 277 Fabius Township
Butts, Mrs. A J 322 Park Township
Butts. A J 322 Park Township
Butz, Chas 90 Hamlet of Fawn River
Butz, Leonard 282 Fawn River Township
Buys, Daniel 124 Village of Sturgis
Buys, Daniel 258 Sturgis Mfr, Hamilton's water elevator
Buys, Richard 260 Burr Oak Township
Buys, Willis 124 Village of Sturgis
Buys, Wm 335 Sturgis Township
Buys, Wm. 124 Village of Sturgis
Bycroft, Wm. T. 186 Village of White Pigeon
Byers, David 335 Sturgis Township
Byrd, Crawford 51 Village of Constantine
Byrd, Jno R. 51 Village of Constantine
Cade, Charles E 328 Sherman Township
Cade, James W 328 Sherman Township
Cade, Joseph 328 Sherman Township
Cade, Mrs. Axie 124 Village of Sturgis
Cade, Stephen W 328 Sherman Township
Cady, Harvey 34 Village of Centreville
Cady, Peleg 328 Sherman Township
Cady, Silas 328 Sherman Township
Cady, Silas 34 Village of Centreville
Cahill, James 308 Mendon Township
Cairns, Miss Elizabeth 186 Village of White Pigeon
Cairns, Miss Francena 186 Village of White Pigeon
Cairns, Robert 186 Village of White Pigeon
Calam, Frank R. 52 Village of Constantine
Calam, Thindell H 208 Constantine Books and Stationery
Calam, Thindell H. 52 Village of Constantine
Caldwell & Dutton 227 Burr Oak Furniture Mfr and Dir
Caldwell, F. H. 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Caldwell, James N. 99 Village of Mendon
Caldwell, Jas 256 Burr Oak Undertaker
Caldwell, Jas. 26 Village of Burr Oak
Caldwell, Samuel F. 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Caldwell, Wm G. 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Calhoun, Alvin 285 Florence Township
Calhoun, Oscar 285 Florence Township
Calloway, Sarah 52 Village of Constantine
Camfield, Forest E. 99 Village of Mendon
Camp & Shepardson 124 Village of Sturgis
Camp, C. B. 124 Village of Sturgis
Campany, Elias E. 260 Burr Oak Township
Campbell, Dr. Michael 186 Village of White Pigeon
Campbell, Dr. Michael 249 White Pigeon Physician
Campbell, Finley 322 Park Township
Campbell, H. C. 34 Village of Centreville
Campbell, O. F. 124 Village of Sturgis
Campbell, Phinley 117 Village of Parkville
Campbell, Richard 34 Village of Centreville
Campbell, Richard 230 Centreville Grocery
Campbell's Hall 233 Centreville Hall
Canada, John 52 Village of Constantine
Canada, Oscar 52 Village of Constantine
Canfield, Frank P. 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Cannadey, Clara 150 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Capp, Leonard 271 ConstantineTownship
Care, Lewis 260 Burr Oak Township
Carkenord, Wm. 100 Village of Mendon
Carker, David 296 Leonidas Township
Carl, Harmon 328 Sherman Township
Carl, Lewis & Fred 282 Fawn River Township
Carl, Louisa 124 Village of Sturgis
Carlin, Samuel N. 186 Village of White Pigeon
Carlin, W & E 339 White Pigeon Township
Carlisle, Asahel 328 Sherman Township
Carlisle, Lucius 328 Sherman Township
Carlton, J. & F. 291 Flowerfield Township
Carlyle, C D 297 Leonidas Township
Carlyle, Chas D 297 Leonidas Township
Carman, George 328 Sherman Township
Carney, John 124 Village of Sturgis
Carpenter, Chas G 322 Park Township
Carpenter, Fred 260 Burr Oak Township
Carpenter, Mrs. E 308 Mendon Township
Carpenter, Newton E 322 Park Township
Carpenter, Philo 323 Park Township
Carpenter, Sidney 260 Burr Oak Township
Carpenter, Talcot C. 124 Village of Sturgis
Carpenter, Talcot C. 201 Sturgis Attorney
Carr, Eloner 266 Colon Township
Carr, Jacob 323 Park Township
Carr, Jerry 124 Village of Sturgis
Carr, John M Jr 328 Sherman Township
Carr, Julius 313 Mottville Township
Carr, Peter 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Carr, Thomas P. 277 Fabius Township
Carrick, Henry 271 ConstantineTownship
Carrier, Alfonzo F. 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Carrier, J. G. 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Carrier, Judethan 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Carrier, Lorenzo D. 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Carter, Elizabeth 303 Lockport Township
Carter, Geo 90 Hamlet of Fawn River
Carter, Ira 291 Flowerfield Township
Carter, Jacob 323 Park Township
Carter, Kindeck 52 Village of Constantine
Carter, Mrs. Hannah 100 Village of Mendon
Carter, Noble 112 Moorepark
Carter, Noble B 323 Park Township
Carvar, Nancy 297 Leonidas Township
Carver, Albert 297 Leonidas Township
Carver, Alfred 297 Leonidas Township
Carver, John 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Carver, Miss R. 100 Village of Mendon
Cary, Nathan B 303 Lockport Township
Case, Abraham 303 Lockport Township
Case, F B 250 Burr Oak Produce Dealer
Case, F. B. 26 Village of Burr Oak
Case, Frank E. 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Case, George 335 Sturgis Township
Case, Hiram 335 Sturgis Township
Case, Hiram 124 Village of Sturgis
Case, Hiram 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Case, R E 223 Three Rivers Editor & Publisher
Case, R E 251 Three Rivers Real Estate Agent
Case, R. E. 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Caseman, Edward F 285 Florence Township
Casement, Charles 271 ConstantineTownship
Caskey, Frank 313 Mottville Township
Caskey, Huldah 335 Sturgis Township
Casper, John 323 Park Township
Casper, Philip 323 Park Township
Casselman, Henry 297 Leonidas Township
Castle Bros. 52 Village of Constantine
Castle Bros. 199 Constantine Agricultural Imp.
Castle, David M 257 Constantine Patentee & Mfr
Castle, David M. 52 Village of Constantine
Castle, Edward & P 291 Flowerfield Township
Castle, Jessie 266 Colon Township
Castle, Shawn 303 Lockport Township
Castle, Uri 291 Flowerfield Township
Castle, Uri 94 Hamlet of Howardsville
Castle, Wm. H. 266 Colon Township
Castleman, M 308 Mendon Township
Castner, A J 291 Flowerfield Township
Caswell, Chas H. 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Catherman, Jacob 167 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Catholic ( St. Charles) 215 White Pigeon Church
Catholic Society 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Catholic Society 254 Three Rivers Societies & Missions
Catholic, Holy Angels 214 Sturgis Church
Catholic, St. Martins 213 Mendon Church
Cattell, Alfred 282 Fawn River Township
Cattell, Charles 308 Mendon Township
Cattell, John 297 Leonidas Township
Cattell, Wm. 282 Fawn River Township
Catton, Charles 323 Park Township
Catton, Chas. E. 52 Village of Constantine
Catton, Ellen 186 Village of White Pigeon
Catton, Franklin T. 52 Village of Constantine
Catton, J. Harry 186 Village of White Pigeon
Catton, Jos B 271 ConstantineTownship
Catton, Miss Jennie R. 52 Village of Constantine
Catton, Thomas 271 ConstantineTownship
Catton, Wm. 52 Village of Constantine
Caul, Alonzo 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Caul, Henry 303 Lockport Township
Central House 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Central House 237 Three Rivers Hotel
Centreville & Nottawa Hack Line 232 Centreville Hack & Bus Line
Centreville & Nottawa Hack Ln 34 Village of Centreville
Centreville Book Bindery 34 Village of Centreville
Centreville Book Bindery 208 Centreville Book Bindery
Centreville Carriage Shop 34 Village of Centreville
Centreville Carriage Shop 211 Centreville Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Centreville Chapt.11,F&A M 34 Village of Centreville
Centreville Chapter No 11 241 Centreville Masonic Lodge
Centreville Foundry & Planing Mill 34 Village of Centreville
Centreville Foundry & Planing Mill 225 Centreville Foundry & Plow Works
Centreville Grange 229 Centreville Grange
Centreville Grange No._____ 34 Village of Centreville
Centreville Grist Mill 34 Village of Centreville
Centreville Grist Mills 224 Centreville Flouring Mill
Centreville Knit Goods Factory 34 Village of Centreville
Centreville Reform Club 34 Village of Centreville
Centreville Reform Club 254 Centreville Temperance Society
Chace, A W 339 White Pigeon Township
Chadwick, Herbert L. 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Chaffee, Arid C. 266 Colon Township
Chaffee, Joseph 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Chaffee, Rev C. T. 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Chaffee, Willis 266 Colon Township
Chaffee,Walter 266 Colon Township
Chamberlain, Augustus 291 Flowerfield Township
Chamberlain, Clayton 266 Colon Township
Chamberlain, Daniel 335 Sturgis Township
Chamberlain, Misses Ella & P. B. 52 Village of Constantine
Chamberlain, W A 291 Flowerfield Township
Champion Churn Factory 124 Village of Sturgis
Champion Churn Factory 215 Sturgis Churn Manufacturer
Champion, Gabriel R 277 Fabius Township
Champion, Schuyler 210 Sturgis Carriage Painter
Champion, Schuyler C. 124 Village of Sturgis
Champlain, Mrs E 243 Three Rivers Millinery
Champlin, Amy 277 Fabius Township
Champlin, Cap 308 Mendon Township
Champlin, Cap. 100 Village of Mendon
Champlin, Charles 323 Park Township
Champlin, Elijah 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Champlin, Elijah 231 Three Rivers Grocery
Champlin, Mrs. E. 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Chapin, Mrs. M. S. 34 Village of Centreville
Chapin, Southard 260 Burr Oak Township
Chapman, Alphonzo 266 Colon Township
Chapman, Edgar 317 Nottawa Township
Chapman, James 266 Colon Township
Chapman, Nathaniel 297 Leonidas Township
Chapman, O. 34 Village of Centreville
Chapman, Orlando 266 Colon Township
Chapman, Sidney 100 Village of Mendon
Cheesborrough,------- 124 Village of Sturgis
Cherly, Holly 282 Fawn River Township
Chicago Grocery (The) 109 Village of Mendon
Childs, Chas A. 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Childs, James O 303 Lockport Township
Childs, James W 323 Park Township
Childs, John G 323 Park Township
Childs, Mrs C A 220 Three Rivers Dress Maker
Childs, Mrs. C. A. 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Choate, Dr S P 249 Three Rivers Physician
Choate, Dr. S. P. 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Choate, Norman 210 Three Rivers Carriage Painter
Choate, Norman H. 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Chrisman, Samuel 277 Fabius Township
Christian 213 Mendon Church
Christian, H. M. 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Chronister, Solomon 285 Florence Township
Church, Frank H. 124 Village of Sturgis
Church, Henry S 231 Sturgis Grocery
Church, Henry S. 124 Village of Sturgis
Church, Mrs. Mary 124 Village of Sturgis
Church, Mrs. Mary 243 Sturgis Millinery
Churchill, Byron 26 Village of Burr Oak
Churchill, Mrs. D. 26 Village of Burr Oak
Churchill, Wm A 297 Leonidas Township
City Bakery 52 Village of Constantine
City Bakery 203 Constantine Baker
City Hay Scales 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
City Laundry 258 Three Rivers Laundry
Clapp, Dr. Horace C 248 Mendon Physician
Clapp, Dr. Horace C. 100 Village of Mendon
Clapp, L A 251 Centreville Real Estate Agent
Clapp, L. A. 34 Village of Centreville
Clapp, T E 339 White Pigeon Township
Clapp, T E 251 White Pigeon Real Estate Agent
Clapp, Theo E. 186 Village of White Pigeon
Clapper, Christopher 52 Village of Constantine
Clapp's Bank 186 Village of White Pigeon
Clapp's Bank 205 White Pigeon Bank
Clark, Albert 297 Leonidas Township
Clark, Amos 313 Mottville Township
Clark, Austin 313 Mottville Township
Clark, Charles 34 Village of Centreville
Clark, Charles E 317 Nottawa Township
Clark, Chas 252 Centreville Shoemaker
Clark, Dr W E 249 Three Rivers Physician
Clark, Dr. W. E. 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Clark, Ed. M. 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Clark, Geo D 317 Nottawa Township
Clark, Geo L. 124 Village of Sturgis
Clark, George H 285 Florence Township
Clark, James & Charles 317 Nottawa Township
Clark, Lemuel C. 207 Leonidas Blacksmith
Clark, Lemuel L. 96 Village of Leonidas
Clark, Levi 34 Village of Centreville
Clark, Louisa 272 ConstantineTownship
Clark, Mrs. Geo L. 124 Village of Sturgis
Clark, Mrs. Thos H. 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Clark, O R 339 White Pigeon Township
Clark, Rev Horace 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Clark, Wm 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Clark, Wm P 317 Nottawa Township
Clarke, Charles W. W. 124 Village of Sturgis
Clarke, Chas W. W. 201 Sturgis Attorney
Classen, Chas. 124 Village of Sturgis
Clauss, George 308 Mendon Township
Clay, George 266 Colon Township
Cleaveland, C. M. 266 Colon Township
Cleaveland, George 266 Colon Township
Cleaveland, Jas E 100 Village of Mendon
Clement Bros 222 Colon Dry Goods
Clement Bros. 42 Village of Colon
Clement, Charles 42 Village of Colon
Clement, F. S. 42 Village of Colon
Clement, Justice H. 42 Village of Colon
Clement, O M 230 Colon Grocery
Clement, O. M. 43 Village of Colon
Clement, O. M. 209 Colon Boots and Shoes
Clement, S N 297 Leonidas Township
Clement, S N 240 Colon Live Stock Dealer
Clement, S. N. 43 Village of Colon
Clement, William 272 ConstantineTownship
Clemie Mills 224 Leonidas Flouring Mill
Clemmons, Albert 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Cleveland, George 297 Leonidas Township
Cleveland, Norman 96 Village of Leonidas
Cleveland, Norman 207 Leonidas Blacksmith
Cleveland, Stephen 291 Flowerfield Township
Clews, John 90 Hamlet of Fawn River
Cline, Andrew 285 Florence Township
Cline, Cornelius 317 Nottawa Township
Clingerman, Daniel 323 Park Township
Clinton, William 272 ConstantineTownship
Clipfell, Jacob 266 Colon Township
Cloker, Chris 285 Florence Township
Close, C C 303 Lockport Township
Clouse, Edward 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Clouse, Joseph 313 Mottville Township
Clover, Mrs. Esther 52 Village of Constantine
Clowes & Richards 34 Village of Centreville
Clowes, Charles 308 Mendon Township
Clowes, Charles 35 Village of Centreville
Clowes, Richards & Co 222 Centreville Dry Goods
Clowes, Richards & Co 230 Centreville Grocery
Cloyes, T. 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Clubine, James 297 Leonidas Township
Clubine, Lewis E. 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Clubine, Miss Nettie 186 Village of White Pigeon
Clubine, Rev John 186 Village of White Pigeon
Clute, Hudson E. J. 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Clute, John 285 Florence Township
Clute, Miss Sara 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Clute, Miss Susan 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Clute, Wilber H. 35 Village of Centreville
Clyde, Samuel 318 Nottawa Township
Coats, John 285 Florence Township
Coats, Samuel 285 Florence Township
Coats, Thomas 285 Florence Township
Coats, Wm 285 Florence Township
Cobb, John 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Cobb, John 207 Three Rivers Blacksmith
Cobb, Mrs Eunice 297 Leonidas Township
Coburn, Nehemiah 328 Sherman Township
Cochran, George 277 Fabius Township
Cochran, James 277 Fabius Township
Cochran, Wm 277 Fabius Township
Cochran, Wn 328 Sherman Township
Codding, B F 339 White Pigeon Township
Codding, W A 339 White Pigeon Township
Coddington, Charles 35 Village of Centreville
Coddington, Richard 297 Leonidas Township
Codman, Mrs A. M. 297 Leonidas Township
Coffin, Michael S 328 Sherman Township
Coffinberry, Miss M. E. 52 Village of Constantine
Coffinberry, O. P. 52 Village of Constantine
Coffinberry, S. C. 52 Village of Constantine
Coffinberry, S. C. & Co. 52 Village of Constantine
Coffinberry, S. C. & Co. 201 Constantine Attorney
Coggshall, W. I. 35 Village of Centreville
Cole, B J 335 Sturgis Township
Cole, C G 308 Mendon Township
Cole, Jacob 277 Fabius Township
Cole, Jacob 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Cole, James P 272 ConstantineTownship
Cole, Levi 100 Village of Mendon
Cole, Levi 219 Mendon Crockery
Cole, Levi 231 Mendon Grocery
Cole, Marvin 186 Village of White Pigeon
Cole, Marvin 231 White Pigeon Grocery
Cole, Miss Della 43 Village of Colon
Cole, Mrs. Lucy 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Cole, Mrs. Sarah 297 Leonidas Township
Cole, Rev E. 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Cole, Wm. 115 Village of Nottawa
Coleman, James 328 Sherman Township
Coleman, Samuel 266 Colon Township
Coler, Henry 277 Fabius Township
Coler, James E 277 Fabius Township
Coles, George 52 Village of Constantine
Coles, George 257 Constantine Well Digger & Mfr of Brick
Collar, Hugh H 258 Sturgis Carpet Weaver
Collar, Hugh H. 125 Village of Sturgis
Collar, Isaac R 323 Park Township
Collar, Thomas 211 Sturgis Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Collar, Thos. 125 Village of Sturgis
Collenis, Moses 125 Village of Sturgis
Collins, Joseph E. 125 Village of Sturgis
Collins, Thomas J. 125 Village of Sturgis
Collisi, Jacob 151 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Collisi, Louis J. 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Collver, P. H. 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Collyer, Edwin 272 ConstantineTownship
Colon & Mattison Pomological Soc. 201 Colon Society
Colon & Mattison Pomological Society 43 Village of Colon
Colon Carriage Works 43 Village of Colon
Colon Carriage Works 211 Colon Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Colon Chapter No 81 43 Village of Colon
Colon Chapter, No 81 241 Colon Masonic Lodge
Colon Cigar Factory 43 Village of Colon
Colon Cigar Factory 215 Colon Cigar Manufacturer
Colon Floral and Art Assoc. 43 Village of Colon
Colon Floral and Art Assoc. 201 Colon Society
Colon Flour Mills 43 Village of Colon
Colon Fruit Factory 43 Village of Colon
Colon Fruit Factory 225 Colon Fruit Factory
Colon Lodge No 73 F&AM 43 Village of Colon
Colon Lodge, No 73 241 Colon Masonic Lodge
Colon Red Ribbon Club 43 Village of Colon
Colon Red RibbonClub 254 Colon Temperance Society
Colon Round-Hoop Factory 43 Village of Colon
Colon Saw Mill 43 Village of Colon
Colon Saw Mill 252 Colon Saw Mill
Colon Tannery 43 Village of Colon
Colon Tannery 257 Colon Tannery
Colville, Hugh H. 125 Village of Sturgis
Comenator, George 260 Burr Oak Township
Comic, James 308 Mendon Township
Comic, Jas 100 Village of Mendon
Commercial Hotel 100 Village of Mendon
Commercial Hotel 237 Mendon Hotel
Commercial House 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Commercial House 237 Three Rivers Hotel
Commercial House Livery Barn 239 Three Rivers Livery Barn
Commercial House Livery Stable 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Commercial Mills 52 Village of Constantine
Commercial Mills 224 Constantine Flouring Mill
Company "D" 2nd Regt. MST 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Compton, E. A. 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Cond, Chas W. 53 Village of Constantine
Coney, Erastus 266 Colon Township
Conine, J H 297 Leonidas Township
Conine, Leonard S. 277 Fabius Township
Conklin, A J 218 Howardsville Cooper
Conklin, A. J. 94 Hamlet of Howardsville
Conklin, Cornelius 291 Flowerfield Township
Conklin, Wm 291 Flowerfield Township
Conlin, John B. 186 Village of White Pigeon
Conner, M W 229 Wasepi Grain Merchant
Conner, Marc W. 183 Wasepi
Conner, Michael 308 Mendon Township
Connet, C C 26 Village of Burr Oak
Connor, M W & Son 236 Wasepi Grain Elevator
Connor, Mark W 318 Nottawa Township
Connor, Mary 100 Village of Mendon
Connor, Miss Nora 125 Village of Sturgis
Connor, Wm 318 Nottawa Township
Connor, Wm A. H. 183 Wasepi
Conser, Samuel 291 Flowerfield Township
Constantine Carriage Works 53 Village of Constantine
Constantine Carriage Works 211 Constantine Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Constantine Cornet Band 53 Village of Constantine
Constantine Cornet Band 244 Constantine Orchestra & Cornet Band
Constantine Foundry & Machine Shop 53 Village of Constantine
Constantine Foundry & Machine Shop 225 Constantine Foundry & Plow Works
Constantine Furniture Factory 53 Village of Constantine
Constantine Furniture Factory 227 Constantine Furniture Mfr and Dir
Constantine House 53 Village of Constantine
Constantine House 235 Constantine Hotel
Constantine House Barn 53 Village of Constantine
Constantine House Barn 239 Constantine Livery Barn
Constantine Ldg No 22 IOOF 53 Village of Constantine
Constantine Lodge, No 22 246 Constantine Odd Fellows Lodge
Constantine Marble Works 53 Village of Constantine
Constantine Marble Works 241 Constantine Marble Works
Constantine Mineral Springs 53 Village of Constantine
Constantine Mineral Springs 257 Constantine Mineral Springs
Constantine Post Office 53 Village of Constantine
Constantine Reform Club 53 Village of Constantine
Constantine Reform Club 254 Constantine Temperance Society
Constantine Sash,Blind &Door Factory 53 Village of Constantine
Constantine Sash,Door & Blind Factory 251 Constantine Sash,Door & Blind Factory
Constantine White Ribbon Clb 53 Village of Constantine
Constantine White Ribbon Club 254 Constantine Temperance Society
Coohon, Charles 266 Colon Township
Coohon, John 266 Colon Township
Coohon, Wm. 260 Burr Oak Township
Cook, Andrew 328 Sherman Township
Cook, Annie 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Cook, Benjamin 125 Village of Sturgis
Cook, Carlos 313 Mottville Township
Cook, Edward 125 Village of Sturgis
Cook, Frank B 223 Three Rivers Editor & Publisher
Cook, Frank B. 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Cook, George 329 Sherman Township
Cook, Henry & Thomas 303 Lockport Township
Cook, Hollis B. 186 Village of White Pigeon
Cook, J S 238 Centreville Insurance Agency
Cook, J. S. 26 Village of Burr Oak
Cook, James 303 Lockport Township
Cook, James D. 282 Fawn River Township
Cook, John 329 Sherman Township
Cook, Joseph 329 Sherman Township
Cook, Mary A. 113 Village of Mottville
Cook, Mrs. E B 243 Sturgis Millinery
Cook, Mrs. E. B. 125 Village of Sturgis
Cook, Orland P. 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Cooke, Geo A B 223 Three Rivers Editor & Publisher
Cooke, Geo A. B. 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Cookingham, Wm H. 125 Village of Sturgis
Cool, Peter 100 Village of Mendon
Cool, Peter 205 Mendon Billiard Hall
Cooley, Benjamin F. 125 Village of Sturgis
Cooley, Lydia 26 Village of Burr Oak
Cooley, Milton P 260 Burr Oak Township
Coon, Albert 308 Mendon Township
Coon, Samuel 308 Mendon Township
Coon,F. L. 297 Leonidas Township
Coookingham, Wm H 212 Sturgis Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Cooper, Charles 216 White Pigeon Clothing
Cooper, Chas 186 Village of White Pigeon
Cooper, Chas 255 White Pigeon Tailor
Cooper, Cornelius 339 White Pigeon Township
Cooper, Cornelius 186 Village of White Pigeon
Cooper, George 339 White Pigeon Township
Cooper, Levi 26 Village of Burr Oak
Cooper, Levi 238 Burr Oak Insurance Agency
Cooper, Lorenzo C. 186 Village of White Pigeon
Cooper, Mrs Cornelius 339 White Pigeon Township
Cooper, Norman G 238 Sturgis Insurance Agency
Cooper, Norman G. 125 Village of Sturgis
Cooper, Peter 339 White Pigeon Township
Cooper, Thos 186 Village of White Pigeon
Cooper, Thos 239 White Pigeon Livery Barn
Cooper, Wm. E. 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Cooper. Levi 255 Burr Oak Tailor
Copenhaver, George 323 Park Township
Copenhaver, Henry 266 Colon Township
Corbyn, Dr F C 248 Parkville Physician
Corbyn, Dr. F. C. 117 Village of Parkville
Corey, S. H. 291 Flowerfield Township
Cornell, A. B. 26 Village of Burr Oak
Cornell, A. B. 205 Burr Oak Barber
Cornell, Joseph A 238 Colon Jeweler
Cornell, Joseph A 247 Colon Photographer
Cornell, Joseph A. 43 Village of Colon
Cornell, Richard 53 Village of Constantine
Cornell, S V 244 Burr Oak Music Dealer
Cornell, S. V. 26 Village of Burr Oak
Corner, George 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Corner, John 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Corner, Wm R 277 Fabius Township
Cornwall, Wm. 43 Village of Colon
Corpe, John W 255 Mendon Tailor
Corpe, John W. 100 Village of Mendon
Corrigan, John S. 125 Village of Sturgis
Corsett, Mrs. 43 Village of Colon
Corwin, Stephen 272 ConstantineTownship
Coss, Christian 329 Sherman Township
Cotherman, Hovis 323 Park Township
Cotherman, Jacob 323 Park Township
Cotherman, Margaret A 323 Park Township
Cotherman, S. & Co. 53 Village of Constantine
Cotherman, Solomon 323 Park Township
Cothermon, Carlon C. 53 Village of Constantine
Cothermon, Simon 53 Village of Constantine
Cottrell, Geo 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Coup, Daniel 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Courtright, Peter 297 Leonidas Township
Covey A G 297 Leonidas Township
Covey, A M 297 Leonidas Township
Cowles, Elmore 260 Burr Oak Township
Cowles, O. L. 26 Village of Burr Oak
Cowles, O. L. 201 Burr Oak Attorney
Cowling, James S. 53 Village of Constantine
Cowling, John 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Cowling, Miss Viola 176 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Cox, Franklin P. 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Cox, Joseph 304 Lockport Township
Cox, Miss Belle 53 Village of Constantine
Cox, Miss Ida S. 100 Village of Mendon
Cox, Mrs Mary 224 Constantine Fancy Goods
Cox, Mrs. Mary 53 Village of Constantine
Cox, Mrs. Wm. H. 100 Village of Mendon
Cox, Thomas 277 Fabius Township
Coye, Sophia 125 Village of Sturgis
Coye, Willard S. 125 Village of Sturgis
Coye, William G. 125 Village of Sturgis
Coyle, Andrew 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Cradditt, N 335 Sturgis Township
Cradit, Fred S 235 Sturgis Harness Manufacturer
Cradit, Fred S. 125 Village of Sturgis
Cradit, Nathan 125 Village of Sturgis
Craft, H. J. 35 Village of Centreville
Craft, Henry 35 Village of Centreville
Craft, Henry & Nelson 218 Centreville Cooper
Craft, Nelson 35 Village of Centreville
Crafts, Oscar 100 Village of Mendon
Crager, Ott W. 125 Village of Sturgis
Craig, Chas W. 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Craig, John W. 125 Village of Sturgis
Craig, Jonas W 304 Lockport Township
Craig, Wm E. 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Crandell, Alfred 100 Village of Mendon
Crandell, Alfred 208 Mendon Books and Stationery
Crandell, Alfred 238 Mendon Jeweler
Crandell, Peter 100 Village of Mendon
Crane, A. S. 43 Village of Colon
Crane, Arba D. 282 Fawn River Township
Crane, Benj F. 282 Fawn River Township
Crane, E. H. 43 Village of Colon
Crane, James B. 125 Village of Sturgis
Crane, Mrs. C. G. 43 Village of Colon
Craner, Geo 100 Village of Mendon
Craner, Mrs R A 297 Leonidas Township
Cranston, Edgar A. 54 Village of Constantine
Craw, Ransom 285 Florence Township
Crawford, James 304 Lockport Township
Crawford, Mrs. Elizabeth 125 Village of Sturgis
Crawford, W W 308 Mendon Township
Crawford, Wm. 54 Village of Constantine
Creary, John B 323 Park Township
Creed, Thomas 329 Sherman Township
Creighton, D E 242 Three Rivers Meat Market
Creighton, D. E. 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Cressler, Caspar 126 Village of Sturgis
Cressler, Caspar 199 Sturgis Agricultural Imp.
Creveling, John 304 Lockport Township
Creveling, Nelson 277 Fabius Township
Creveling, Nelson 304 Lockport Township
Creveling, Wm E. 272 ConstantineTownship
Crissler, Levi 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Critz, Benjamin 323 Park Township
Critz, Dr Alfred M 248 Moorepark Physician
Critz, Dr. Alfred M. 112 Moorepark
Crocker, Henry O 313 Mottville Township
Crofford, Dr. G 247 Burr Oak Physician
Crofford, Dr. G. 26 Village of Burr Oak
Cromer, A J 318 Nottawa Township
Cromer, Aaron G. 126 Village of Sturgis
Cromer, Cor J. 126 Village of Sturgis
Cromley, David 308 Mendon Township
Cromley, David 100 Village of Mendon
Crosby, Wm. 54 Village of Constantine
Crosette, Frank M 231 Constantine Grocery
Cross, E. 35 Village of Centreville
Cross, L. 26 Village of Burr Oak
Cross, Levi 26 Village of Burr Oak
Cross, Lewis 285 Florence Township
Cross, Miss Hattie 126 Village of Sturgis
Cross, Samuel 35 Village of Centreville
Cross, Valentine 297 Leonidas Township
Cross, Wm. H. 35 Village of Centreville
Cross,George 291 Flowerfield Township
Crossette, Frank M 221 Constantine Druggist
Crossette, Frank M. 54 Village of Constantine
Crossette, Geo. J. 54 Village of Constantine
Crossette, Isaac M. 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Crossley, Alfred 117 Village of Parkville
Crossley, Joseph 323 Park Township
Crossley, Joseph H 308 Mendon Township
Crosson, John 260 Burr Oak Township
Crout, Henry 291 Flowerfield Township
Crout, Henry M 291 Flowerfield Township
Cuddy, Nancy A. 187 Village of White Pigeon
Cuddy, Thomas 318 Nottawa Township
Culbertson, John 318 Nottawa Township
Culler, Aaron 286 Florence Township
Culow, John 291 Flowerfield Township
Culp, Dr. Sam'l C. 54 Village of Constantine
Culp, Dr. Samuel C 248 Constantine Physician
Culver, C. 35 Village of Centreville
Culver, C. 206 Centreville Blacksmith
Culver, George 291 Flowerfield Township
Culver, Isaiah J. 187 Village of White Pigeon
Culver, Mrs. Eliza 126 Village of Sturgis
Culver, Peter 304 Lockport Township
Culver, Wm A. 126 Village of Sturgis
Cummings, C 227 Centreville Furniture Mfr and Dir
Cummings, C 256 Centreville Undertaker
Cummings, C. 35 Village of Centreville
Cummings, Frank 35 Village of Centreville
Cummings, John 35 Village of Centreville
Cummings, Mrs. A. 260 Burr Oak Township
Cummings, Mrs. A. 282 Fawn River Township
Cummings, Mrs. S. E. 126 Village of Sturgis
Cundic, Daniel 308 Mendon Township
Cundick, George 291 Flowerfield Township
Cupp, Eli B. 266 Colon Township
Cupp, John 266 Colon Township
Currier, Orville 115 Village of Nottawa
Curtis Encampment No 39 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Curtis Encampment, No 39 246 Three Rivers Odd Fellows Lodge
Curtis, Charles 335 Sturgis Township
Curtis, Isaac 54 Village of Constantine
Curtis, J M 339 White Pigeon Township
Curtis, John 26 Village of Burr Oak
Curtis, Martin 277 Fabius Township
Curtis, Wm. 54 Village of Constantine
Cushman, H D 221 Three Rivers Druggist
Cushman, H. D. 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Cussans, John 277 Fabius Township
Custar, Fred 266 Colon Township
Custar, John 266 Colon Township
Custard, Alex 308 Mendon Township
Custard, Alex 100 Village of Mendon
Custard, Miss Amanda 100 Village of Mendon
Custard, Mrs. Polly 100 Village of Mendon
Custard, W P & Bro 199 Mendon Agricultural Imp.
Custard, W P & Bro 240 Mendon Live Stock Dealer
Custard, W. P. & Bro. 100 Village of Mendon
Custard, Wesley P 308 Mendon Township
Custard, Wesley P. 100 Village of Mendon
Cutler Bros 115 Village of Nottawa
Cutler Bros 228 Nottawa General Store
Cutler, Dudley 115 Village of Nottawa
Cutler, Jerry 115 Village of Nottawa
Cutler, Mrs. Henry T 318 Nottawa Township
Cutler, R A 318 Nottawa Township
Cutter, Edward G. 54 Village of Constantine
Czarska, Michael 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Daggelinckt, J. B. 54 Village of Constantine
Dailey, James 329 Sherman Township
Dailey, Preston 291 Flowerfield Township
Dailey, Sarah 308 Mendon Township
Dalberg, S. F. 35 Village of Centreville
Dale, Luther 187 Village of White Pigeon
Dale, Rachel A 286 Florence Township
Dalee, Henry N. 113 Village of Mottville
Dalton, Frank 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Dalton, Patrick 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Dalton, Robert 339 White Pigeon Township
Dalton, Willis 335 Sturgis Township
Damon, A. 187 Village of White Pigeon
Danbury, George 43 Village of Colon
Danbury, N. V. 266 Colon Township
Dane, Harvey 43 Village of Colon
Dane, Harvey 225 Colon Foundry & Plow Works
Dane, Harvey 240 Colon Lumber Dealer
Daner, David 260 Burr Oak Township
Daniells, Albert 126 Village of Sturgis
Daniells, Lyman M. 126 Village of Sturgis
Daniells, Mrs. Harriet E. 126 Village of Sturgis
Daniels, Chas. 54 Village of Constantine
Daniels, Courtland 329 Sherman Township
Daniels, Frederick 286 Florence Township
Daniels, John 54 Village of Constantine
Daniels, John 126 Village of Sturgis
Daniels, Mahlon S 329 Sherman Township
Daniels, Mark 286 Florence Township
Daniels, Miss Jennie 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Daniels, Mrs W M 243 Three Rivers Millinery
Daniels, Mrs. W. M. 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Danley, Stacy 100 Village of Mendon
Dann, Fred 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Dart, Alonzo 126 Village of Sturgis
Dart, Alonzo 217 Sturgis Contractor & Builder
Davey & Pidgeon 54 Village of Constantine
Davey & Pidgeon 242 Constantine Meat Market
Davey, James 54 Village of Constantine
Davey, Wm. 54 Village of Constantine
David, Mrs. A 308 Mendon Township
Davis & Shane 26 Village of Burr Oak
Davis & Shane Orchestra 244 Burr Oak Orchestra & Cornet Band
Davis House 43 Village of Colon
Davis House 235 Colon Hotel
Davis, A H 272 ConstantineTownship
Davis, Abner 260 Burr Oak Township
Davis, Alva H. 126 Village of Sturgis
Davis, Augustus 117 Village of Parkville
Davis, Case 335 Sturgis Township
Davis, David S. 101 Village of Mendon
Davis, E G 297 Leonidas Township
Davis, E W 297 Leonidas Township
Davis, Evan 35 Village of Centreville
Davis, Evan 255 Centreville Tailor
Davis, Evan Jr. 35 Village of Centreville
Davis, Geo. W. 54 Village of Constantine
Davis, George E 323 Park Township
Davis, Herman 266 Colon Township
Davis, James Jr 335 Sturgis Township
Davis, John J. 187 Village of White Pigeon
Davis, John L. 117 Village of Parkville
Davis, Joseph C 222 Sturgis Dry Goods
Davis, Joseph C. 126 Village of Sturgis
Davis, Joseph L 250 White Pigeon Produce Dealer
Davis, Joseph L. 187 Village of White Pigeon
Davis, Miss Olive 96 Village of Leonidas
Davis, Mrs Mary 335 Sturgis Township
Davis, Mrs. H M 243 Centreville Millinery
Davis, Mrs. H. M. 35 Village of Centreville
Davis, N 297 Leonidas Township
Davis, Salmon 54 Village of Constantine
Davis, Tillie 187 Village of White Pigeon
Davis, W. G. 43 Village of Colon
Davis, Wm 207 Leonidas Blacksmith
Davis, Wm. 96 Village of Leonidas
Davis, Wm. C. Jr. 96 Village of Leonidas
Davis, Wm. C., Jr. 211 Leonidas Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Davis,. Hallett J. 187 Village of White Pigeon
Davison, Jos E 272 ConstantineTownship
Davison, Joseph S. 126 Village of Sturgis
Dawley, Mrs C 308 Mendon Township
Day, J. L. 35 Village of Centreville
Day, John C. 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Day, Thomas 277 Fabius Township
Day, Wm 207 Factoryville Blacksmith
Day, Wm. 90 Hamlet of Factoryville
Deal, C. G. 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Deal, Manasses 282 Fawn River Township
Deall, Clarence 54 Village of Constantine
Dean, Hattie 101 Village of Mendon
Dean, Joseph 266 Colon Township
Dean, Joseph 329 Sherman Township
Dean, Miss Hattie 243 Mendon Millinery
Deats, Grantum 323 Park Township
Deats, Wesley 323 Park Township
Decker & Taylor 44 Village of Colon
Decker & Taylor 220 Colon Dress Maker
Decker, Adam W. 266 Colon Township
Decker, Ebenezer 291 Flowerfield Township
Decker, George 266 Colon Township
Decker, Miss B. E. 43 Village of Colon
Decker, Oliver 266 Colon Township
Decker, Peter 43 Village of Colon
Decker, Solomon 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Decker, Washington 266 Colon Township
Deckert, Jesse 277 Fabius Township
Deckinson, Chas F 318 Nottawa Township
Deely, Benjamin 308 Mendon Township
Deely, Mrs M A 308 Mendon Township
Deem, Benj F 253 Parkville Shoemaker
Deem, Benj F. 117 Village of Parkville
Deem, Wesley 117 Village of Parkville
DeGroot, Wm A 223 White Pigeon Editor & Publisher
DeGroot, Wm A 251 White Pigeon Real Estate Agent
DeGroot, Wm A. 187 Village of White Pigeon
Dehn, John 286 Florence Township
Deifenderfer, John E 272 ConstantineTownship
Deleus, Henry 329 Sherman Township
Dell, Samuel 255 Sturgis Tailor
Delong, Jonas 291 Flowerfield Township
Delong, Samuel 291 Flowerfield Township
Denison, Dr. F. C. 54 Village of Constantine
Dennis Lodge No 96 IOOF 44 Village of Colon
Dennis Lodge, No 96 246 Colon Odd Fellows Lodge
Dennison, Dr. F C 248 Constantine Physician
Dennison, Dr. F. C. 208 Doctor
Deno, Fred 26 Village of Burr Oak
Deno, George 44 Village of Colon
Deno. Fred 252 Burr Oak Shoemaker
Deno.George 253 Colon Shoemaker
Dent, Isaac 291 Flowerfield Township
Dent, Isaac Jr 291 Flowerfield Township
Dentler, Darius 323 Park Township
Dentler, Frank 323 Park Township
Dentler, Frank 339 White Pigeon Township
Dentler, Frank 117 Village of Parkville
Dentler, Frank 229 Parkville Grain Merchant
Dentler, Frederick 323 Park Township
Dentler, Frederick 117 Village of Parkville
Dentler, Solomon 272 ConstantineTownship
DePuy, Mrs. Geo C. 187 Village of White Pigeon
Derhamer, John 291 Flowerfield Township
Derhamer, Phaen 291 Flowerfield Township
Derthick, George T 260 Burr Oak Township
Despres, Leon 54 Village of Constantine
Despres, Serf 54 Village of Constantine
Desvoignes, Mrs. Louis 308 Mendon Township
Detwiler, John 323 Park Township
Devine, John B 304 Lockport Township
Dewel, Charles 35 Village of Centreville
Dewey, Solomon 291 Flowerfield Township
Dewing & Son 240 Mendon Lumber Dealer
Dexter, Carlos E 249 Three Rivers Planing Mill
Dexter, Carlos E 252 Three Rivers Sash,Door & Blind Factory
Dexter, Carlos E. 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Dexter, D. 26 Village of Burr Oak
Dexter, Miles A. 266 Colon Township
Deyo, Harvey 187 Village of White Pigeon
Deyo, Rev. Chas I. 101 Village of Mendon
Dice, C. and Co. 203 Sturgis Baker
Dickeman, J. J. 203 Three Rivers Baker
Dickerson, John 272 ConstantineTownship
Dickinson, A 250 Colon Produce Dealer
Dickinson, A. 44 Village of Colon
Dickinson, Charles 286 Florence Township
Dickinson, E C 297 Leonidas Township
Dickinson, Frank L. 44 Village of Colon
Dickinson, George 286 Florence Township
Dickinson, H. L. 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Dickinson, John B. 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Dickinson, L. R. 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Dickinson, Mrs. H M 297 Leonidas Township
Dickinson, Otto A. 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Dider, John 187 Village of White Pigeon
Dieffenderfer, Israel 54 Village of Constantine
Dikeman, J. J. 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Dill, Samuel 126 Village of Sturgis
Dillingham, Jas. 183 Wasepi
Dimick, George 286 Florence Township
Dimick, J. L. 26 Village of Burr Oak
Dimick, Mrs F 243 Burr Oak Millinery
Dimick, Mrs. F 220 Burr Oak Dress Maker
Dimick, Mrs. F. 26 Village of Burr Oak
Disbro, Chas W 339 White Pigeon Township
Disbrow, Chas W. 94 Klinger Lake
Ditmer, Herman 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
D'Lamater, Samuel A. 126 Village of Sturgis
Doan, Benj P. 101 Village of Mendon
Doan, Gershom P. 101 Village of Mendon
Doan, Gershom P. 201 Mendon Attorney
Doane, Mrs. Mary J. 101 Village of Mendon
Doane, Orson 308 Mendon Township
Dock, Calvin E 277 Fabius Township
Dockstader, G. F. 35 Village of Centreville
Dockstader, Jos H 239 Centreville Livery Barn
Dockstader, Joseph P. 35 Village of Centreville
Doctor, Miss Angeline 54 Village of Constantine
Dodge, Geo W 272 ConstantineTownship
Dodge, Levi 313 Mottville Township
Dolph, Mrs. E.A. 260 Burr Oak Township
Donohue, J. 26 Village of Burr Oak
Donohue, Jerry 260 Burr Oak Township
Donohue, Katie 126 Village of Sturgis
Doolan, Ellen 101 Village of Mendon
Doolan, Michael 308 Mendon Township
Doolittle, Chas 55 Village of Constantine
Doolittle, Clinton 55 Village of Constantine
Doolittle, Clinton 234 Constantine Harness Manufacturer
Doolittle, Frank J. 54 Village of Constantine
Doolittle, Frank J. 210 Constantine Carriage Trimmer
Doran, George 44 Village of Colon
Doran, Peter 44 Village of Colon
Dorris, George 286 Florence Township
Doty, James 272 ConstantineTownship
Doubleteen, J. 126 Village of Sturgis
Doubleteen, Sophia 126 Village of Sturgis
Doud, Julia A. 113 Village of Mottville
Dougherty, Richard 266 Colon Township
Dougherty, Rodt, est 304 Lockport Township
Douglass, Alonzo 335 Sturgis Township
Douglass, Orlo 335 Sturgis Township
Douglass, Orly 94 Klinger Lake
Douglass, Orson 308 Mendon Township
Dow, Uriah S 219 White Pigeon Cooper
Dow, Uriah S. 187 Village of White Pigeon
Downey, John 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Downing, Lute 308 Mendon Township
Downing, Richard 187 Village of White Pigeon
Downing, S. R. 266 Colon Township
Doyle, John 126 Village of Sturgis
Draegert, Fred 126 Village of Sturgis
Drake & Son 55 Village of Constantine
Drake & Son 242 Constantine Meat Market
Drake, Henry 260 Burr Oak Township
Drake, Henry 55 Village of Constantine
Drake, Jno P. 55 Village of Constantine
Drake, John C. 126 Village of Sturgis
Drake, Orin 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Drake, Ransom S. 55 Village of Constantine
Draper, Hiram 266 Colon Township
Draper, Moses R. 266 Colon Township
Dreisbach, Thomas 323 Park Township
Dreisbach's Juvenile Band 244 White Pigeon Orchestra & Cornet Band
Drescher, Daniel 35 Village of Centreville
Dresher, John 304 Lockport Township
Dresher, Miss Emma 152 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Driesbach, Daniel 187 Village of White Pigeon
Driesbach, Henry 282 Fawn River Township
Driesbach, John 187 Village of White Pigeon
Driesbach, John 239 White Pigeon Livery Barn
Driggs, Alfred L. 55 Village of Constantine
Drooks, Samuel & Wm 291 Flowerfield Township
Drumhiller, C O 318 Nottawa Township
Drumhiller, Jacob 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Drumhiller, Mrs. S 308 Mendon Township
Drumhiller, N S 318 Nottawa Township
Drumhiller, Reuben 308 Mendon Township
Drumhiller, Theodore 308 Mendon Township
Drummond, Wm. 55 Village of Constantine
Dryden, Dennis 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Dryer, Levi T. 55 Village of Constantine
Dudley, H E 217 Burr Oak Contractor & Builder
Dudley, H. E. 26 Village of Burr Oak
Duff, John B. 126 Village of Sturgis
Dukitte, Chas W 297 Leonidas Township
Dumbuffsky, L. 44 Village of Colon
Dunbar, C W 247 Sturgis Photographer
Dunbar, C. W. 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Dunbar, James 44 Village of Colon
Dunbar, John 44 Village of Colon
Duncan, Richard 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Dungey, Mary 55 Village of Constantine
Dungey, Nancy 55 Village of Constantine
Dungill, James 205 Mendon Barber
Dungill, Jas J. 101 Village of Mendon
Dungill, Joseph 101 Village of Mendon
Dungill, Miss Jennie 101 Village of Mendon
Dungill, Mrs. J. 101 Village of Mendon
Dungill, Mrs. M. 101 Village of Mendon
Dunham & Thomas 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Dunham & Thomas 219 Three Rivers Crockery
Dunham & Thomas 231 Three Rivers Grocery
Dunham, A. 112 Moorepark
Dunham, A. 207 Moorepark Blacksmith
Dunham, George 323 Park Township
Dunham, George 117 Village of Parkville
Dunham, John 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Dunham, Mrs Sarah A 243 Parkville Millinery
Dunham, Mrs. Sarah A. 117 Village of Parkville
Dunkin, James 297 Leonidas Township
Dunkin, James 96 Village of Leonidas
Dunkin, James 233 Leonidas Hardware Dealer
Dunlap, James 297 Leonidas Township
Dunlap, John 282 Fawn River Township
Dunlap, Mrs Robert L 224 Constantine Fancy Goods
Dunlap, Mrs Rob't L 243 Constantine Millinery
Dunlap, Mrs. 126 Village of Sturgis
Dunlap, Mrs. Robt. L. 55 Village of Constantine
Dunlap, Robt. L. 55 Village of Constantine
Dunmore, Wm 318 Nottawa Township
Dunn, Simeon 277 Fabius Township
Dunning, Albert B. 126 Village of Sturgis
Dunning, Albert B. 201 Sturgis Attorney
Dunning, F A 335 Sturgis Township
Dunning, George 336 Sturgis Township
Dunning, L G 234 Burr Oak Harness Manufacturer
Dunning, L. J. 26 Village of Burr Oak
Dunwell, Mrs J 244 White Pigeon Millinery
Dunwell, Mrs. J. 187 Village of White Pigeon
Durfee, Dee 297 Leonidas Township
Dusing, Edward 127 Village of Sturgis
Dusing, Edward 207 Sturgis Blacksmith
Dusing, Wm. 127 Village of Sturgis
Dutcher, Arvilla 127 Village of Sturgis
Dutton, Cyrus 308 Mendon Township
Dutton, Elias F. 127 Village of Sturgis
Dutton, Wm. 101 Village of Mendon
Dutton, Wm. 211 Mendon Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Dwight, Edward E. 260 Burr Oak Township
Dwire, Miss Mary 187 Village of White Pigeon
Dyer, Wm. 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Eacker & Son 55 Village of Constantine
Eacker & Son 222 Constantine Dry Goods
Eacker, John H. 55 Village of Constantine
Eacker, Lester H. 55 Village of Constantine
Eagan, John 127 Village of Sturgis
Eagle Hall 96 Village of Leonidas
Eagle Hall 233 Leonidas Hall
Eagle Lodge, F & A M. No.124 26 Village of Burr Oak
Eagles Lodge, No 124 241 Burr Oak Masonic Lodge
Early, Jno W. 113 Village of Mottville
Early, Sam'l 113 Village of Mottville
Early, Samuel 228 Mottville General Store
East Water St Saw Mill 252 Constantine Saw Mill
Easterbrook & Thomas 55 Village of Constantine
Easterbrook & Thomas 209 Constantine Boots and Shoes
Easterbrook, Wm 277 Fabius Township
Easterbrook, Wm. 55 Village of Constantine
Eastman, Dr Albert 249 Sturgis Physician
Eastman, Dr. Albert 127 Village of Sturgis
Eastwood, Wm. 187 Village of White Pigeon
Eaton, Annie 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Eaton, Ephriam 297 Leonidas Township
Eaton, F. U. 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Eaton, Geo H. 187 Village of White Pigeon
Eaton, George W. 115 Village of Nottawa
Eaton, Mrs. E. C. 35 Village of Centreville
Eaton, Paul J 201 Centreville Attorney
Eaton, Paul J 216 Centreville Collection Agent
Eaton, Paul J. 35 Village of Centreville
Eberhard, C. W. 44 Village of Colon
Eberhard, Frank 266 Colon Township
Eberhard, George 260 Burr Oak Township
Eberhard, Isaac 266 Colon Township
Eberhard, John 260 Burr Oak Township
Eberhard, Jonathan 267 Colon Township
Eberhard, Josiah 329 Sherman Township
Eberhard, Philip 267 Colon Township
Eberhard, Psalter 267 Colon Township
Eberhard, Solomon 291 Flowerfield Township
Eberhard, Zera 267 Colon Township
Ecker, Langram 55 Village of Constantine
Eckerson, Lambert 90 Hamlet of Fawn River
Eckhart, Levi A. 55 Village of Constantine
Eckhart, Niles B. 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Eckhart, Wm. 55 Village of Constantine
Eckleshaufer, John 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Eddy, Chas. 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Eddy, Elizabeth 277 Fabius Township
Eddy, Elmer 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Eddy, Geo W 277 Fabius Township
Eddy, Henry B 277 Fabius Township
Eddy, Horace K. 101 Village of Mendon
Eddy, James 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Eddy, Levi 101 Village of Mendon
Eddy, Lucindy 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Eddy, Mary 277 Fabius Township
Eddy, Wm B 277 Fabius Township
Edelman, Chas 250 Three Rivers Rag Buyer & Shipper
Edelmann, Chas Jr. 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Edelmann, Chas Jr. 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Edelmann, Geo A. 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Eden, Miss Annie 35 Village of Centreville
Edgerton, R D 304 Lockport Township
Edgerton, Richard 323 Park Township
Edleman, Charles 304 Lockport Township
Edwards, Christian 291 Flowerfield Township
Edwards, Jas. 55 Village of Constantine
Edwards, John 339 White Pigeon Township
Edwards, Joseph 55 Village of Constantine
Edwards, Thomas J 291 Flowerfield Township
Egery, E. A. 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Egery, Richard F. 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Eggleston, H. 26 Village of Burr Oak
Eichler, Wm 329 Sherman Township
Eicholtz, Samuel 297 Leonidas Township
Eichotlz, John 323 Park Township
Eisig, Monash 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Eisig, Monash 216 Three Rivers Clothing
Eisig, Monash 255 Three Rivers Tailor
Eldredge, John 127 Village of Sturgis
Eleson, G. W. 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Eleson, G. W. 210 Three Rivers Carriage Painter
Eleson, Wm 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Eley, Gustavus 277 Fabius Township
Ellard, Eugene 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Ellet, Eugene 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Elliott House 127 Village of Sturgis
Elliott House 237 Sturgis Hotel
Elliott, Dr Wm N 249 White Pigeon Physician
Elliott, Dr. Wm N 187 Village of White Pigeon
Elliott, Jas C. 127 Village of Sturgis
Elliott, John 277 Fabius Township
Elliott, John T. 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Elliott, W N 339 White Pigeon Township
Ellis, E D 339 White Pigeon Township
Ellis, Emory 115 Village of Nottawa
Ellis, John 127 Village of Sturgis
Ellis, John A. 260 Burr Oak Township
Ellis, Orville 127 Village of Sturgis
Ellsworth, Ira 26 Village of Burr Oak
Ellsworth, Ira 218 Burr Oak Cooper
Elser, Chris 127 Village of Sturgis
Elsie Lodge, No 3 246 Colon Odd Fellows Lodge
Elsie Lodge, No. 3, Daughters of Rebecca 44 Village of Colon
Ely, George 127 Village of Sturgis
Ely, Henry 127 Village of Sturgis
Ely, Henry 253 Sturgis Shoemaker
Ely, John 329 Sherman Township
Ely,George 329 Sherman Township
Embley, Jas E. 101 Village of Mendon
Embly, David 308 Mendon Township
Emens, Martin 35 Village of Centreville
Emery, A P 245 Mendon Mint Dealers & Distillers
Emery, Aaron P 308 Mendon Township
Emery, Louis 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Emery, W. 26 Village of Burr Oak
Emery, Wesley 267 Colon Township
Emig, Levi 92 Village of Flowerfield
Emmel, George 267 Colon Township
Emmons, Sam'l B. 101 Village of Mendon
Emms, Mrs. Laura 260 Burr Oak Township
Engel, Frederick 101 Village of Mendon
Engle, C J 318 Nottawa Township
Engle, Charles 318 Nottawa Township
Engle, George 286 Florence Township
Engle, George 267 Colon Township
Engle, George D. 260 Burr Oak Township
Engle, James 260 Burr Oak Township
Engle, Jonathan 318 Nottawa Township
Engle, Washington 318 Nottawa Township
Engleman, Elias 272 ConstantineTownship
Engleman, Tobias 272 ConstantineTownship
Engleman, W. J. 55 Village of Constantine
English, John 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Ennis, Agnes 35 Village of Centreville
Ennis, Agnes 220 Centreville Dress Maker
Ennis, Miss Lydia 35 Village of Centreville
Ennis, Mrs. Eliza 36 Village of Centreville
Ensign, Samuel 44 Village of Colon
Ensign, Samuel 253 Colon Shoemaker
Episcopal 214 Three Rivers Church
Episcopal Church 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Episcopal, St. Paul's 213 Mendon Church
Erbsmehl, Charles 127 Village of Sturgis
Erbsmehl, Charles 223 Sturgis Editor & Publisher
Ernst & Kuhn 101 Village of Mendon
Ernst & Kuhn 227 Mendon Furniture Mfr and Dir
Ernst Alvin L. 56 Village of Constantine
Ernst, Frederick (Ernst & Kuhn) 101 Village of Mendon
Ernst, Geo 101 Village of Mendon
Ernst, Geo 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Ernst, Geo G. 117 Village of Parkville
Ernst, George 253 Mendon Shoemaker
Ernst, Georgiana 101 Village of Mendon
Ernst, Hannah 56 Village of Constantine
Ernst, Helena 101 Village of Mendon
Ernst, Martin L 217 Constantine Contractor & Builder
Ernst, Martin L. 56 Village of Constantine
Ernst, Mary 56 Village of Constantine
Ernst, Mrs. W. C. 101 Village of Mendon
Ernst, Philip 231 Mendon Grocery
Ernst, Philip 253 Mendon Shoemaker
Ernst, Phillip 101 Village of Mendon
Estes, Almeron H. 102 Village of Mendon
Estes, R.H. 298 Leonidas Township
Estes, Reuben H 308 Mendon Township
Estes, Reuben H. 102 Village of Mendon
Estes, Wm. B. 267 Colon Township
Ethridge, Henry 297 Leonidas Township
Ethridge, Mary 297 Leonidas Township
Ethridge, Mrs. S 297 Leonidas Township
Ethridge, Stephen 297 Leonidas Township
Ethridge, Tyler 297 Leonidas Township
Ettwein, James 102 Village of Mendon
Eureka Hall 56 Village of Constantine
Eureka Hall 233 Constantine Hall
Evangelical Lutheran Church 127 Village of Sturgis
Evangelical Lutheran Church 187 Village of White Pigeon
Evans, A. C. 27 Village of Burr Oak
Evans, Alonzo 56 Village of Constantine
Evans, Calvin 127 Village of Sturgis
Evans, David W 318 Nottawa Township
Evans, John 286 Florence Township
Evans, Lizzie 56 Village of Constantine
Evans, Munroe 127 Village of Sturgis
Evans, Z H 272 ConstantineTownship
Evens, Martin 323 Park Township
Everett, G 329 Sherman Township
Everett, Jonas 323 Park Township
Everett, Noah 318 Nottawa Township
Evert, Henry 304 Lockport Township
Evert, Mrs. James 304 Lockport Township
Evert, Peter 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Evert, Sarah 304 Lockport Township
Ewing, Miss Mary 102 Village of Mendon
Ewing, Miss Sarah E. 102 Village of Mendon
Ewing, Mrs. Mary 102 Village of Mendon
Excelsior Lodge IOOF No 80 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Excelsior Lodge, No 80 246 Three Rivers Odd Fellows Lodge
Excelsior Pump Works 168 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Excelsior Pump Works 250 Three Rivers Pump Manufacturer
Exchange Bank 204 Colon Bank
Exchange Bank of Colon 44 Village of Colon
Fair, Mrs. Helen 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Fairbanks, Chas N 239 Sturgis Jeweler
Fairbanks, Chas N. 127 Village of Sturgis
Fairbanks, Elizar 277 Fabius Township
Fairchild, Fred 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Fairchilds, Alfred 304 Lockport Township
Fairman, H. 36 Village of Centreville
Falkenstine, John 336 Sturgis Township
Farley, Mrs. H. 27 Village of Burr Oak
Farmer's National Bank 204 Constantine Bank
Farmers' National Bank 56 Village of Constantine
Farnham, Charles 298 Leonidas Township
Farnham, Matt 240 Sturgis Live Stock Dealer
Farquhar, Nelson 267 Colon Township
Farrand, Henry K. 267 Colon Township
Farrand, J. K. 267 Colon Township
Farrand, Joseph 267 Colon Township
Farrand, Mrs. Emily 298 Leonidas Township
Farrand, Mrs. F 298 Leonidas Township
Farrand, Phineas 267 Colon Township
Farrow, Joseph 329 Sherman Township
Farrow, Robert 329 Sherman Township
Fast, Orlando J. 102 Village of Mendon
Fast, Orlando J. 201 Mendon Attorney
Faus, Harvey J. 115 Village of Nottawa
Faus, Henry 115 Village of Nottawa
Faus, Henry 211 Nottawa Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Fawn River Mills 56 Village of Constantine
Fawn River Mills 91 Hamlet of Fawn River
Fawn River Mills 224 Constantine Flouring Mill
Fawn River Mills 224 Fawn River Flouring Mill
Faxon, Miss Ella 44 Village of Colon
Feas, Daniel 304 Lockport Township
Feas, Daniel 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Feas, John H. 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Feasel, Ludwig 329 Sherman Township
Feasel, Wm 329 Sherman Township
Feass, John H 218 Three Rivers Cooper
Febelkom, Fred 260 Burr Oak Township
Feek, Henry H 256 Sturgis Tinsmith
Feek, Henry H. 127 Village of Sturgis
Fees, Joseph 313 Mottville Township
Felker, Charles 323 Park Township
Felker, George 323 Park Township
Felker, John 323 Park Township
Felker, John Jr 323 Park Township
Fenstermacher, Burton 323 Park Township
Fenstermacher, Martin 323 Park Township
Fenstermacher, Peter 323 Park Township
Ferguson & Flack 56 Village of Constantine
Ferguson & Flack 253 Constantine Shoemaker
Ferguson, Chas F. 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Ferguson, Chas H. 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Ferguson, David 56 Village of Constantine
Ferguson, G W C 339 White Pigeon Township
Ferguson, Henry 340 White Pigeon Township
Ferguson, James 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Ferguson, John C. 102 Village of Mendon
Ferguson, Thos H. B. 114 Village of Mottville
Ferguson, Zach 56 Village of Constantine
Ferrer, C. W. 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Ferris, Edward 298 Leonidas Township
Ferris, G C 298 Leonidas Township
Ferris, Geo C. 96 Village of Leonidas
Ferris, John 260 Burr Oak Township
Ferris, Luther M. 127 Village of Sturgis
Ferris, Mrs J C 298 Leonidas Township
Ferris, Orris S. 96 Village of Leonidas
Ferris, W W 308 Mendon Township
Ferris, Wilcox & Co. 96 Village of Leonidas
Ferris, Wilcox & Co. 209 Leonidas Boots and Shoes
Ferris, Wilcox & Co. 219 Leonidas Crockery
Ferris, Wilcox & Co. 222 Leonidas Dry Goods
Ferris, Wilcox & Co. 231 Leonidas Grocery
Ferrls, O S 298 Leonidas Township
Ferry, Mary A 304 Lockport Township
Fetener, Chas 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Feteroff, Henry 277 Fabius Township
Fibercorn, August 329 Sherman Township
Field, D W 308 Mendon Township
Field, Emory G 114 Village of Mottville
Field, L C 308 Mendon Township
Field, Wm H 277 Fabius Township
Fieldhouse, Albert 340 White Pigeon Township
Fieldhouse, B F 240 White Pigeon Live Stock Dealer
Fieldhouse, B. F. 188 Village of White Pigeon
Fieldhouse, Benjamin 340 White Pigeon Township
Fieldhouse, Wm 340 White Pigeon Township
Fieldhouse, Wm. 188 Village of White Pigeon
Field's Hall 114 Village of Mottville
Field's Hall 233 Mottville Hall
Fields, John A. 187 Village of White Pigeon
Filkins, Benjamin 27 Village of Burr Oak
Filkins, James H 318 Nottawa Township
Filkins, Oscar H 318 Nottawa Township
Fimple, Michael 298 Leonidas Township
Finck, Reinhart 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Findley, Mrs. Jane 36 Village of Centreville
Finney, Alex L. 260 Burr Oak Township
Finout, Horace C. 102 Village of Mendon
Fires, Gilbert 291 Flowerfield Township
Firestone, Wm B. 117 Village of Parkville
First Baptist Church 188 Village of White Pigeon
First Baptist Society 153 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
First Baptist Society 254 Three Rivers Societies & Missions
First Methodist Church 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
First Methodist Episcopal Church 127 Village of Sturgis
First National Bank 36 Village of Centreville
First National Bank 56 Village of Constantine
First National Bank 127 Village of Sturgis
First National Bank 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
First National Bank 204 Centreville Bank
First National Bank 204 Constantine Bank
First National Bank 204 Sturgis Bank
First National Bank 204 Three Rivers Bank
First Presbyterian Church 127 Village of Sturgis
First Presbyterian Church 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
First Reformed Church 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Fish, John D. 260 Burr Oak Township
Fish, Mrs. Elias H. 260 Burr Oak Township
Fisher, Mrs. H. E. 188 Village of White Pigeon
Fisher, Albert 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Fisher, Alfred 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Fisher, Charles 318 Nottawa Township
Fisher, Chas U. 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Fisher, Dr. J W 248 Constantine Physician
Fisher, Dr. J. W. 56 Village of Constantine
Fisher, Frank W. 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Fisher, Fred 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Fisher, Herman E. 188 Village of White Pigeon
Fisher, J. J. 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Fisher, John 318 Nottawa Township
Fisher, John A. 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Fisher, Joseph 324 Park Township
Fisher, Leonard 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Fisher, Miss Aggie 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Fisher, Mrs H E 224 White Pigeon Fancy Goods
Fisher's Bus & Hack Line 232 Three Rivers Hack & Bus Line
Fisher's Buss and Hack Line 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Fisk, Chauncey 128 Village of Sturgis
Fisk, Fabius A. 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Fisk, Mrs. Chas P. 128 Village of Sturgis
Fisk, Mrs. Nancy A. 128 Village of Sturgis
Fisk, Putnam 324 Park Township
Fisk, Samuel 336 Sturgis Township
Fisk, Wm R. 128 Village of Sturgis
Fister, Henry 128 Village of Sturgis
Fister, Henry S 336 Sturgis Township
Fitch, Chas 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Fitch, David 128 Village of Sturgis
Fitch, Ed. 128 Village of Sturgis
Fitch, Frank 304 Lockport Township
Fitch, Milton 304 Lockport Township
Fitch, Miss Rena 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Fitch, Samuel A 304 Lockport Township
Fitch, Sylvester S. 260 Burr Oak Township
Fitzner, Aloes 291 Flowerfield Township
Fitzner, Chas 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Fitzsimmons, Wm. 36 Village of Centreville
Flack, Rob't M. 56 Village of Constantine
Flanders, Ezekiel 318 Nottawa Township
Flanders, J W 251 Sturgis Real Estate Agent
Flanders, Joshua W. 128 Village of Sturgis
Flanders, Joshua W. 201 Sturgis Attorney
Fleming, Rev. S. 27 Village of Burr Oak
Fletcher, Everett A 308 Mendon Township
Fletcher, Ira & Charles 318 Nottawa Township
Fletcher, J W 318 Nottawa Township
Fletcher, R. E. 102 Village of Mendon
Fletcher, Roderick E 308 Mendon Township
Fletcher, Wm S 318 Nottawa Township
Flickinger, George 128 Village of Sturgis
Flowerfield Grain Cradle Factory 92 Village of Flowerfield
Flowerfield Grain Cradle Factory 257 Flowerfield Factory
Flowerfield House 92 Village of Flowerfield
Flowerfield House 235 Flowerfield Hotel
Flowerfield Mills 92 Village of Flowerfield
Flowerfield Mills 224 Flowerfield Flouring Mill
Flowers, Mrs. S D 232 Sturgis Hair Dresser
Flowers, Mrs. S. D. 128 Village of Sturgis
Flowers, S D 253 Sturgis Shoemaker
Flowers, S. Diltz 128 Village of Sturgis
Flowers, S. Diltz 209 Sturgis Boots and Shoes
Flowers, Wm T. 128 Village of Sturgis
Flowers, Wm T., Jr. 128 Village of Sturgis
Flynn, Daniel 128 Village of Sturgis
Flynn, Daniel, Jr. 128 Village of Sturgis
Flynn, Edward 128 Village of Sturgis
Flynn, John E. 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Flynn, M. 44 Village of Colon
Flynn, Michael H 212 Three Rivers Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Flynn, Michael H. 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Fogarty, John 188 Village of White Pigeon
Fogleman, Jonathan 267 Colon Township
Foley, J. B. 128 Village of Sturgis
Folwell, Hughes 188 Village of White Pigeon
Folwell, Hughes 207 White Pigeon Blacksmith
Folwell, Rufus H. 188 Village of White Pigeon
Fonda, Chas W. 56 Village of Constantine
Fonda, James 304 Lockport Township
Fonda, James H 298 Leonidas Township
Foote, David 298 Leonidas Township
Foote, Dr. David 96 Village of Leonidas
Foote, Dr. David 248 Leonidas Physician
Foote, E. W. 298 Leonidas Township
Foote, Elisha 309 Mendon Township
Foote, Elisha, Jr. 102 Village of Mendon
Foote, George W 298 Leonidas Township
Foote, Jay 102 Village of Mendon
Foote, Mrs Clarisa 329 Sherman Township
Forbes, Daniel S. 116 Village of Nottawa
Forbes, Smith H. 116 Village of Nottawa
Force, Dr. G. W. 56 Village of Constantine
Force, Edwin B. 56 Village of Constantine
Force, Geo W. Jr. 272 ConstantineTownship
Ford, Chas 96 Village of Leonidas
Ford, George 309 Mendon Township
Ford, Wm. 96 Village of Leonidas
Fordham, Mrs. Amy 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Fordham, Mrs. Phoebe 56 Village of Constantine
Fordsman, Fisher 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Foreman, Michael 291 Flowerfield Township
Forsyth & Welch 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Forsyth & Welch 231 Three Rivers Grocery
Forsyth, Albert F. 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Fort, Abraham 304 Lockport Township
Fort, Dr Jacob W B 248 Mottville Physician
Fort, Dr. Jacob W. B. 114 Village of Mottville
Fort, Eugene 128 Village of Sturgis
Fort, George 102 Village of Mendon
Fort, Isaac 36 Village of Centreville
Fort, Lewis H 324 Park Township
Fortner, James B 324 Park Township
Foss, Christopher 329 Sherman Township
Foss, John 329 Sherman Township
Foster, David C. 56 Village of Constantine
Foster, David C. 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Foster, J L 298 Leonidas Township
Foster, James 44 Village of Colon
Foster, John J. 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Foster, John J. 207 Three Rivers Blacksmith
Foster, John S. 128 Village of Sturgis
Foster, Joseph L. 96 Village of Leonidas
Foster, Levi 27 Village of Burr Oak
Foster, Levi 252 Burr Oak Shoemaker
Foster, Miss M. 56 Village of Constantine
Foster, Oliver 188 Village of White Pigeon
Foster, Walter L 309 Mendon Township
Fought, Levi 286 Florence Township
Fountain, Mrs. 188 Village of White Pigeon
Foust, Daniel 278 Fabius Township
Foust, Daniel 304 Lockport Township
Foust, Daniel 324 Park Township
Foust, George 291 Flowerfield Township
Foust, George W 324 Park Township
Foust, Jacob 304 Lockport Township
Foust, Joseph 304 Lockport Township
Fowler, Eli 313 Mottville Township
Fowler, Ira 313 Mottville Township
Fowler, Marquis L. 56 Village of Constantine
Fowler, Marquis L. 205 Constantine Barber
Fowler, Martin S 313 Mottville Township
Fowler, Stephen 329 Sherman Township
Fox, Anthony J 212 White Pigeon Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Fox, Anthony J. 188 Village of White Pigeon
Fox, Charles 292 Flowerfield Township
Fox, Charles 313 Mottville Township
Fox, Clarence 272 ConstantineTownship
Fox, Delevan & Jerome 282 Fawn River Township
Fox, George 128 Village of Sturgis
Fox, George W 324 Park Township
Fox, Henry 313 Mottville Township
Fox, Hiram 292 Flowerfield Township
Fox, John 56 Village of Constantine
Fox, Levi 292 Flowerfield Township
Fox, Lyman 292 Flowerfield Township
Fox, W H 336 Sturgis Township
Fox, Wm 272 ConstantineTownship
Fox, Wm H 222 Sturgis Dry Goods
Fox, Wm H. 128 Village of Sturgis
Fox, Wm. 56 Village of Constantine
Frain Bros 256 Three Rivers Tinsmith
Frain Bros. 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Frain, G. P. 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Frain, Geo P. 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Frain, Oscar H. 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
France, Clifford C. 188 Village of White Pigeon
Francis, Jeffrey C. 128 Village of Sturgis
Francisco, Daniel 304 Lockport Township
Francisco, Daniell 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Francisco, Dudley M. 278 Fabius Township
Francisco, Geo. 56 Village of Constantine
Francisco, Henry 56 Village of Constantine
Francisco, Wm B 304 Lockport Township
Frank, Charles 272 ConstantineTownship
Frank, Charles 336 Sturgis Township
Frank, Nathan 128 Village of Sturgis
Frankenbirger, Mrs. Ollie 188 Village of White Pigeon
Frankish, Charles 318 Nottawa Township
Frankish, George 318 Nottawa Township
Frankish, George 36 Village of Centreville
Frankish, Samuel 36 Village of Centreville
Frankish, Wm. 36 Village of Centreville
Franklin, Alonzo 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Franklin, Chas E. 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Franklin, E. W. 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Franklin, W. J. 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Franklin, Walter 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Franklin, Wm J. 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Frarry, F. L. 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Fray, John 260 Burr Oak Township
Fray, Roscoe 116 Village of Nottawa
Frays, Frederick 329 Sherman Township
Frays, Wm 329 Sherman Township
Frazer. Wm 324 Park Township
Frazier, Daniel 229 Constantine Grain Merchant
Frederick, J B 298 Leonidas Township
Frederick, Samuel H. 183 Wasepi
Free Church 128 Village of Sturgis
Free Church, Spiritual & Liberal 214 Sturgis Church
Free, Clayton 57 Village of Constantine
Free, D. D. 27 Village of Burr Oak
Freeland, Leander 286 Florence Township
Freeman, Ed W 223 Sturgis Editor & Publisher
Freeman, Ed W. 128 Village of Sturgis
Freeman, Frank 36 Village of Centreville
Freeman, Franklin 318 Nottawa Township
Freeman, John 292 Flowerfield Township
Freeman, Lucius L. 128 Village of Sturgis
Freeman, Peter 329 Sherman Township
Freese, Daniel 292 Flowerfield Township
Freese, Edward 292 Flowerfield Township
Freese, Henry 292 Flowerfield Township
Freese, Jacob 292 Flowerfield Township
Freese, Peter 324 Park Township
French & Wheeler 229 Three Rivers Grain Merchant
French and Wheeler 154 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
French O F 272 ConstantineTownship
French, Albert G. 57 Village of Constantine
French, D C 272 ConstantineTownship
French, David 128 Village of Sturgis
French, Edw & Clinton 292 Flowerfield Township
French, J. W. 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
French, W. W. 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Fretter, Henry W. 260 Burr Oak Township
Frey, Frederick 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Frey, Frederick 203 Three Rivers Baker
Frey, Geo W. 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Frey, Lieuis 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Frey, W. S. 27 Village of Burr Oak
Friendship Lodge No 338 F&AM 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Friendship Lodge, No 338 242 Three Rivers Masonic Lodge
Frisbie, John F. 102 Village of Mendon
Fritzen, Peter 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Froh, Carl 260 Burr Oak Township
Froh, Christopher 27 Village of Burr Oak
Frost, Mrs. E B 324 Park Township
Fry, Daniel 260 Burr Oak Township
Fry, Frederick 278 Fabius Township
Fulcher, John 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Fulcher, Miss Ada 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Fulcher, Mrs. R. 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Fuller, Abraham 309 Mendon Township
Fuller, David 309 Mendon Township
Fuller, Dewit C. 114 Village of Mottville
Fuller, Hoxie 309 Mendon Township
Fuller, Wm. 116 Village of Nottawa
Fulton, E 309 Mendon Township
Funda, Ann 278 Fabius Township
Funda, Mary 278 Fabius Township
Funk, Elliott H. 129 Village of Sturgis
Furey, Oscar 286 Florence Township
Furey, Wm 286 Florence Township
Furniture Factory 36 Village of Centreville
Fusselman, Wilson L. 102 Village of Mendon
Gabel, Mrs. Mary 188 Village of White Pigeon
Gaffney, John 309 Mendon Township
Gage, Charles 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Gage, Franklin 267 Colon Township
Gage, Nathan 336 Sturgis Township
Galloway, Ashael 298 Leonidas Township
Galloway, Charles B 260 Burr Oak Township
Gamby, Caspar 255 Three Rivers Tailor
Gamby, Casper 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Garbine, John 304 Lockport Township
Gardener, J H 278 Fabius Township
Gardener, Jeremiah H 304 Lockport Township
Gardner, Baulser B. 129 Village of Sturgis
Gardner, Colins 96 Village of Leonidas
Gardner, George 336 Sturgis Township
Gardner, Nathaniel 188 Village of White Pigeon
Gardner, Peter B 336 Sturgis Township
Garman, Johnson 324 Park Township
Garman, Jonathan 117 Village of Parkville
Garman, Jonathan 228 Parkville General Store
Garman, Wm. 92 Village of Flowerfield
Garmire, Monroe 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Garn, Daniel 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Garnsey, Geo. O. 57 Village of Constantine
Garrison, Fred 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Garrison, Mrs. S. 57 Village of Constantine
Garrison, Oliver W. 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Garter, H N 340 White Pigeon Township
Garter, Hiram 340 White Pigeon Township
Garton, Richard 286 Florence Township
Gary, John 260 Burr Oak Township
Gaskin, Hiram 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Gaston, Albert P. 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Gates, Melvin B. 260 Burr Oak Township
Gates, Melvin D. 261 Burr Oak Township
Gaunt, Joseph 329 Sherman Township
Geaning, John 27 Village of Burr Oak
Gear, Wm L 278 Fabius Township
Gearhart, Jesse 324 Park Township
Gee, D C 329 Sherman Township
Gee, Dr. D C 248 Centreville Physician
Gee. Dr. D. C. 36 Village of Centreville
Geerhart, Joseph 304 Lockport Township
Geiger, Casper 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Geiger, John 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Geiger, John 243 Three Rivers Meat Market
Gemberling, Geo W. 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Gemberling, Henry 278 Fabius Township
Gemberling, John 292 Flowerfield Township
Gemberling, Satie 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Gensler, Adam 324 Park Township
Gensler, Mrs George 324 Park Township
Gentzler, Adam 272 ConstantineTownship
Gentzler, Jacob L 272 ConstantineTownship
Gentzler, Jacob S 272 ConstantineTownship
Gentzler, John 272 ConstantineTownship
Gentzler, John W 272 ConstantineTownship
Gentzler, Wm 286 Florence Township
George & Tweedle 57 Village of Constantine
George, Abraham B. 57 Village of Constantine
George, E M 239 Three Rivers Jeweler
George, E. M. 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
George, John B. 57 Village of Constantine
George, Linville 57 Village of Constantine
George, Samuel E. 57 Village of Constantine
George, Wm. 57 Village of Constantine
Gephart, Henry 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Gephart, Michael 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
German Benevolent Society 129 Village of Sturgis
German Benevolent Society 254 Sturgis Societies & Missions
German Lutheran Church 129 Village of Sturgis
Getter, Lee 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Geyer, Augustus M. 129 Village of Sturgis
Geyser, John 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Gibbins, Daniel 57 Village of Constantine
Gibbs & Co 250 Three Rivers Produce Dealer
Gibbs & Co. 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Gibbs & Co. 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Gibbs, George E 329 Sherman Township
Gibbs, Wm. 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Gibson, Samuel 272 ConstantineTownship
Gibson, Andrew 318 Nottawa Township
Gibson, George 57 Village of Constantine
Gibson, John 318 Nottawa Township
Gibson, Wm 250 Constantine Produce Dealer
Gibson, Wm. 57 Village of Constantine
Gierk, Charles 329 Sherman Township
Giffin, Samuel M 272 ConstantineTownship
Gifford, Wm. R. 102 Village of Mendon
Gigler, Henry 57 Village of Constantine
Gilbert, Allen 129 Village of Sturgis
Gilbert, Butler 129 Village of Sturgis
Gilbert, George C. 261 Burr Oak Township
Gilbert, John 129 Village of Sturgis
Gilbert, Miles 129 Village of Sturgis
Gilbert, Mrs Mary 298 Leonidas Township
Gilbert, Robert A. 261 Burr Oak Township
Gilbert, Wm. 129 Village of Sturgis
Gilchrist, Charles 282 Fawn River Township
Gilchrist, J M 304 Lockport Township
Gilchrist, John M. 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Gilchrist, W. F. 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Gilkerson, S. W. 261 Burr Oak Township
Gilkson, George 27 Village of Burr Oak
Gillespie, Geo W. 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Gillett, Daniel 261 Burr Oak Township
Gillett, Daniel 282 Fawn River Township
Gillett, J. W. 36 Village of Centreville
Gillett, J. W. 205 Centreville Barber
Gillett, Rev Augustus H. 129 Village of Sturgis
Gillett, Wm R. 188 Village of White Pigeon
Gillette, Henry P. 57 Village of Constantine
Gillham, Chancey 336 Sturgis Township
Gilson, H. C. 261 Burr Oak Township
Gilson, James 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Giltnor, John 102 Village of Mendon
Ginther, Charles 329 Sherman Township
Ginther, Frederick 329 Sherman Township
Ginther, John 329 Sherman Township
Girton, Joseph 340 White Pigeon Township
Gish, Lewis 286 Florence Township
Gladding, Benj. O. 57 Village of Constantine
Gladding, John P. 57 Village of Constantine
Gladding, John P. 208 Constantine Books and Stationery
Glade, Fred 129 Village of Sturgis
Glafke, Fred 102 Village of Mendon
Glafke, Fred 211 Mendon Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Glafke, Fred Jr. 102 Village of Mendon
Glafke, Wm. 102 Village of Mendon
Glass, C. M. 36 Village of Centreville
Glassip, John 318 Nottawa Township
Glaze, Levi B 286 Florence Township
Gleason, Alvah 278 Fabius Township
Gleason, Henry C 278 Fabius Township
Gleason, Loren 324 Park Township
Gleason, William 304 Lockport Township
Gleason,Timothy 278 Fabius Township
Globe Publishing Co. 223 Mendon Editor & Publisher
Gloman, John 129 Village of Sturgis
Glover, Mrs. A. 188 Village of White Pigeon
Glover, Wilber 188 Village of White Pigeon
Glowman, Lewis 329 Sherman Township
Godfrey, Dr. Edwin L 248 Colon Physician
Godfrey, Dr. Edwin L. 44 Village of Colon
Godfrey, Wm. 44 Village of Colon
Godshalk, Jacob 304 Lockport Township
Godshalk, Josiah 324 Park Township
Goetz, John 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Goff, Mrs. Julia 27 Village of Burr Oak
Golden Rule Lodge No 181 IOOF 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Golden Rule Lodge, No 184 246 Three Rivers Odd Fellows Lodge
Gongwer, Andrew 117 Village of Parkville
Good Templars' Hall 27 Village of Burr Oak
Good, Andrew 304 Lockport Township
Good, Andrew 324 Park Township
Good, George 304 Lockport Township
Goodacre, John 309 Mendon Township
Goodacre, Thomas 309 Mendon Township
Goodin, Frank 318 Nottawa Township
Goodnow, A. S. 27 Village of Burr Oak
Goodnow, Chas 242 Burr Oak Meat Market
Goodnow, Chas. 27 Village of Burr Oak
Goodrich, Bryan Q 318 Nottawa Township
Goodrich, Clyde 102 Village of Mendon
Goodrich, Don A. 267 Colon Township
Goodrich, Mary 129 Village of Sturgis
Goodrich, Mrs. Mary 102 Village of Mendon
Goodrich, Mrs. Theora 129 Village of Sturgis
Goodrich, Mrs. Theora 220 Sturgis Dress Maker
Goodrich, N.S. 267 Colon Township
Goodrich. Luther B 318 Nottawa Township
Goodwin, Chas A. 267 Colon Township
Goodwin, Kate L 298 Leonidas Township
Goodwin, Miss Ella 44 Village of Colon
Goodwin, Miss Millie 44 Village of Colon
Goodwin, Mrs. C. H. 44 Village of Colon
Goodwin, Robt W 298 Leonidas Township
Gorbet, John 286 Florence Township
Gordan, Jefferson 340 White Pigeon Township
Gordon, Nelson R. 92 Village of Flowerfield
Gordon, Rev Thos 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Gordon, S. G. 27 Village of Burr Oak
Gordon, Samuel 267 Colon Township
Gore & Tyler 129 Village of Sturgis
Gore & Tyler 207 Sturgis Blacksmith
Gore, G. C. 129 Village of Sturgis
Gore, Harmon 129 Village of Sturgis
Gorham, J M 282 Fawn River Township
Gorham, J. M. 129 Village of Sturgis
Gorringe, Philip 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Gorringe, Philip 258 Three Rivers Bill posters
Gortner, Elias 314 Mottville Township
Gortner, George (est) 314 Mottville Township
Gortner, Jacob 114 Village of Mottville
Gortner, James 340 White Pigeon Township
Gortner, Jas S. 188 Village of White Pigeon
Gortner, M L 314 Mottville Township
Gorton, James 318 Nottawa Township
Gorton, Nahum 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Gorton, Naim 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Gorton, Samuel 298 Leonidas Township
Gose, Rev Henry 129 Village of Sturgis
Goshen, Andrew 329 Sherman Township
Goss, Mrs. Sarah 102 Village of Mendon
Gough, John 329 Sherman Township
Gould, John L 298 Leonidas Township
Graba, Joseph 329 Sherman Township
Grabber, George H. 267 Colon Township
Grabber, Miss M. 44 Village of Colon
Grace Church 27 Village of Burr Oak
Gragg, Jacob M. 188 Village of White Pigeon
Graham, A J 298 Leonidas Township
Graham, A M 216 Burr Oak Collection Agent
Graham, A. M. 27 Village of Burr Oak
Graham, A. M. 201 Burr Oak Attorney
Graham, Charles 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Graham, Chas W. 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Graham, Cyrenus 129 Village of Sturgis
Graham, Geo C. 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Graham, Hugh 278 Fabius Township
Graham, Jas N 255 White Pigeon Tailor
Graham, Jas N. 188 Village of White Pigeon
Graham, Mrs. A M 243 Burr Oak Millinery
Graham, Mrs. A. M. 27 Village of Burr Oak
Graham, Mrs. Elizabeth 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Graham, Mrs. Sarah 261 Burr Oak Township
Graham, Munroe 261 Burr Oak Township
Granger, Mrs C 243 Centreville Millinery
Granger, Mrs. C 220 Centreville Dress Maker
Granger, Mrs. C. 36 Village of Centreville
Granger, O H 292 Flowerfield Township
Granger, O. H. 94 Hamlet of Howardsville
Granger, Wm. 36 Village of Centreville
Grant, Mrs. Catherine 57 Village of Constantine
Graver, Wm. H. 36 Village of Centreville
Graves, Luther 261 Burr Oak Township
Graves, Miss Alice 44 Village of Colon
Graves, Wellington 282 Fawn River Township
Gray, Barber H 304 Lockport Township
Gray, Betsey 114 Village of Mottville
Gray, Charles 92 Village of Flowerfield
Gray, Edward 314 Mottville Township
Gray, Geo W. 129 Village of Sturgis
Gray, John E 314 Mottville Township
Gray, Nancy 114 Village of Mottville
Gray, Watson 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Green C. D. 36 Village of Centreville
Green, Birney S. 188 Village of White Pigeon
Green, Birney S. 211 White Pigeon Carriage Trimmer
Green, Christopher F. 57 Village of Constantine
Green, Columbus 102 Village of Mendon
Green, Dr R A 249 White Pigeon Physician
Green, Dr. R. A. 188 Village of White Pigeon
Green, E F 272 ConstantineTownship
Green, Elsie M. 102 Village of Mendon
Green, Francis 283 Fawn River Township
Green, Henry 102 Village of Mendon
Green, Isaac 36 Village of Centreville
Green, James 329 Sherman Township
Green, John W. 261 Burr Oak Township
Green, Joseph 272 ConstantineTownship
Green, Miss Fannie 44 Village of Colon
Green, Mrs. Charles 36 Village of Centreville
Green, Richard 188 Village of White Pigeon
Green, Schuyler 102 Village of Mendon
Green, Schuyler 217 Mendon Contractor & Builder
Green, Tembrook P. 57 Village of Constantine
Green, Vintroy 102 Village of Mendon
Green,Leonard 329 Sherman Township
Greene, Horace W. 103 Village of Mendon
Greene, T. G. 36 Village of Centreville
Greensides, Arthur 286 Florence Township
Greensides, Charles 286 Florence Township
Greensides, Edward 272 ConstantineTownship
Greensides, James 286 Florence Township
Greensides, John 286 Florence Township
Greensides, Miles 286 Florence Township
Greenwood, Milton 96 Village of Leonidas
Greenwood, Spencer A. 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Greerer, Joseph 57 Village of Constantine
Gregg, Frank 92 Village of Flowerfield
Gregg, John 57 Village of Constantine
Gregory, C O 234 Centreville Harness Manufacturer
Gregory, C. O. 36 Village of Centreville
Gridley, Jason B 256 Sturgis Veterinary Surgeon
Gridley, Jason B. 129 Village of Sturgis
Grier, Joseph H 272 ConstantineTownship
Grier, Samuel 57 Village of Constantine
Griffen, J A 278 Fabius Township
Griffin, A. M. 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Griffin, Charles 286 Florence Township
Griffin, Geo 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Griffin, Lafayette 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Griffin, Miss Emma L. 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Griffith, George 304 Lockport Township
Griffith, H. E. 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Griffith, John 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Griffith, Robert 278 Fabius Township
Grimes, Isaac 340 White Pigeon Township
Grimes, Samuel 57 Village of Constantine
Griner, Jacob 324 Park Township
Grinnell, J. 36 Village of Centreville
Grinnell, L. H. 36 Village of Centreville
Grinnell, L. H. 203 Centreville Auctioneer
Grinnell, Wm. 36 Village of Centreville
Griswold, Myron 298 Leonidas Township
Griswold, T F 231 Howardsville Grocery
Griswold, T. F. 94 Hamlet of Howardsville
Grohs, Edward 292 Flowerfield Township
Grohs, Henry 292 Flowerfield Township
Groner, Jacob 324 Park Township
Grootveld, Tim 188 Village of White Pigeon
Grose, Louis 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Grosenbaugh, Rev L. 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Grosking, Elizabeth 304 Lockport Township
Groskunze, Fred 304 Lockport Township
Gross, Adam 324 Park Township
Gross, Charles 324 Park Township
Gross, John 324 Park Township
Gross, John W 324 Park Township
Gross, Lewis 112 Moorepark
Gross, Lewis 211 Moorepark Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Gross, Wm 278 Fabius Township
Grossman, Rev. H. C. 57 Village of Constantine
Grovenberg, Andrew 189 Village of White Pigeon
Grovenburg, Calvin 324 Park Township
Grover, Joseph E. 267 Colon Township
Guild of Parkville 117 Village of Parkville
Guild of Parkville 253 Parkville Societies & Missions
Gunther, John 261 Burr Oak Township
Gurney & Thomas 189 Village of White Pigeon
Gurney & Thomas 203 White Pigeon Attorney
Gurney, Carey 129 Village of Sturgis
Gurney, Mrs. Julia 57 Village of Constantine
Gurney, Seymour 189 Village of White Pigeon
Gurney, Seymour M 217 White Pigeon Collection Agent
Haas, Michael 309 Mendon Township
Haas, Miss Jennie 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Haas, Samuel 286 Florence Township
Haas, Thomas 286 Florence Township
Haas, Thomas 309 Mendon Township
Haberstich, Jacob 255 Mendon Tailor
Haber-tich, Jacob 103 Village of Mendon
Hack, Charles 283 Fawn River Township
Hackenberg, Aaron 324 Park Township
Hackenberry, Ferris 292 Flowerfield Township
Hackenberry, Peter 292 Flowerfield Township
Hackenburg, Mrs. M. 189 Village of White Pigeon
Hackett, A. 27 Village of Burr Oak
Hackett, Mrs. J. 27 Village of Burr Oak
Hackman, C. O. 261 Burr Oak Township
Hackman, George 261 Burr Oak Township
Hackstaff, Mrs. M. A. 130 Village of Sturgis
Hadden, Miss Lucy 57 Village of Constantine
Hafer, Andrew 44 Village of Colon
Hafer, Dayton 267 Colon Township
Hafer, Jacob 267 Colon Township
Hafer, Jacob Jr. 44 Village of Colon
Hafer, John 27 Village of Burr Oak
Hafer, Mrs. Matilda 267 Colon Township
Hafer, Wilson R. 267 Colon Township
Haffer, Christian 330 Sherman Township
Hagan, Henry & Carl 330 Sherman Township
Hagan, Robert 261 Burr Oak Township
Hagedorn, Edward 261 Burr Oak Township
Hagedorn, John 261 Burr Oak Township
Hagedorn, Robert 261 Burr Oak Township
Hagedorn, Samuel 261 Burr Oak Township
Hagelgans, Henry 261 Burr Oak Township
Hagenbach, Aaron 278 Fabius Township
Hagenbach, Aaron 58 Village of Constantine
Hagenbach, Frederick 278 Fabius Township
Hagenbach, Samuel 278 Fabius Township
Hagenbaugh, H. (Wilson&Co.) 27 Village of Burr Oak
Hagerman, Chas F. 58 Village of Constantine
Hagerman, Geo M. 58 Village of Constantine
Hagerman, Mrs. L 220 Constantine Dress Maker
Hagerman, Mrs. L. 58 Village of Constantine
Hagerman, Wm 278 Fabius Township
Hagerman, Wm 286 Florence Township
Haglegans, Peter 267 Colon Township
Haglegans, Wm 267 Colon Township
Hahn, Jackson 309 Mendon Township
Haight, Benj. 58 Village of Constantine
Haight, Dan'l. 58 Village of Constantine
Haight, Jas. 58 Village of Constantine
Haight, John 36 Village of Centreville
Haight, Mrs. Rachel 58 Village of Constantine
Haines, A. 116 Village of Nottawa
Haines, Daniel 189 Village of White Pigeon
Haines, James 298 Leonidas Township
Haldaman, James F. 189 Village of White Pigeon
Haldaman, Wm H. 189 Village of White Pigeon
Hale, David H. 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hale, David Jr. 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hale, Henry 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Hale, James 292 Flowerfield Township
Hale, Mary 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hall, Chas D. 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hall, Cyrus 36 Village of Centreville
Hall, Ernest L. 103 Village of Mendon
Hall, Fayette D 309 Mendon Township
Hall, George W. 103 Village of Mendon
Hall, Harry 155 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hall, Harry 221 Three Rivers Druggist
Hall, Henry 336 Sturgis Township
Hall, Henry 130 Village of Sturgis
Hall, Howard A. 130 Village of Sturgis
Hall, J. W. 44 Village of Colon
Hall, John E. 103 Village of Mendon
Hall, Mark 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hall, Moses 309 Mendon Township
Hall, Mrs. Alethia 130 Village of Sturgis
Hall, Oliver D 309 Mendon Township
Hall, Oliver R. 103 Village of Mendon
Hall, Samuel J. 177 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Hall, Sylvanus P 286 Florence Township
Hall, Thomas 336 Sturgis Township
Hall, Willard 336 Sturgis Township
Hall, Willis 189 Village of White Pigeon
Hall. Howard A 257 Sturgis Well Digger & Mfr of Brick
Hallam, Samuel 309 Mendon Township
Hallens, Mrs. F. 27 Village of Burr Oak
Haller, Louis 130 Village of Sturgis
Hallinger, Jacob 58 Village of Constantine
Halloway 212 Sturgis Dentist
Halsey, Hiram 44 Village of Colon
Halsey, Hiram 217 Colon Contractor & Builder
Halsey, Sanford 283 Fawn River Township
Hamilton, David B. 189 Village of White Pigeon
Hamilton, Ed. A. 189 Village of White Pigeon
Hamilton, Geo W 272 ConstantineTownship
Hamilton, Henry 272 ConstantineTownship
Hamilton, John 272 ConstantineTownship
Hamilton, John 278 Fabius Township
Hamilton, John 309 Mendon Township
Hamilton, John 324 Park Township
Hamilton, John 118 Village of Parkville
Hamilton, John V 309 Mendon Township
Hamilton, Joseph 336 Sturgis Township
Hamilton, Mrs. S. M. 189 Village of White Pigeon
Hamilton, Robert 189 Village of White Pigeon
Hamilton, Rob't C. 130 Village of Sturgis
Hamilton, Washington 286 Florence Township
Hamlin, Alanson 103 Village of Mendon
Hammond, Chas H. 58 Village of Constantine
Hammond, Joachim 267 Colon Township
Hammond, Wm C 298 Leonidas Township
Hampson, H. J. 36 Village of Centreville
Hancock, Edwin 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Handshaw & Zimmerman 228 Kalamazoo Mfr
Handshaw, David 318 Nottawa Township
Handshaw, Jacob 304 Lockport Township
Handshue, J. J. 130 Village of Sturgis
Handy, John B. 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hanse, Curtis 340 White Pigeon Township
Hanselman, G. W. 27 Village of Burr Oak
Hanselman, G. W. 206 Burr Oak Blacksmith
Hanselman, Peter 27 Village of Burr Oak
Hanson, Mace 130 Village of Sturgis
Happel, Philip 309 Mendon Township
Hard, Chanfred 92 Village of Flowerfield
Harder, Fred 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Harder, Frederick 292 Flowerfield Township
Hardig, John 278 Fabius Township
Harding, Mrs. C. 189 Village of White Pigeon
Harding, Nelson 318 Nottawa Township
Harding, Oscar A. 130 Village of Sturgis
Harding, Sylvester 283 Fawn River Township
Harding, Tho 217 Sturgis Collection Agent
Harding, Thomas 130 Village of Sturgis
Hardnack, Frederick 278 Fabius Township
Hardy, Chas 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hardy, Joseph B 305 Lockport Township
Hardy, Joseph B 240 Three Rivers Lumber Dealer
Hardy, Joseph B. 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Harman, John 330 Sherman Township
Harper, 130 Village of Sturgis
Harpester, Albert 58 Village of Constantine
Harr, Samuel C. 189 Village of White Pigeon
Harrington, Charles 206 Burr Oak Blacksmith
Harrington, Chas. 27 Village of Burr Oak
Harrington, H N 309 Mendon Township
Harrington, John 130 Village of Sturgis
Harris, Clayton 336 Sturgis Township
Harris, Geo W 239 Sturgis Jeweler
Harris, Geo W. 130 Village of Sturgis
Harris, John R 336 Sturgis Township
Harrison, David J 215 Constantine Cigar Manufacturer
Harrison, David J. 58 Village of Constantine
Harrison, Frederick 330 Sherman Township
Harrison, John W 286 Florence Township
Harrison, Thomas 58 Village of Constantine
Harrison, Thomas 216 Constantine Collection Agent
Harrison, Thomas 251 Constantine Real Estate Agent
Harrison, Wm 330 Sherman Township
Harrison, Wm 340 White Pigeon Township
Harrison, Wm 208 Sturgis Books and Stationery
Harrison, Wm. 130 Village of Sturgis
Harrison,George 283 Fawn River Township
Harshberger, John 318 Nottawa Township
Hart, Geo. 27 Village of Burr Oak
Hart, Henry 103 Village of Mendon
Hart, Henry 224 Mendon Fancy Goods
Hart, Hudnet 58 Village of Constantine
Hart, Rev Farrel 189 Village of White Pigeon
Hart, Willis H. 169 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Harter, Emerson B. 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Hartman, Amos 292 Flowerfield Township
Hartman, Frank 92 Village of Flowerfield
Hartman, Frank 234 Flowerfield Harness Manufacturer
Hartman, Frank 257 Flowerfield Patentee
Hartman, G. W. 292 Flowerfield Township
Hartman, George 292 Flowerfield Township
Hartman, H. E. 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hartman, Henry 318 Nottawa Township
Hartman, Jacob 305 Lockport Township
Hartman, Kleckner 272 ConstantineTownship
Hartman, Mrs. Alice 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hartman, Mrs. M. J. 58 Village of Constantine
Hartman, Peter 330 Sherman Township
Hartman, Philip 272 ConstantineTownship
Hartman, Samuel 305 Lockport Township
Hartman, Solomon 278 Fabius Township
Hartman, Wm 278 Fabius Township
Hartneck, Frederick 292 Flowerfield Township
Hartwick, August 261 Burr Oak Township
Hartwick, Riley 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Hartzell, Stephen 298 Leonidas Township
Hartzer, Alice 189 Village of White Pigeon
Hartzer, Mrs. Annie 189 Village of White Pigeon
Hartzler, Christian 314 Mottville Township
Hartzler, J A 314 Mottville Township
Hartzler, Jonathan 314 Mottville Township
Harvey, Addison 298 Leonidas Township
Harvey, Addison 309 Mendon Township
Harvey, Jas L. 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Harvey, Jas M. 58 Village of Constantine
Harvey, John 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Harvey, Miss Kate 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Harvey, Norman H. 58 Village of Constantine
Harvey, Philo 58 Village of Constantine
Harvey, Sam'l W. 58 Village of Constantine
Harvey, Thos A. 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Harvey, W H 272 ConstantineTownship
Harvey, Wm. A. 58 Village of Constantine
Harvey. Jas O. 181 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Harwood, A E 273 ConstantineTownship
Harwood, Albert E. 58 Village of Constantine
Harwood, Daniel R 217 Three Rivers Contractor & Builder
Harwood, Daniel R. 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Harwood, Francis M. 58 Village of Constantine
Harwood, Francis M. 199 Constantine Agricultural Imp.
Harwood, Heman S 273 ConstantineTownship
Harwood, Herman 58 Village of Constantine
Harwood, Hiram H. 58 Village of Constantine
Harwood, Leota B. 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Harwood, M P 273 ConstantineTownship
Harwood, Oliver 273 ConstantineTownship
Harwood, Oliver 59 Village of Constantine
Harwood, Oliver 240 Constantine Lumber Dealer
Hasbrouck & Hill 103 Village of Mendon
Hasbrouck & Hill 222 Mendon Dry Goods
Hasbrouck & Hill 228 Mendon General Store
Hasbrouck, Chas L. 103 Village of Mendon
Hasbrouck, Chas L. 208 Mendon Books and Stationery
Hasbrouck, Chas L. 221 Mendon Druggist
Hasbrouck, John J 309 Mendon Township
Hasbrouck, Jos B 319 Nottawa Township
Hasbrouck, Joseph 116 Village of Nottawa
Hasbrouck, Mrs. 36 Village of Centreville
Hasbrouck, Richard E. 103 Village of Mendon
Haslet & Gladding 59 Village of Constantine
Haslet, Charles M. 59 Village of Constantine
Haslet, Peter 59 Village of Constantine
Haslett & Gladding 221 Constantine Druggist
Hass, Henry (est) 314 Mottville Township
Hassinger, Fred 273 ConstantineTownship
Hassinger, Jonas & Frank 273 ConstantineTownship
Hatch, Miss Addie 44 Village of Colon
Hatch, Thomas 103 Village of Mendon
Hatch, Winslow 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hatchell, Nathan 283 Fawn River Township
Hatfield, Aaron L. 59 Village of Constantine
Hathaway, Alonzo 261 Burr Oak Township
Hauck, John 189 Village of White Pigeon
Hause, Charles 340 White Pigeon Township
Hawford, J. W. 130 Village of Sturgis
Hawkins, Jehial 261 Burr Oak Township
Hawkins, John 286 Florence Township
Hawkins, Thomas 206 Constantine Blacksmith
Hawkins, Thos. 59 Village of Constantine
Hawkins, Wm 261 Burr Oak Township
Hawks, Mary E. 189 Village of White Pigeon
Hawley, Cyrus 103 Village of Mendon
Hawley, Cyrus 130 Village of Sturgis
Hawley, Cyrus Jr. 130 Village of Sturgis
Hawley, Daniel 130 Village of Sturgis
Hawley, J. Henry 261 Burr Oak Township
Hay, James 278 Fabius Township
Haybarger, Alvanus 283 Fawn River Township
Hayberger, Elias 130 Village of Sturgis
Hayden, John 286 Florence Township
Haydon, Mrs. H. 59 Village of Constantine
Hayes, Frank M. 130 Village of Sturgis
Hayes, Miss Laura 118 Village of Parkville
Hayman, Jesse 314 Mottville Township
Hayman, John 324 Park Township
Hayman, Joseph 273 ConstantineTownship
Haynes, Ai 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Haynes, Alanson S. 116 Village of Nottawa
Haywood, Louis 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Haywood, Mrs. Helen 267 Colon Township
Hazell, Harry A. 130 Village of Sturgis
Hazen, Adelbert 189 Village of White Pigeon
Hazen, Miss V. 45 Village of Colon
Hazen, R J 217 Colon Contractor & Builder
Hazen, R. J. 45 Village of Colon
Hazlet, M. R. 130 Village of Sturgis
Hazzard, David 319 Nottawa Township
Hazzard, Hannah 103 Village of Mendon
Hazzard, Mrs. M. L. 27 Village of Burr Oak
Hazzard, Wm 330 Sherman Township
Hazzard. Geo W 319 Nottawa Township
Heaer, Wm. 130 Village of Sturgis
Heath, John C 298 Leonidas Township
Heberlee, Eli 330 Sherman Township
Heberlee, Moses 330 Sherman Township
Heberlee, Warner 330 Sherman Township
Heckleman, Frederick 278 Fabius Township
Hecox, H E 319 Nottawa Township
Hedge, Daniel 336 Sturgis Township
Heeman, A. M. 130 Village of Sturgis
Heimbach, Andrew 324 Park Township
Heimbach, Andy 309 Mendon Township
Heimbach, Coy 324 Park Township
Heimbach, D K 324 Park Township
Heimbach, Daniel W 309 Mendon Township
Heimbach, David 314 Mottville Township
Heimbach, Elisha 314 Mottville Township
Heimbach, Jacob 324 Park Township
Heimbach, Jacob B 324 Park Township
Heimbach, John 118 Village of Parkville
Heimbach, Mary 314 Mottville Township
Heimbach, Mathias 324 Park Township
Heimbach, Mrs. Mary E. 118 Village of Parkville
Heimbach, Philip 324 Park Township
Heimbach, Philip 240 Moorepark Lumber Dealer
Heimbach, Phillip G. 112 Moorepark
Heimbach, Rolland 305 Lockport Township
Heimbach, Wm 324 Park Township
Heimbach's Planing Mill 249 Moorepark Planing Mill
Heimbach's Planing Mill & Feed Chopper 112 Moorepark
Heinbaugh, Daniel 27 Village of Burr Oak
Heiney, Thomas 309 Mendon Township
Heisel, Gottlieb 59 Village of Constantine
Heisel, Miss Aggie 59 Village of Constantine
Heisel, Miss Mary 59 Village of Constantine
Heitesman, Mrs. H. 189 Village of White Pigeon
Hellwig, Charles 309 Mendon Township
Hempel, Carl 36 Village of Centreville
Hendell, Samuel 292 Flowerfield Township
Hendershot, John 286 Florence Township
Hendricks, Samuel 340 White Pigeon Township
Hendrickson, Wm. 114 Village of Mottville
Henkel, Rev. G. A. 27 Village of Burr Oak
Henrie, Daniel 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Henry, John 336 Sturgis Township
Henry, Mrs. N. A. 59 Village of Constantine
Henry, William 238 Constantine Jeweler
Henry, Wm. 59 Village of Constantine
Hepfner, Christian 330 Sherman Township
Hepfner, John (est) 330 Sherman Township
Hepler, Wm M 305 Lockport Township
Herbert, E S 222 Sturgis Dry Goods
Herbert, E. S. 130 Village of Sturgis
Herbert, Jas C. 130 Village of Sturgis
Herbert, S C 219 Sturgis Dentist
Herbert, S. C. 131 Village of Sturgis
Herman, Miss Carrie 103 Village of Mendon
Herman, Miss Carrie 243 Mendon Millinery
Herman, Prof. 27 Village of Burr Oak
Hermance, R. H. 261 Burr Oak Township
Hermance, Rob't 131 Village of Sturgis
Hern, Wm. 131 Village of Sturgis
Herrick, Miss Nora 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Herrick, Mrs. Fannie 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Herrington, John R. 131 Village of Sturgis
Hershberger, Abraham 314 Mottville Township
Hershfield, Myron 131 Village of Sturgis
Hershfield, Myron 209 Sturgis Boots and Shoes
Hershfield, Myron 216 Sturgis Clothing
Hershfield, Myron 223 Sturgis Dry Goods
Hesler, Mrs. Ruth 59 Village of Constantine
Hess, Frank 131 Village of Sturgis
Hess, Frankie 103 Village of Mendon
Hess, L. B. 36 Village of Centreville
Hessmer, Henry 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Hessmer, Philip 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Hester, Edwin 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Hetherington, Margaret 286 Florence Township
Hetherington, Wm 286 Florence Township
Hetmuth, Christian 131 Village of Sturgis
Hetrick, Daniel 309 Mendon Township
Hettinger, Frank P. 37 Village of Centreville
Hettinger, Joseph 131 Village of Sturgis
Hewes, Hollis H. 283 Fawn River Township
Hewson, James 273 ConstantineTownship
Heywood & Francisco 59 Village of Constantine
Heywood & Francisco 256 Constantine Undertaker
Heywood, Albert 59 Village of Constantine
Heywood, Wm. 59 Village of Constantine
Hibbard, Arunah 330 Sherman Township
Hibbard, B F 336 Sturgis Township
Hibbard, Daniel R 330 Sherman Township
Hibbard, Frank 131 Village of Sturgis
Hibbard, Frank 221 Sturgis Druggist
Hibbard, Miner 336 Sturgis Township
Hibbard, Oscar H. 131 Village of Sturgis
Hibbard, Whitney 336 Sturgis Township
Hibbard, Whitney 59 Village of Constantine
Hibbard, Whitney P 330 Sherman Township
Hibbs, Augustus 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hibbs, Stephen B 305 Lockport Township
Hice, Henry 292 Flowerfield Township
Hice, Irwin 292 Flowerfield Township
Hice, John 292 Flowerfield Township
Hice, Samuel 292 Flowerfield Township
Hickok, Mrs H E 336 Sturgis Township
Hicks, Border M. 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Hicks, Ellery 286 Florence Township
Hicks, John S. 131 Village of Sturgis
Hileman, Daniel 114 Village of Mottville
Hileman, Daniel 207 Mottville Blacksmith
Hiles, Mrs. S. H. 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hill & Doran 45 Village of Colon
Hill & White 59 Village of Constantine
Hill & White 221 Constantine Druggist
Hill, A N 218 Three Rivers Cooper
Hill, A. N. 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Hill, Ashel B. 131 Village of Sturgis
Hill, Cornelius 324 Park Township
Hill, E & Sons 45 Village of Colon
Hill, E & Sons 229 Colon Grain Merchant
Hill, Edwin R. 45 Village of Colon
Hill, Elisha 45 Village of Colon
Hill, Esick 336 Sturgis Township
Hill, Henry C 324 Park Township
Hill, Horace C 324 Park Township
Hill, J. R. 45 Village of Colon
Hill, James 103 Village of Mendon
Hill, John 340 White Pigeon Township
Hill, Jud 298 Leonidas Township
Hill, Levi 28 Village of Burr Oak
Hill, Levi 206 Burr Oak Blacksmith
Hill, Lewis 28 Village of Burr Oak
Hill, Mrs. Catherine 131 Village of Sturgis
Hill, Mrs. Catherine 220 Sturgis Dress Maker
Hill, Nicholas 59 Village of Constantine
Hill, Nicholas H 231 Constantine Grocery
Hill, Robert 340 White Pigeon Township
Hill, Robert A. 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hill, Robt G. 116 Village of Nottawa
Hill, T. J. 45 Village of Colon
Himebaugh, Hiram 283 Fawn River Township
Himebaugh, Hiram 91 Hamlet of Fawn River
Hincher, Abel R. 261 Burr Oak Township
Hinkle, Geo W. 103 Village of Mendon
Hinkle, George W. 205 Mendon Barber
Hinkle, Mrs. Geo W. 103 Village of Mendon
Hinkle, Wm 309 Mendon Township
Hinkley & Wilbur 258 Sturgis Bill posters
Hinkley and Wilber 131 Village of Sturgis
Hinkley, Horace 131 Village of Sturgis
Hirst, Dan'l 59 Village of Constantine
Hively, John 131 Village of Sturgis
Hives, George 298 Leonidas Township
Hoag, H C 298 Leonidas Township
Hoag, Isaac 298 Leonidas Township
Hoag, John 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Hoag, Mrs. Ruth 103 Village of Mendon
Hoagland, Mrs. Margaret 131 Village of Sturgis
Hoard, Major 330 Sherman Township
Hoats, Almeron 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hoats, Edward 324 Park Township
Hoats, John 324 Park Township
Hoats, Jonathan 325 Park Township
Hoats, Wm D 325 Park Township
Hoch, Sam'l 92 Village of Flowerfield
Hoch, Samuel 256 Flowerfield Tinsmith
Hodges, Wm 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Hoes, Alonzo 298 Leonidas Township
Hoes, Del 103 Village of Mendon
Hoffman & Thorp 59 Village of Constantine
Hoffman & Throp 211 Constantine Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Hoffman, Chas W. 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hoffman, Isaac 314 Mottville Township
Hoffman, John A. 59 Village of Constantine
Hoffman, John W. 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hoffman, Joseph 314 Mottville Township
Hoffman, Mrs. C. 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hoffman, Sam'l D. 59 Village of Constantine
Hoffman, Samuel 314 Mottville Township
Hoffman, Wm. 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hogan, Edward 189 Village of White Pigeon
Hogan, Edward 251 White Pigeon Saloon
Hogan, W. W. 37 Village of Centreville
Hogeboom, Levi S 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Hogle & Co 230 Burr Oak Grocery
Hogle, Isaac 59 Village of Constantine
Hogle, S H & Co 222 Burr Oak Dry Goods
Hogle, S. H. 28 Village of Burr Oak
Hogle, S. H. & Co. 28 Village of Burr Oak
Hohn, Henry 189 Village of White Pigeon
Hoisington & Walker 278 Fabius Township
Hoisington, Norman H 278 Fabius Township
Holben, Samuel 292 Flowerfield Township
Holcomb V C 221 Burr Oak Druggist
Holcomb, V C 229 Burr Oak Grain Merchant
Holcomb, V C 238 Burr Oak Jeweler
Holcomb, V. C. 28 Village of Burr Oak
Holden, Henry 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Holden, Patrick 261 Burr Oak Township
Holenbeck, Ephriam 286 Florence Township
Holenbeck, Wm 336 Sturgis Township
Holer, Chas. 131 Village of Sturgis
Holladay, Dwight W. 131 Village of Sturgis
Holladay, Sylvester 131 Village of Sturgis
Holladay, Sylvester 209 Sturgis Boots and Shoes
Hollar, Christopher 189 Village of White Pigeon
Hollar, Jerry 189 Village of White Pigeon
Hollar, Jerry 207 White Pigeon Blacksmith
Hollar, Wm C. 131 Village of Sturgis
Hollar, Wm. O. 189 Village of White Pigeon
Holliday, John 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hollinger, Jacob 286 Florence Township
Hollinshead, James 45 Village of Colon
Holloway 224 Sturgis Dentist
Holloway, E P 220 Sturgis Dentist
Holloway, Edward P 219 Sturgis Dentist
Holloway, Edward P. 131 Village of Sturgis
Holloway's 204 Sturgis Dentist
Holmes, Chas I. 60 Village of Constantine
Holmes, H T 309 Mendon Township
Holmes, James 309 Mendon Township
Holmes, James 325 Park Township
Holmes, Mrs. Julia 59 Village of Constantine
Holmes, Thomas 309 Mendon Township
Holmes, William 292 Flowerfield Township
Holmes, Wm 267 Colon Township
Holmes, Wm 273 ConstantineTownship
Holmes, Wm. J. 45 Village of Colon
Holmes, Wm. J. 211 Colon Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Holt, Charles 305 Lockport Township
Holton, Richard 278 Fabius Township
Holy Angels Church (catholic) 131 Village of Sturgis
Holz, Fredrick 131 Village of Sturgis
Homing, George V 330 Sherman Township
Hommer, Mrs. A. 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hook, John L 298 Leonidas Township
Hoolan, Johannah 190 Village of White Pigeon
Hoolan, Mrs. Mary 190 Village of White Pigeon
Hooson, Mrs. Angeline H. 60 Village of Constantine
Hoover, Andrew 103 Village of Mendon
Hoover, Belle A. 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Hoover, Hattie M. 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Hoover, John L 292 Flowerfield Township
Hopkins, A R 292 Flowerfield Township
Hopkins, Alta 28 Village of Burr Oak
Hopkins, Asahel G. Jr. 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Hopkins, Dr Asahel G 249 Three Rivers Physician
Hopkins, Dr. Asahel G. 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Hopkins, Frank M. 183 Wasepi
Hopkins, Henry C 330 Sherman Township
Hopkins, Howard 309 Mendon Township
Hopkins, M J 292 Flowerfield Township
Hopkins, Mrs T J 340 White Pigeon Township
Hopkins, Rush A. 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Hopkins, Wm S 278 Fabius Township
Horton, Gilbert 309 Mendon Township
Hoselton & George 60 Village of Constantine
Hoselton & George 233 Constantine Hardware Dealer
Hoselton, Jas P. 60 Village of Constantine
Hosley, Richard 309 Mendon Township
Hotchin Bros 221 White Pigeon Druggist
Hotchin Bros. 190 Village of White Pigeon
Hotchin, Aaron 287 Florence Township
Hotchin, Chas W. 190 Village of White Pigeon
Hotchin, Frank C. 190 Village of White Pigeon
Hotchin, John 190 Village of White Pigeon
Hotchin, John 235 White Pigeon Harness Manufacturer
Hotchins Bros 208 White Pigeon Books and Stationery
Hotz, Henry 131 Village of Sturgis
Hought, Barnet 314 Mottville Township
Hought, Benj 314 Mottville Township
Houghtailing, G. C. 261 Burr Oak Township
Houldsworth, John 60 Village of Constantine
Hourning, Wm 283 Fawn River Township
House, Orin A 250 Mendon Produce Dealer
House, Orin A. 103 Village of Mendon
House, Orrin A 228 Mendon General Store
House, P D 298 Leonidas Township
Houston, Nathaniel 261 Burr Oak Township
Houston,Alexander 283 Fawn River Township
Houts, Chas 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Houts, Eli 292 Flowerfield Township
Houts, John 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Houts, Theo 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Houts, Wm 278 Fabius Township
Hover, Lewis 336 Sturgis Township
Hovey, Chas N. 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hovey, Chas S. 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hovey, Henry 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Howard & Vincent 37 Village of Centreville
Howard, Chas. 60 Village of Constantine
Howard, Dr Isaac 248 Flowerfield Physician
Howard, Dr. Isaac 92 Village of Flowerfield
Howard, Hiram L. 103 Village of Mendon
Howard, Horace 190 Village of White Pigeon
Howard, J. B. 37 Village of Centreville
Howard, J. R. 287 Florence Township
Howard, Jesse B. 190 Village of White Pigeon
Howard, John L. 92 Village of Flowerfield
Howard, Louis S. 103 Village of Mendon
Howard, Martha A 287 Florence Township
Howard, Miss Ella M. 92 Village of Flowerfield
Howard, Miss Rebecca 60 Village of Constantine
Howard, Morris 287 Florence Township
Howard, Mrs. Kate 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Howard, Wm 330 Sherman Township
Howe, W. W. 201 Burr Oak Attorney
Howe, Amos 261 Burr Oak Township
Howe, Amos J. 118 Village of Parkville
Howe, Frank W. 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Howe, Morris 45 Village of Colon
Howe, Mrs. Alice 131 Village of Sturgis
Howe, Mrs. M F 220 Colon Dress Maker
Howe, Mrs. M. F. 45 Village of Colon
Howe, Mrs. W. W. 28 Village of Burr Oak
Howe, T. J. 207 Parkville Blacksmith
Howe, W W 216 Burr Oak Collection Agent
Howe, W. W. 28 Village of Burr Oak
Howe, Wm. 45 Village of Colon
Howell, Carr & Barnhard 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Howell, Carr & Barnhard 203 Three Rivers Attorney
Howell, Irvin 190 Village of White Pigeon
Hower, John 314 Mottville Township
Hower, M L 325 Park Township
Hower, N 221 Mendon Druggist
Hower, Nelson 103 Village of Mendon
Howes, Almont M. 103 Village of Mendon
Howes, Charles K. 104 Village of Mendon
Howes, Geo. L. 104 Village of Mendon
Howes, Geo. L., Jr. 104 Village of Mendon
Howes, Henry A. 104 Village of Mendon
Howes, Martha 104 Village of Mendon
Howes, Mont S. 104 Village of Mendon
Howes, Wm B 309 Mendon Township
Howser, Chas. 60 Village of Constantine
Howser, Eli 60 Village of Constantine
Howser, Eli 215 Constantine Clothing
Howser, William 298 Leonidas Township
Hoyt, Alvin J. 267 Colon Township
Hubart, Mrs Margaret 330 Sherman Township
Hudson, James 211 Flowerfield Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Hudson, Jas 93 Village of Flowerfield
Huff, A W 340 White Pigeon Township
Huff, Charles 314 Mottville Township
Huff, Dr Henry C 249 White Pigeon Physician
Huff, Dr. Henry C. 190 Village of White Pigeon
Huff, E N 340 White Pigeon Township
Huff, Elizabeth 314 Mottville Township
Huff, George D 309 Mendon Township
Huff, Hugh M. 118 Village of Parkville
Huff, Isaac 314 Mottville Township
Huff, Isaac W. 118 Village of Parkville
Huff, James M. 104 Village of Mendon
Huff, Jesse 309 Mendon Township
Huff, John 60 Village of Constantine
Huff, John 190 Village of White Pigeon
Huff, Mahlon 309 Mendon Township
Huff, Mrs. Mary 220 Constantine Dress Maker
Huff, Mrs. Mary S. 60 Village of Constantine
Huff, Mrs. Wm 309 Mendon Township
Huff, Wm 310 Mendon Township
Huffman, John M 325 Park Township
Hughey, John 310 Mendon Township
Hughs, Barkley 278 Fabius Township
Hulbert, Rev Homer H. 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Hulburt, Dr. David 131 Village of Sturgis
Hull & Arnold's Band 60 Village of Constantine
Hull & Arnold's Orchestra 244 Constantine Orchestra & Cornet Band
Hull, Frank 287 Florence Township
Hull, Fred 60 Village of Constantine
Hull, Fred 223 Constantine Editor & Publisher
Hull, Jefferson 319 Nottawa Township
Hull, John 287 Florence Township
Hull, Lee G. 60 Village of Constantine
Hull, Levi T 223 Constantine Editor & Publisher
Hull, Levi T. 60 Village of Constantine
Hull, Miss Emma 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Hull, Mrs. Jane 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Hull, William 305 Lockport Township
Hummel, J E 231 Three Rivers Grocery
Hummel, J. E. 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Hummer, J. P. 60 Village of Constantine
Hummer, Mrs. Dora L. 60 Village of Constantine
Humphrey, F. J. 267 Colon Township
Humphrey, Isaac J. 267 Colon Township
Hunnewell, Mrs I D 319 Nottawa Township
Hunt, Albert 298 Leonidas Township
Hunt, Alonzo 278 Fabius Township
Hunt, Bernart 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hunt, Geo 93 Village of Flowerfield
Hunt, George 298 Leonidas Township
Hunt, Paul 340 White Pigeon Township
Hunter, Frank 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Huntley, Mrs S 310 Mendon Township
Huntley. Lentules H. 104 Village of Mendon
Hurlbert, K. 45 Village of Colon
Hurlburt, Dr David 249 Sturgis Physician
Huson & Co 231 Mendon Grocery
Huson, M F, Co 219 Mendon Crockery
Huson. Mortimer F 104 Village of Mendon
Huss, James 305 Lockport Township
Hutchings, Abraham 60 Village of Constantine
Hutchings, Abraham 209 Constantine Broom Mfgr.
Hutchinson, Dan'l 104 Village of Mendon
Hutchinson, Harry 60 Village of Constantine
Hutchinson, Harry 156 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hutchinson, John 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hutchinson, John 240 Three Rivers Machinist
Hutchinson, Phillip 104 Village of Mendon
Hutchinson, Stephen D 325 Park Township
Hutchinson, Wm J 325 Park Township
Hutchison, Charles 314 Mottville Township
Hutchison, Wm 114 Village of Mottville
Huttinstine, Adam 314 Mottville Township
Hutton, H E 292 Flowerfield Township
Hutton, Hiram 273 ConstantineTownship
Huxford, J S 256 Burr Oak Veterinary Surgeon
Huxford, J. S. 28 Village of Burr Oak
Huylar & Son 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Huylar, Allen H. 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Huylar, J. H. 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Hyatt, Dr Loftus 248 Mendon Physician
Hyatt, Dr. Lotus 104 Village of Mendon
Hyatt, Jennings 37 Village of Centreville
Hyatt, Jennings 205 Centreville Barber
Hyatt, Mrs J 232 Centreville Hair Dresser
Hyatt, Mrs. J 37 Village of Centreville
Hyde, James 116 Village of Nottawa
Hyed, Mrs. Elizabeth 190 Village of White Pigeon

colored line

A very special Thank You to Karla Weidner and additional volunteers: Marian Hair, Betty Freeland and Juanita Eash who worked on this 1880 St. Joseph County Directory index.

colored line

[top of page]
Return to: St. Joseph Co., MI USGenWeb Page
This page was created 1 Feb 2003
Design and updates of this page are by Denise Frederick , Copyright 2003
This Page Has Been Visited times.... since 1 Feb 2003