1880 St. Joseph County Directory index

I - Z

colored line

Name Page Location Business Type
I O O F, No 1 28 Village of Burr Oak
Iddings, Geo W. 201 Centreville Attorney
Iddings, George W. 37 Village of Centreville
Iddings, Thomas 37 Village of Centreville
Ihle, Rev. Jacob. 28 Village of Burr Oak
Ikler & Knowles 249 Three Rivers Physician
Ikler & Knowles, Drs. 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Ikler, John R. 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Ikler, Wm. M. 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Ingersoll, Geo A 255 Mendon Tailor
Ingersoll, Geo. A. 104 Village of Mendon
Ingersoll, Mrs E J 220 Mendon Dress Maker
Ingersoll, Mrs. E.J. 104 Village of Mendon
Ingerson, Myron 330 Sherman Township
Ingraham, Chas 132 Village of Sturgis
Ingraham, Milo 93 Village of Flowerfield
Ingraham, Norman 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Ingraham, Peter S. 93 Village of Flowerfield
Ingrahm, M. 204 Flowerfield Agricultural Imp. Mfg.
Insurance Agency 60 Village of Constantine
Invincible Thresher Works 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Invincible Thresher Works 258 Three Rivers Mfr
Irvin, James K. 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Irvin, Robert F. 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Irwin, J. J. 60 Village of Constantine
Irwin, James 60 Village of Constantine
Isbell, Albert 190 Village of White Pigeon
Isbell, Charles 190 Village of White Pigeon
Isbell, Charles 250 White Pigeon Produce Dealer
Ivon, Henry 132 Village of Sturgis
Jackson House 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Jackson House 237 Three Rivers Hotel
Jackson, Chas 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Jackson, Chas R. 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Jackson, Eugene 45 Village of Colon
Jackson, Eugene 219 Colon Dentist
Jackson, George 190 Village of White Pigeon
Jackson, George 207 White Pigeon Blacksmith
Jackson, George A. 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Jackson, James W. 60 Village of Constantine
Jackson, John 278 Fabius Township
Jackson, John 132 Village of Sturgis
Jackson, John 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Jackson, Lizzie 132 Village of Sturgis
Jackson, Millie 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Jackson, Orville 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Jackson, Oscar 170 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Jackson, Thos 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Jackson, Tony W. 132 Village of Sturgis
Jacob, Martin 132 Village of Sturgis
Jacobs, Charles 298 Leonidas Township
Jacobs, Clayton B. 118 Village of Parkville
Jacobs, Crebillion 132 Village of Sturgis
Jacobs, Doliver 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Jacobs, George 61 Village of Constantine
Jacobs, George 217 Constantine Contractor & Builder
Jacobs, Henry 261 Burr  Oak Township
Jacobs, Henry 60 Village of Constantine
Jacobs, Henry, Jr. 61 Village of Constantine
Jacobs, Hiram 132 Village of Sturgis
Jacobs, L E & Co 239 Leonidas Livery Barn
Jacobs, Leonard 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Jacobs, Louis E. 96 Village of Leonidas
Jacobs, Marion 132 Village of Sturgis
Jacobs, Martin V. B. 132 Village of Sturgis
Jacobs, Mrs. L L D 298 Leonidas Township
Jacobs, Thomas H. 132 Village of Sturgis
Jacobs, Zachariah 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Jacobs, Zachariah 205 Three Rivers Barber
Jacobus, Bertha 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Jacobus, Silas E. 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Jacox., Harvey 319 Nottawa Township
Jameison, Newton 292 Flowerfield Township
Jameson, Mrs. Jane 132 Village of Sturgis
Janing, John F. 278 Fabius Township
Janke, Edward 330 Sherman Township
Jannissie, Anthony 310 Mendon Township
Jarrett, Mrs. S. D. 190 Village of White Pigeon
Jarrett, Robert F 216 White Pigeon Clothing
Jarrett, Robert F 255 White Pigeon Tailor
Jarrett, Robert F. 190 Village of White Pigeon
Jenkins, Daniel 261 Burr  Oak Township
Jenkins, Joseph 261 Burr  Oak Township
Jerrue, D B 299 Leonidas Township
Jess, George 330 Sherman Township
Jewell, Henry 96 Village of Leonidas
Jewell, J. W. 292 Flowerfield Township
Jewett, C T 223 Three Rivers Dry Goods
Jewett, C. T. 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Johnson, Abner 261 Burr  Oak Township
Johnson, Abram 292 Flowerfield Township
Johnson, Allen 190 Village of White Pigeon
Johnson, Amasa H. 283 Fawn River Township
Johnson, Amos 132 Village of Sturgis
Johnson, Cyrus 319 Nottawa Township
Johnson, D W 252 Sturgis Sewing Machine Agent
Johnson, Daniel H. 61 Village of Constantine
Johnson, David 190 Village of White Pigeon
Johnson, David P 292 Flowerfield Township
Johnson, Ed E 292 Flowerfield Township
Johnson, Emma 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Johnson, F H 314 Mottville Township
Johnson, Fordyce 104 Village of Mendon
Johnson, Fordyce 209 Mendon Broom Mfgr.
Johnson, Francis P 287 Florence Township
Johnson, George 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Johnson, James 261 Burr  Oak Township
Johnson, James 283 Fawn River Township
Johnson, James. W. 93 Village of Flowerfield
Johnson, Joseph 292 Flowerfield Township
Johnson, Joseph 93 Village of Flowerfield
Johnson, Joseph F. 93 Village of Flowerfield
Johnson, Louis G. 93 Village of Flowerfield
Johnson, Michael 184 Wasepi
Johnson, Minnie 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Johnson, Mrs. E M 293 Flowerfield Township
Johnson, Mrs. Mary 293 Flowerfield Township
Johnson, Mrs. Mary 61 Village of Constantine
Johnson, N S 310 Mendon Township
Johnson, Nathan S. 104 Village of Mendon
Johnson, Robert & Eliza 293 Flowerfield Township
Johnson, Samuel 132 Village of Sturgis
Johnson, Sidney 278 Fabius Township
Johnson, Sidney 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Johnson, Sidney 245 Three Rivers Mint Dealers & Distillers
Johnson, Valda 104 Village of Mendon
Johnson, Wm 310 Mendon Township
Johnson, Wm 319 Nottawa Township
Johnson, Wm 283 Fawn River Township
Johnson, Wm H 293 Flowerfield Township
Johnson, Wm W 278 Fabius Township
Johnsonborough, A 336 Sturgis Township
Johnston & Co 240 Mendon Lumber Dealer
Johnston, Danford W. 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Jones & Harvey 61 Village of Constantine
Jones & Harvey 233 Constantine Hardware Dealer
Jones Mrs. J. L. 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Jones, A. A. 37 Village of Centreville
Jones, Albert 132 Village of Sturgis
Jones, Arnold 325 Park Township
Jones, Edgar A 244 Sturgis Music Dealer
Jones, Edgar A. 132 Village of Sturgis
Jones, F L 340 White Pigeon Township
Jones, H. W. 37 Village of Centreville
Jones, Henry 340 White Pigeon Township
Jones, J R 273 ConstantineTownship
Jones, J. L. 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Jones, Jacob 325 Park Township
Jones, James 132 Village of Sturgis
Jones, James 207 Sturgis Blacksmith
Jones, John C 310 Mendon Township
Jones, John H. 61 Village of Constantine
Jones, John W 278 Fabius Township
Jones, John W. 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Jones, Levi 37 Village of Centreville
Jones, Mrs. Sarah 132 Village of Sturgis
Jones, Norm S 319 Nottawa Township
Jones, Philip 190 Village of White Pigeon
Jones, Smith 293 Flowerfield Township
Jones, Thomas J. 273 ConstantineTownship
Jones, Wm H 293 Flowerfield Township
Jordan, Monroe 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Jordan, Monroe 205 Three Rivers Barber
Jordan, Moses L. 132 Village of Sturgis
Jordan, Mrs A M 299 Leonidas Township
Jordan, Mrs. A. M. 132 Village of Sturgis
Joseph Johnson & Sons 229 Flowerfield Grain Merchant
Joss, John C. 37 Village of Centreville
Joss, Miss Henrietta 61 Village of Constantine
Journal-Leader Publishing Co 223 Sturgis Editor & Publisher
Judson, Chas F. 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Jurks,  Barney 278 Fabius Township
Kaas. Gottlieb 261 Burr  Oak Township
Kahn, Nathan 215 Constantine Clothing
Kahn, Nathan B. 61 Village of Constantine
Kale, Alfred B. 61 Village of Constantine
Kalenburg, Valentine 190 Village of White Pigeon
Kanause, Henry 217 Burr Oak Contractor & Builder
Kane & Portner 132 Village of Sturgis
Kane, Dennis F. 132 Village of Sturgis
Kane, J. B. 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Kane, James 132 Village of Sturgis
Kane, Miss Mary 45 Village of Colon
Kanouse, H. 28 Village of Burr Oak
Kanouse, Jacob 319 Nottawa Township
Kanouse, Lydia 28 Village of Burr Oak
Kapp, Leonard 278 Fabius Township
Kapp, Martin 279 Fabius Township
Karkhoff, John 132 Village of Sturgis
Karsdorf, John 330 Sherman Township
Kaser, Charles F 279 Fabius Township
Kaser, John 279 Fabius Township
Kauszler, J A 253 White Pigeon Shoemaker
Kauszler, J. A. 190 Village of White Pigeon
Kauzler, J A 252 White Pigeon Sewing Machine Agent
Keech, George 37 Village of Centreville
Keech, George 221 Centreville Druggist
Keech, Richard H. 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Keehfuse, Kate 132 Village of Sturgis
Keeler, J. R. 28 Village of Burr Oak
Keeler, S R 252 Burr Oak Shoemaker
Keener, Daniel 132 Village of Sturgis
Keener, Levi 61 Village of Constantine
Keep, Chas 116 Village of Nottawa
Keer, Alfred and Philip 279 Fabius Township
Keeslar, Wm. 261 Burr  Oak Township
Keets, Thomas 132 Village of Sturgis
Keightley & Kingsbury 61 Village of Constantine
Keightley & Kingsbury 201 Constantine Attorney
Keilcopf, Jacob 132 Village of Sturgis
Keilkopf, Wm. 132 Village of Sturgis
Keller, Erst 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Keller, Fred 305 Lockport Township
Keller, Fred 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Kelley, Allen 319 Nottawa Township
Kelley, Edwin 310 Mendon Township
Kelley, James 319 Nottawa Township
Kelley, John M. 283 Fawn River Township
Kelley, Thomas 340 White Pigeon Township
Kelley, Wm 257 White Pigeon Well Digger & Mfr of Brick
Kelley, Wm. 28 Village of Burr Oak
Kelley, Wm. 190 Village of White Pigeon
Kellogg, Ada 132 Village of Sturgis
Kellogg, Chas B 287 Florence Township
Kellogg, Mrs A R 325 Park Township
Kellogg, Mrs. Jane 61 Village of Constantine
Kelly, Geo. W. 61 Village of Constantine
Kelly, Harrison 261 Burr  Oak Township
Kelly, John R. 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Kelly, Louis 190 Village of White Pigeon
Kelly, Patrick 293 Flowerfield Township
Kelly, Stewart 104 Village of Mendon
Kelly, Thomas 190 Village of White Pigeon
Kelly, Wm 132 Village of Sturgis
Kelsey & Son 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Kelsey & Son 223 Three Rivers Dry Goods
Kelsey, Alice 133 Village of Sturgis
Kelsey, E. A. 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Kelsey, Stephen 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Kelsey, Wm H. 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Kelsey's Hall 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Kelsey's Hall 233 Three Rivers Hall
Kemberling, C. W. 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Kemberling, Edward 267 Colon Township
Kemberling, Henry 305 Lockport Township
Kemberling, Henry 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Kemberling, James 267 Colon Township
Kemple, Jacob 325 Park Township
Kendall, John 190 Village of White Pigeon
Kennedy, James 133 Village of Sturgis
Kennedy, John 133 Village of Sturgis
Kennedy, Lester 157 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Kennedy, Miss Ella 133 Village of Sturgis
Kent & Co 250 Sturgis Rag Buyer & Shipper
Kent & Co. 133 Village of Sturgis
Kent, Daniel 37 Village of Centreville
Kent, George 299 Leonidas Township
Kent, Morris 133 Village of Sturgis
Kent, Mrs. D. 28 Village of Burr Oak
Kenyon, Albert A. 133 Village of Sturgis
Kenyon, Asa P. 133 Village of Sturgis
Kenyon, Dr John S 249 Sturgis Physician
Kenyon, Dr. John S. 133 Village of Sturgis
Kenyon, Frank 133 Village of Sturgis
Kenyon, S. 133 Village of Sturgis
Kenyon, S. 252 Sturgis Sewing Machine Agent
Kenyon, Samuel 319 Nottawa Township
Kepler, John 293 Flowerfield Township
Kern, Joseph 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Kern, Richard 293 Flowerfield Township
Kern, Seth 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Kesselring, George 325 Park Township
Ketcham House 28 Village of Burr Oak
Ketcham House 235 Burr Oak Hotel
Ketcham, Edward 287 Florence Township
Ketcham, H. P. 28 Village of Burr Oak
Ketcham, James 28 Village of Burr Oak
Ketchum. Francis 319 Nottawa Township
Keyes, Rodney 299 Leonidas Township
Keyport, Chas H. 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Keyport, Chas H. 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Keyport, John L. 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Keyport, Samuel 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Keyport, Wm 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Keyser, Daniel 299 Leonidas Township
Kibbie, John S. 262 Burr  Oak Township
Kibbie's Hall 28 Village of Burr Oak
Kibbie's Hall 232 Burr Oak Hall
Kidd, Mrs. Laura E. 191 Village of White Pigeon
Kimball, Dr. Henry C 248 Colon Physician
Kimball, Dr. Henry C. 45 Village of Colon
Kimball, Isaac 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Kimball, John 336 Sturgis Township
Kimball, John W 299 Leonidas Township
Kimberling, C. W. 203 Three Rivers Auctioneer
Kincaid, Dr Robert 249 Three Rivers Physician
Kincaid, Dr. Robert 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Kinch, Aaron 314 Mottville Township
Kine, George 283 Fawn River Township
Kine, Jessie 283 Fawn River Township
King & Sargood 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
King & Sargood 251 Three Rivers Saloon
King, Benjamin 279 Fabius Township
King, Charles 267 Colon Township
King, David 267 Colon Township
King, David 112 Moorepark
King, Forester S. 61 Village of Constantine
King, George F. 267 Colon Township
King, Henry 279 Fabius Township
King, J A 340 White Pigeon Township
King, J. M. 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
King, Jas. 112 Moorepark
King, Jesse 191 Village of White Pigeon
King, John 61 Village of Constantine
King, Mary 133 Village of Sturgis
King, Miss Allie 61 Village of Constantine
King, Mrs. 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
King, Mrs. M. E. 45 Village of Colon
King, Peter 261 Burr  Oak Township
King, Steina 133 Village of Sturgis
King. Samuel H. 104 Village of Mendon
Kingsbury, B H 219 Constantine Dentist
Kingsbury, B. H. 61 Village of Constantine
Kingsbury, Mrs. Littie 61 Village of Constantine
Kingsbury, Seldon B. 61 Village of Constantine
Kingsley, C R 299 Leonidas Township
Kingsley, Chandler 299 Leonidas Township
Kingsley, Mrs M L 299 Leonidas Township
Kinman, Horace 191 Village of White Pigeon
Kinman, Mrs. Hannah 191 Village of White Pigeon
Kinne & Godfrey Hall 45 Village of Colon
Kinne & Godfrey Hall 233 Colon Hall
Kinne, A. J. 267 Colon Township
Kinne, Dr. A J 248 Colon Physician
Kinne, John C 299 Leonidas Township
Kinne, S S 299 Leonidas Township
Kinne, Sellon A 299 Leonidas Township
Kinney, Wm 330 Sherman Township
Kinsman, Asa E. 262 Burr  Oak Township
Kirby, J. M. 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Kirby, James M 217 Three Rivers Collection Agent
Kirby, Joseph 293 Flowerfield Township
Kirby, Wm. 37 Village of Centreville
Kirk, Lewis F. 133 Village of Sturgis
Kirk, Macus D. 133 Village of Sturgis
Kittell, Andrew S. 61 Village of Constantine
Kittell, Henry E. 191 Village of White Pigeon
Kittell, J J 340 White Pigeon Township
Klady, Edwin H. 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Klady, Francisco 319 Nottawa Township
Klady, Lee 319 Klady, L
Klady, Samuel 319 Nottawa Township
Klady, Samuel 116 Village of Nottawa
Klatt, Albert 314 Mottville Township
Klatt, Henry C 314 Mottville Township
Klatt, Wm 314 Mottville Township
Klatt,Randolph 314 Mottville Township
Kleckner, Adam 314 Mottville Township
Kleckner, Daniel 314 Mottville Township
Kleckner, Daniel 61 Village of Constantine
Kleckner, Daniel 199 Constantine Agricultural Imp.
Kleckner, Elmer 314 Mottville Township
Kleckner, Isaac 314 Mottville Township
Kleckner, Joseph 314 Mottville Township
Kleckner, Levi & Alice 293 Flowerfield Township
Kleefish, John 191 Village of White Pigeon
Kleefish, Mrs. Agnes 191 Village of White Pigeon
Klesner, Louis 37 Village of Centreville
Klesner, Louis 37 Village of Centreville
Klesner, Louis 209 Centreville Boots and Shoes
Klesner's Hotel 37 Village of Centreville
Klesner's Hotel 235 Centreville Hotel
Klevesert, Chas. F. 261 Burr  Oak Township
Klevsert, John 330 Sherman Township
Klick, Wm 340 White Pigeon Township
Kline, Adam 191 Village of White Pigeon
Kline, Conrad 336 Sturgis Township
Kline, D. P. 293 Flowerfield Township
Kline, David 293 Flowerfield Township
Kline, Enoch 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Kline, Enoch 247 Three Rivers Painter
Kline, George 293 Flowerfield Township
Kline, Henry 319 Nottawa Township
Kline, J G 336 Sturgis Township
Kline, Jacob 293 Flowerfield Township
Kline, Jacob Jr 325 Park Township
Kline, Jerry 319 Nottawa Township
Kline, Jesse 319 Nottawa Township
Kline, John 325 Park Township
Kline, John   178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Kline, John A. 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Kline, John I. 93 Village of Flowerfield
Kline, Joseph  319 Nottawa Township
Kline, Joseph M 314 Mottville Township
Kline, Miss C. E. 61 Village of Constantine
Kline, Miss M. E. 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Kline, Miss Viola 133 Village of Sturgis
Kline, Mrs. J. D. 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Kline, Mrs. Laura 262 Burr  Oak Township
Kline, Mrs. Mary C. 93 Village of Flowerfield
Kline, Samuel 319 Nottawa Township
Kline, Samuel F 336 Sturgis Township
Kline, Samuel S 319 Nottawa Township
Kline, Silas W 250 Constantine Produce Dealer
Kline, Silas W. 61 Village of Constantine
Kline, Stephen (est) 330 Sherman Township
Kline, Wm C 330 Sherman Township
Klinger Lake Hotel 95 Klinger Lake
Klinger Lake Hotel 235 Klinger Lake Hotel
Klingerman, M. 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Kloko, Chris 330 Sherman Township
Kloko, Frederick 330 Sherman Township
Klose, George 325 Park Township
Klose, H James 325 Park Township
Klose, Howard F. 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Klose, Jerry 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Klotts, James 305 Lockport Township
Knapp, Andrew F. 61 Village of Constantine
Knapp, Andrew F. 206 Constantine Blacksmith
Knapp, Calvin 299 Leonidas Township
Knapp, David 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Knapp, G. H. 37 Village of Centreville
Knapp, G. H. 211 Centreville Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Knapp, George 37 Village of Centreville
Knapp, Gilbert 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Knapp, H. B. 37 Village of Centreville
Knapp, Henry 61 Village of Constantine
Knapp, Henry A. 191 Village of White Pigeon
Knauss, Cyrus L. 104 Village of Mendon
Knauss, Cyrus L. 210 Mendon Carriage Painter
Knauss, E D 234 Burr Oak Harness Manufacturer
Knauss, E. D. 28 Village of Burr Oak
Knauss, Levi J 235 Mendon Harness Manufacturer
Knauss, Levi J. 104 Village of Mendon
Knauss, Tillman 210 Mendon Carriage Trimmer
Kneeland, J. N. 28 Village of Burr Oak
Knell, John 336 Sturgis Township
Knepp, Joseph 133 Village of Sturgis
Knevels, Grandville Jr 293 Flowerfield Township
Knevels, Granville 279 Fabius Township
Knight, David 273 ConstantineTownship
Knight, J. 37 Village of Centreville
Knoff, Samuel 133 Village of Sturgis
Knoff, Samuel 205 Sturgis Barber
Knorr, Charles 314 Mottville Township
Knorr, Joseph 314 Mottville Township
Knoss, Albert H. 114 Village of Mottville
Knowlen, Fred W. 62 Village of Constantine
Knowlen, Fred W. 201 Constantine Attorney
Knowlen, Thos. 62 Village of Constantine
Knowles, Dr. Lawrence D. 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Knowles, Mrs. L. D. 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Knox, David 133 Village of Sturgis
Knox, David, Jr. 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Knox, David, Jr. 203 Three Rivers Attorney
Knox, David, Jr. 238 Sturgis Insurance Agency
Knox, Fred C 319 Nottawa Township
Knox, Mrs. Mary A 220 Mendon Dress Maker
Knox, Mrs. Mary A. 104 Village of Mendon
Knox, Wm. O. 267 Colon Township
Koch, Mrs. K. 262 Burr  Oak Township
Koch, Peter 118 Village of Parkville
Koch, Peter 217 Parkville Contractor & Builder
Kocher, Samuel 325 Park Township
Kraft, Christian 330 Sherman Township
Kreiser Bros 218 Three Rivers Contractor & Builder
Kreiser Bros. 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Kreisher, John H 305 Lockport Township
Kreisher, Ottawa 305 Lockport Township
Kreuger, Henry (est) 330 Sherman Township
Kreuger, Wm 330 Sherman Township
Kribs, David 133 Village of Sturgis
Kribs, James 268 Colon Township
Kritzer, Chris 273 ConstantineTownship
Kroh, Mrs Dr Mary 249 Three Rivers Physician
Kroh, Mrs. Dr Mary 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Kroll, Frederick 330 Sherman Township
Krull, Carl 279 Fabius Township
Krull, Henry 279 Fabius Township
Krum, Jacob 310 Mendon Township
Kuhn, George 104 Village of Mendon
Kulmier, Fred 305 Lockport Township
Kundardt, George 262 Burr  Oak Township
Kundart, Daniel 340 White Pigeon Township
Kundart, Nicholas 340 White Pigeon Township
Kundert, Henry 191 Village of White Pigeon
Kunselman, Ed 310 Mendon Township
Kyte, Wm. 133 Village of Sturgis
Lackey, James 336 Sturgis Township
Lackey, Mrs. M. 133 Village of Sturgis
Ladies Library Association 239 Centreville Library Association
Ladies Library Association 239 Mendon Library Association
Ladies Library Association 239 Sturgis Library Association
Ladies' Library Association 37 Village of Centreville
Ladies' Library Association 133 Village of Sturgis
Ladies Mission of First Baptist Society 254 Three Rivers Societies & Missions
Ladies Mission of the 1st Baptist Society 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
LaDow, J. D. 133 Village of Sturgis
Lahmer, Mrs. R. 62 Village of Constantine
Laird, Geo C. 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Laird, Gilbert 310 Mendon Township
Laird, Glover 310 Mendon Township
Laird, Henry W 319 Nottawa Township
Laird, J M 319 Nottawa Township
Laird, Mrs. Mary 191 Village of White Pigeon
Laird, Robert 191 Village of White Pigeon
Laird, Wm 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Laird, Wm H 310 Mendon Township
Lake, Dr L F 249 Three Rivers Physician
Lake, Dr. L. F. 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Lake, Obed 287 Florence Township
Lamb, Harrison 268 Colon Township
Lamb, John 134 Village of Sturgis
Lamb, Merritt 268 Colon Township
Lamb, Mrs.J. 134 Village of Sturgis
Lamberson & Hollinshead 45 Village of Colon
Lamberson, Abraham 325 Park Township
Lamberson, Conrad A. 45 Village of Colon
Lamberson, George 325 Park Township
Lambert, George 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Lampe, Henry 262 Burr  Oak Township
Lamphere, Albert 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Lamphere, Edward 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Lamphere, John 310 Mendon Township
Lamphere, Levi 310 Mendon Township
Lampman, Allen N 233 Colon Hardware Dealer
Lampman, Allen N. 45 Village of Colon
Lampman, George 299 Leonidas Township
Lampman, W. F. 45 Village of Colon
Lamport, Ansel 299 Leonidas Township
Lampson, Mrs. Lucy 262 Burr  Oak Township
Lancaster, Elizur 262 Burr  Oak Township
Land, Josiah 319 Nottawa Township
Lander, Theo R 253 Moorepark Shoemaker
Landes, David 273 ConstantineTownship
Landes, Henry 273 ConstantineTownship
Landes, Jacob 273 ConstantineTownship
Landes, Reuben 305 Lockport Township
Landon, Belle 134 Village of Sturgis
Landon, Chas E. 134 Village of Sturgis
Landon, Fred W. 134 Village of Sturgis
Landon, Milton H. 134 Village of Sturgis
Landon, Mrs. E. L. 134 Village of Sturgis
Lane, Doxse 93 Village of Flowerfield
Lane, Geo 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Lane, Sidney A. 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Lang, Barnard 310 Mendon Township
Lang, Barnard 325 Park Township
Lang, Jacob 287 Florence Township
Lang, Nicholas 287 Florence Township
Lang, Philip 287 Florence Township
Langdon, Charles 310 Mendon Township
Langdon, John 310 Mendon Township
Langdon, John C 310 Mendon Township
Langdon, Luther 310 Mendon Township
Langdon, Wallace D 310 Mendon Township
Langdon, Wm 310 Mendon Township
Langer, John 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Langley, Jas P. 62 Village of Constantine
Langley, Thos C 227 Constantine General Store
Langley, Thos C. 62 Village of Constantine
Langley, Wm B 319 Nottawa Township
Langton, Wm 287 Florence Township
Lanning, Ezra 336 Sturgis Township
Lanning, Henry 336 Sturgis Township
Lanning, John 336 Sturgis Township
Lanning, Joseph 336 Sturgis Township
Lanning, Peter 336 Sturgis Township
Lantz & Brown 62 Village of Constantine
Lantz, David 314 Mottville Township
Lantz, Jonathan 62 Village of Constantine
Lantz, Rufus 315 Mottville Township
Lantz, Samuel & Jeptha 315 Mottville Township
Larakie, Frederick 330 Sherman Township
Larakie, John 330 Sherman Township
Larkin, Jennie 134 Village of Sturgis
Larkin, John 299 Leonidas Township
Laros, Lewis & May 293 Flowerfield Township
Lash, James S. 104 Village of Mendon
Lash, Phillip 104 Village of Mendon
Latta, M. B. 91 Hamlet of Fawn River
Lauder, Theo R. 112 Moorepark
Laughley, T C 238 Constantine Insurance Agency
Laura, Miss H. 62 Village of Constantine
Lavenburg, Thomas 310 Mendon Township
Laverty, Andrew 273 ConstantineTownship
Law, Miss Nellie 37 Village of Centreville
Lawrence H H 287 Florence Township
Lawrence, Bozwell 299 Leonidas Township
Lawrence, Francis 299 Leonidas Township
Lawrence, Jeremiah 287 Florence Township
Lawrence, Wolcott H 287 Florence Township
Lawton, Henry H. 134 Village of Sturgis
Lazarus, Richard 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Lazenby, Wm. 134 Village of Sturgis
Leader, Fred 191 Village of White Pigeon
Leader, Henry 191 Village of White Pigeon
Leaders, Frederick 315 Mottville Township
Leavance, John 28 Village of Burr Oak
Leckner, Joseph 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Leckner, Joseph 215 Three Rivers Cigar Manufacturer
Leckner, Mrs. Ella 62 Village of Constantine
Leckner, Samson 62 Village of Constantine
Lee & Co 231 Sturgis Grocery
Lee & Co. 134 Village of Sturgis
Lee, James S 299 Leonidas Township
Lee, Maggie 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Lee, Orlando W. 134 Village of Sturgis
Legg, Albia 268 Colon Township
Legg, C C 299 Leonidas Township
Legg, Chapin 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Legg, J H 299 Leonidas Township
Legg, Leslie C 299 Leonidas Township
Legg, O D 299 Leonidas Township
Leginger, Mrs J 299 Leonidas Township
Lehmann, Charles 191 Village of White Pigeon
Lehmer, Mrs. C. P. 62 Village of Constantine
Lehr, E. P. 37 Village of Centreville
Lehr, E. P. 199 Centreville Agricultural Imp.
Lehr, John 319 Nottawa Township
Leibing, August 330 Sherman Township
Leidy, John 299 Leonidas Township
Leimbach, George 315 Mottville Township
Leinbach, Henry 319 Nottawa Township
Leinbach, John 319 Nottawa Township
Leland, Charles G. 268 Colon Township
Leland, Charles W 310 Mendon Township
Leland, Chas, W 325 Park Township
Leland, Geo W 310 Mendon Township
Leland, L. 45 Village of Colon
Leland, Louis A 216 Colon Collection Agent
Leland, Louis A. 268 Colon Township
Leland, Louis A. 45 Village of Colon
Leland, Mary 305 Lockport Township
Leland, Mrs. Sarah K 310 Mendon Township
Leland, Samuel 305 Lockport Township
Leland, St. Joseph 268 Colon Township
Leland, St. Joseph 201 Colon Attorney
Leland, St. Joseph. 45 Village of Colon
Leland, Wm 305 Lockport Township
Leland, Wm P 310 Mendon Township
Leland, Wm P 325 Park Township
Leland, Wm P 226 Mendon Mfr
LeMarr, Joseph 62 Village of Constantine
Lemkie, Frank 104 Village of Mendon
Lemon, Edward B. 62 Village of Constantine
Lendrick, John 336 Sturgis Township
Lenerox, John 134 Village of Sturgis
Lengstock, G 330 Sherman Township
Leonard, M. R. 191 Village of White Pigeon
Leonidas & Colon Hack Line 232 Leonidas Hack & Bus Line
Leonidas and Colon Hack Line 96 Village of Leonidas
Leonidas Cornet Band 96 Village of Leonidas
Leonidas Cornet Band 244 Leonidas Orchestra & Cornet Band
Leonidas Grange 230 Leonidas Grange
Leonidas Hotel 96 Village of Leonidas
Leonidas Hotel 237 Leonidas Hotel
Lepley, Jonathan 268 Colon Township
Lepley, Joseph 268 Colon Township
Lester, Frank H 231 Mendon Grocery
Lester, Frank H. 104 Village of Mendon
Lester, Henry D. 134 Village of Sturgis
Lester, Henry D. 201 Sturgis Attorney
Lester, Louis R. 134 Village of Sturgis
Lester, Louis R. 207 Sturgis Blacksmith
Lester, Miss Mida 134 Village of Sturgis
Lethem, Joseph 134 Village of Sturgis
Lewerence, John 262 Burr  Oak Township
Lewis, Baxter 299 Leonidas Township
Lewis, Charles 105 Village of Mendon
Lewis, Griffith 283 Fawn River Township
Lewis, James 105 Village of Mendon
Lewis, Matthew 299 Leonidas Township
Lewis, Miss Laura 105 Village of Mendon
Lewis, Mrs Wm 299 Leonidas Township
Lewis, Vanness & Co 222 Mendon Dry Goods
Lewis, Vanness & Co 228 Mendon General Store
Lewis, Vanness & Co 229 Mendon Grain Merchant
Lewis, Vanness & Co. 105 Village of Mendon
Libhart, L B 299 Leonidas Township
Libing, John 262 Burr  Oak Township
Liddle, George 268 Colon Township
Liddle, Gilbert 268 Colon Township
Liddle, Philo 268 Colon Township
Lincoln, John 319 Nottawa Township
Lincoln, John W 336 Sturgis Township
Lindsley, Mrs.M. G. 62 Village of Constantine
Line,  C V 340 White Pigeon Township
Line, Charles 340 White Pigeon Township
Line, Charles W. 191 Village of White Pigeon
Line, Henry 340 White Pigeon Township
Line, John 340 White Pigeon Township
Linn, Charles 340 White Pigeon Township
Linn, Mrs. Daniel 340 White Pigeon Township
Linsley, Edward B. 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Lintz, George 273 ConstantineTownship
Lintz, George H 273 ConstantineTownship
Lintz, Peter 273 ConstantineTownship
Lintz, Wm H 273 ConstantineTownship
List, Wm 105 Village of Mendon
Little, Gilbert 299 Leonidas Township
Littlefield, Ambrose M. 134 Village of Sturgis
Littlefield, John 336 Sturgis Township
Littlefield, John M 330 Sherman Township
Livering, Mrs. Lizzie 62 Village of Constantine
Livering, Mrs. Lizzie 220 Constantine Dress Maker
Livermore, Daniel 262 Burr  Oak Township
Lloyd, Elijah 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Lloyd, Miss Cora 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Locey, John 310 Mendon Township
Loch, Leah D. 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Lock, Mrs. Wm 299 Leonidas Township
Lockard, M. 37 Village of Centreville
Lockport Mills 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Lockport Mills 225 Three Rivers Flouring Mill
Lockwood, Charles 299 Leonidas Township
Lockwood, Hiram 262 Burr  Oak Township
Lockwood, Ira 283 Fawn River Township
Lockwood, John M. 262 Burr  Oak Township
Lockwood, John M. 283 Fawn River Township
Lockwood, John M. 134 Village of Sturgis
Lockwood, Wm J 283 Fawn River Township
Lockwood, Wm J 235 Sturgis Harness Manufacturer
Lockwood, Wm J. 134 Village of Sturgis
Lockwood, Wm. 134 Village of Sturgis
Loes, Fred 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Lohoff, Augustus 273 ConstantineTownship
Lohoff, John 273 ConstantineTownship
Lohr, David 319 Nottawa Township
Lohr, Henry 319 Nottawa Township
Lohrman, John G. 134 Village of Sturgis
Lohrmann, Henry 262 Burr  Oak Township
Lomison, David 325 Park Township
Lomison, Miss Alice 325 Park Township
Lomison, Miss Lizzie 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Lomison, Miss Margaret 325 Park Township
Lomison, Mrs. John 325 Park Township
Londick, Rosnea 279 Fabius Township
Long, Daniel 28 Village of Burr Oak
Long, Lizzie 28 Village of Burr Oak
Long, Millard M 330 Sherman Township
Loomis, Dr. H 247 Burr Oak Physician
Loomis, Dr. H. 28 Village of Burr Oak
Loomis, Dr. Harvey 262 Burr  Oak Township
Loose, Chas 134 Village of Sturgis
Lorimer, Christopher 134 Village of Sturgis
Loring & Kittell 191 Village of White Pigeon
Loring & Kittell 199 White Pigeon Agricultural Imp.
Loring, George K. 191 Village of White Pigeon
Lothrop, Chas A. 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Lothrop, Wm. H. 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Love, Chas W 325 Park Township
Love, Mrs. S. 28 Village of Burr Oak
Lovejoy, Wm. C. 105 Village of Mendon
Lovett, J W 251 Colon Real Estate Agent
Lovett, John W. 45 Village of Colon
Lowder, John H. 268 Colon Township
Lowder, Labyas 268 Colon Township
Lown, Powel C 217 Three Rivers Collection Agent
Lown, Powel C. 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Lowther & Addison 96 Village of Leonidas
Lowther, Geo C 253 Leonidas Shoemaker
Lowther, George L. 96 Village of Leonidas
Lowther, James R. 96 Village of Leonidas
Lublow, Frederick 283 Fawn River Township
Lubrink, Abraham 62 Village of Constantine
Lubrink, Benj. 62 Village of Constantine
Lucas, John 37 Village of Centreville
Ludwig, Charles 305 Lockport Township
Ludwig, Samuel 293 Flowerfield Township
Ludwig, Samuel 325 Park Township
Lull, Ole D 212 Flowerfield Store
Lull, Ole D 221 Flowerfield Druggist
Lull, Ole D 227 Flowerfield General Store
Lull, Ole D. 93 Village of Flowerfield
Lutehart, John 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Lutehart, John 219 Three Rivers Cooper
Luther, Allen M 222 Constantine Dry Goods
Luther, Allen M. 62 Village of Constantine
Luther, B F 337 Sturgis Township
Luther, Martin 340 White Pigeon Township
Lutheran 213 Constantine Church
Lutheran 213 Moorepark Church
Lutheran Church 62 Village of Constantine
Lutheran Church 112 Moorepark
Lutheran, Evangelical  215 White Pigeon Church
Lutheran, Evangelical (Michigan Synod) Sturgis 213 Sturgis Church
Lutheran, German(Missouri Synod) 214 Sturgis Church
Lutheran, Reformed 212 Burr Oak Church
Lutheran, Reformed 213 Centreville Church
Lutheran, St. John's Evangelical 214 Three Rivers Church
Lutheran, Trinity Evangelical 213 Mottville Church
Lutz, Frank 37 Village of Centreville
Lutz, John 273 ConstantineTownship
Lutzinger, Henry 91 Hamlet of Fawn River
Lyman, Orson M. 105 Village of Mendon
Lynch, John 310 Mendon Township
Lynn, Abraham 305 Lockport Township
Lyon, Chas A. 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Lyon, Festus V. 96 Village of Leonidas
Lyon, J. H. 158 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Lyon, James H. 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Lyon, Mrs J 299 Leonidas Township
Lyons, James H. 203 Three Rivers Attorney
Lyons, Philip 191 Village of White Pigeon
M E Church 46 Village of Colon
M E Church 114 Village of Mottville
M E Church 118 Village of Parkville
M E Church Society 116 Village of Nottawa
M E Church, Rev. Coggshall 38 Village of Centreville
M E. Church 63 Village of Constantine
M. E. Church 97 Village of Leonidas
Mabus, Adolphus 273 ConstantineTownship
Mabus, John C 273 ConstantineTownship
Machemer, Elwell E. 62 Village of Constantine
Machemer, Levi M. 62 Village of Constantine
Machemer, Perry 62 Village of Constantine
Machin, Wm 279 Fabius Township
Mack, Delphi 191 Village of White Pigeon
Mack, Orlando 191 Village of White Pigeon
Macle, Ernst 319 Nottawa Township
Macomber, Dr A L 249 Three Rivers Physician
Macomber, Dr. A. L. 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Macomber, Dr. A. L. 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Macomber, Reuben 325 Park Township
Macomber, Reuben 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Macy, Julia A 273 ConstantineTownship
Madden, Jno P. 114 Village of Mottville
Madden, John P 235 Mottville Harness Manufacturer
Madlam, Daniel 340 White Pigeon Township
Magee, Albert 37 Village of Centreville
Maher, James 310 Mendon Township
Maher, Michael 310 Mendon Township
Maher, Peter 310 Mendon Township
Maher, Wm 310 Mendon Township
Mahley, John 331 Sherman Township
Mains, Pharis 93 Village of Flowerfield
Maitland, Wm. 134 Village of Sturgis
Major & Co. 38 Village of Centreville
Major & Co. 209 Centreville Boots and Shoes
Major, H. F. 305 Lockport Township
Major, J M 319 Nottawa Township
Major, Jane 287 Florence Township
Major, John I 305 Lockport Township
Major, John J. 279 Fabius Township
Major, John S 319 Nottawa Township
Major, Miss Belle 37 Village of Centreville
Major, Miss M. 37 Village of Centreville
Major, Thos. 37 Village of Centreville
Major, Wm James 305 Lockport Township
Malam, James 305 Lockport Township
Mallery, L H 257 Burr Oak Job Printer
Mallery, L. H. 28 Village of Burr Oak
Mallo & Dryden 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Mallo & Dryden 212 Three Rivers Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Mallo, C. F. 171 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Malone, Hiram 279 Fabius Township
Mandeville, Mrs. L. 62 Village of Constantine
Mandigo, A.N. 95 Klinger Lake
Mandigo, Archibald 340 White Pigeon Township
Mandigo, Dr. J W 221 White Pigeon Druggist
Mandigo, Dr. J. W. 191 Village of White Pigeon
Mandigo, Edward A. 191 Village of White Pigeon
Mandigo, Nicholas 287 Florence Township
Mankins, Alfred 283 Fawn River Township
Mankins, John W. 283 Fawn River Township
Mankins, John W. 91 Hamlet of Fawn River
Mankins, John W., Jr. 91 Hamlet of Fawn River
Mankins, Samuel 134 Village of Sturgis
Mann , Samuel 273 ConstantineTownship
Mann, Solomon 262 Burr  Oak Township
Mann, Solomon 331 Sherman Township
Manufacturers National Bank 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Manufacturers National Bank 205 Three Rivers Bank
Manwaring, Silas 315 Mottville Township
Manwarring, S H 340 White Pigeon Township
Manwell, Mrs. J 287 Florence Township
Mapes, Abram 299 Leonidas Township
Mapes, George 310 Mendon Township
Marantette, F C 310 Mendon Township
Marantette, W W 310 Mendon Township
March, Jerry 299 Leonidas Township
March, Spencer 310 Mendon Township
March, Warren 105 Village of Mendon
March, Wm 310 Mendon Township
Marcy, Seth T 239 White Pigeon Jeweler
Marcy, Seth T. 191 Village of White Pigeon
Marden & Rossman 62 Village of Constantine
Marden & Rossman 257 Constantine Harness Soap & Oil Mfg
Marden, Wm. J. 62 Village of Constantine
Maring, A W 310 Mendon Township
Maring, George 299 Leonidas Township
Markham, G B 340 White Pigeon Township
Markham, Giles B. 192 Village of White Pigeon
Maroney, Wm 287 Florence Township
Marquardt, Jacob 310 Mendon Township
Marrentette, Frank C. 105 Village of Mendon
Marrentette, Louis E. 105 Village of Mendon
Marrentette, Mrs. Emma 105 Village of Mendon
Marrentette, Mrs. Fannie 105 Village of Mendon
Marrentette, Wm. W. 105 Village of Mendon
Marsh, James A. 273 ConstantineTownship
Marsh, Jas A. 62 Village of Constantine
Marshall, Abram S. 191 Village of White Pigeon
Marshall, Albert B. 192 Village of White Pigeon
Marshall, Albert B. 205 White Pigeon Billiard Hall
Marshall, Andrew 192 Village of White Pigeon
Marshall, B. 28 Village of Burr Oak
Marshall, Ham 192 Village of White Pigeon
Marshall, J W 273 ConstantineTownship
Marshall, Minos B. 135 Village of Sturgis
Martin, Catherine 325 Park Township
Martin, D G 325 Park Township
Martin, Dan'l 118 Village of Parkville
Martin, James B. 105 Village of Mendon
Marvel, Lewis 325 Park Township
Marvin, Calvin O. 268 Colon Township
Marvin, Edward 319 Nottawa Township
Marwilsky & Co 222 Colon Dry Goods
Marwilsky & Co. 46 Village of Colon
Marwilsky, Jacob 45 Village of Colon
Masch, Henry 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Masch, Henry F. 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Mason, Mrs. Angie 135 Village of Sturgis
Mason, Silas (est) 331 Sherman Township
Masser, John 279 Fabius Township
Masser, Mrs. Elizabeth 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Masser, Wm 279 Fabius Township
Matherson, Wealthy A. 268 Colon Township
Mathews, R. S. 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Mathews, Richard 331 Sherman Township
Mathewson, Geo L B 319 Nottawa Township
Mathewson, James 311 Mendon Township
Mathewson, John 311 Mendon Township
Mathewson, Nelson 311 Mendon Township
Matson, Oscar A. 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Mattison, Frank 135 Village of Sturgis
Mauick, Jacob 315 Mottville Township
Maxfield, Abner 299 Leonidas Township
Maxfield, Andrew 299 Leonidas Township
Maxfield, Henry 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Maxfield, Henry 243 Three Rivers Meat Market
Maxwell, James 28 Village of Burr Oak
May, Benjamin K. 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
May, John P. 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
May, Mrs. Lavina 63 Village of Constantine
Mayflower Mills 63 Village of Constantine
Mayflower Mills 224 Constantine Flouring Mill
Maynard, Catherine 299 Leonidas Township
Maynard, Joseph W. 135 Village of Sturgis
Maysteadt, John H. 262 Burr  Oak Township
Maysteadt, Martin 262 Burr  Oak Township
Maysteadt, Wm 262 Burr  Oak Township
McAllister, Adelbert N. 105 Village of Mendon
McAllister, John J. 105 Village of Mendon
McCain, Chas E 231 Three Rivers Grocery
McCain, Chas E. 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
McCann, James 28 Village of Burr Oak
McCann, James Jr. 28 Village of Burr Oak
McCann, Joseph 262 Burr  Oak Township
McCarthy, John 135 Village of Sturgis
McCarthy, M (est) 315 Mottville Township
McCarthy, Michael 192 Village of White Pigeon
McCarty, C. G. 46 Village of Colon
McCarty, Michael 340 White Pigeon Township
McClain, Isaiah 268 Colon Township
McClain, John A. 268 Colon Township
McClain, Reuben 268 Colon Township
McClellan, I J 252 Mendon Sewing Machine Agent
McClellan, Mrs. I. J. 105 Village of Mendon
McClelland, Isaac J 105 Village of Mendon
McClelland, Isaac J. 203 Mendon Baker
McClintick, Carrie G. 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
McClintick, Henry 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
McClish, George C 311 Mendon Township
McClish, George F 311 Mendon Township
McClish, Isaiah 299 Leonidas Township
McClymont, John 38 Village of Centreville
McClymont, Mrs. M. 38 Village of Centreville
McCormick, Wm. 38 Village of Centreville
McCoy, James 300 Leonidas Township
McCracken, Samuel 325 Park Township
McCracken, Samuel 325 Park Township
McCready, John 192 Village of White Pigeon
McCullar, Thos H 63 Village of Constantine
McCulloch, Wm. K. 63 Village of Constantine
McDermott, Byron 105 Village of Mendon
McDermott, Loela B. 105 Village of Mendon
McDermott, R. H. 105 Village of Mendon
McDied, Sam'l H. 105 Village of Mendon
McDonald, Jerry 300 Leonidas Township
McDonald, Samuel 320 Nottawa Township
McDonald, Walter 300 Leonidas Township
McDowell, George 105 Village of Mendon
McElrath, Ambrose 311 Mendon Township
McElrath, Charles 325 Park Township
McElrath, Sarah A 325 Park Township
McEntefer, J S 257 Constantine Nursery Stock Dealer
McEntefer, J. S. 63 Village of Constantine
McEwens, James 300 Leonidas Township
McFarran, Mrs. Mary 320 Nottawa Township
McGaffey, George 341 White Pigeon Township
McGill & Cranston 63 Village of Constantine
McGill & Cranston 242 Constantine Meat Market
McGill, Hugh 315 Mottville Township
McGinnis, James 287 Florence Township
McGinnis, Mrs. B. 192 Village of White Pigeon
McGowan, Eliza 105 Village of Mendon
McGowan, Michael 192 Village of White Pigeon
McGowan, Mrs. S S 244 White Pigeon Millinery
McGowan, Mrs. S. S. 192 Village of White Pigeon
McGowan, Robert 135 Village of Sturgis
McGowan, Wm 105 Village of Mendon
McGowen, Edward 320 Nottawa Township
McGraw, T. W. 135 Village of Sturgis
McGuire, John 135 Village of Sturgis
McIntosh, Milton 320 Nottawa Township
McIntyre, Ira 105 Village of Mendon
McIntyre, Ira 250 Mendon Produce Dealer
McJury, Henry 279 Fabius Township
McJury, Wm 279 Fabius Township
McKale, Chas 331 Sherman Township
McKale, Christian 331 Sherman Township
McKale, Frederick 331 Sherman Township
McKale, Wm 331 Sherman Township
McKee, A L 337 Sturgis Township
McKee, Wm E. 283 Fawn River Township
McKee, Wm. P. 63 Village of Constantine
McKenney, Jas W. 63 Village of Constantine
McKercher, Daniel 38 Village of Centreville
McKercher, J C 320 Nottawa Township
McKerlie, James 283 Fawn River Township
McKerlie, John 283 Fawn River Township
McKerlie, John 135 Village of Sturgis
McKesson, Maggie 192 Village of White Pigeon
McKey, Miss Susan 105 Village of Mendon
McKindley, F L 311 Mendon Township
McKinlay, John 38 Village of Centreville
McKinlay, Robert 38 Village of Centreville
McKinley, John 135 Village of Sturgis
McKinley, John 255 Sturgis Tailor
McKinster, Charles 46 Village of Colon
McKinzie, J A 311 Mendon Township
McKnight, George 192 Village of White Pigeon
McKnight, Wm. 116 Village of Nottawa
McLain, Wm 300 Leonidas Township
McLaughlin, James 91 Hamlet of Fawn River
McLaughlin, Mrs. 135 Village of Sturgis
McLaughlin, Rev A 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
McLaughlin, William 135 Village of Sturgis
McLaughlin, Wm 258 Sturgis Civil Engineer
McLelland, Wm 315 Mottville Township
McLinn, Curtis 135 Village of Sturgis
McMichael  235 Sturgis Harness Manufacturer
McMichael & Willard 63 Village of Constantine
McMichael & Willard 220 Constantine Dress Maker
McMichael, Miss Jennie 63 Village of Constantine
McMichael, Wm M. 135 Village of Sturgis
McMicken, H. 38 Village of Centreville
McMillan, Dr. I 248 Centreville Physician
McMillan, Dr. I. 38 Village of Centreville
McMillen, Aaron C. 268 Colon Township
McMillen, Andrew J. 268 Colon Township
McMillen, F P 320 Nottawa Township
McMillen, Miss Olive 320 Nottawa Township
MCMillen, Mrs. Robert 320 Nottawa Township
McMillen, Sevillus R. 268 Colon Township
McMillen, Wm 320 Nottawa Township
McMinnis, Barney 192 Village of White Pigeon
McMinnis, Robert 192 Village of White Pigeon
McMinnis, Robt., Jr. 192 Village of White Pigeon
McMurtrie, Hiram 325 Park Township
McMurtrie, Ida J. 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
McMurtrie, John 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
McMurtrie, John 218 Three Rivers Contractor & Builder
McMurtrie, P. L. 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
McNeal, David 293 Flowerfield Township
McNeal, John 325 Park Township
McQueen, Michael 192 Village of White Pigeon
McQueen, Thomas 192 Village of White Pigeon
McTaggart, Dr. Royal 135 Village of Sturgis
McTaggart, Eugene 105 Village of Mendon
McTaggart, Royal 249 Sturgis Physician
McVey, Wm. H. 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Mead, Duncan S. 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Mechlenburg, Aldrich 262 Burr  Oak Township
Mecklenburg, Charles 331 Sherman Township
Mecklenburg, Robert 331 Sherman Township
Mecklenburg, Wm 331 Sherman Township
Meek, Geo W. 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Meeks, Amos 311 Mendon Township
Melcher, Lewis A. 63 Village of Constantine
Melcher, Michael A 215 Constantine Clothing
Melcher, Michael A 255 Constantine Tailor
Melcher, Michael A. 63 Village of Constantine
Melendy, R. W. 38 Village of Centreville
Melendy, R. W. 201 Centreville Attorney
Mellen, Lilber W. 46 Village of Colon
Mellen, Lilber W. 211 Colon Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Mellen, Mrs. Maria 105 Village of Mendon
Mellen, Mrs. Sarah 105 Village of Mendon
Melville, Mrs Bridget 331 Sherman Township
Melvin, L. S. Sawyer 63 Village of Constantine
Mench, Emmett 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Mench, John 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Mendon Cornet Band 105 Village of Mendon
Mendon Cornet Band 244 Mendon Orchestra & Cornet Band
Mendon Encampment IOOF No. 57 106 Village of Mendon
Mendon Encampment, No 57 246 Mendon Odd Fellows Lodge
Mendon Foundry & Plow Works 225 Mendon Foundry & Plow Works
Mendon Lodge F&AM No. 137 106 Village of Mendon
Mendon Lodge, No 137 241 Mendon Masonic Lodge
Mendon Lumber Yard 206 Mendon Lumber Yard
Mendon Lumber Yard and Planing Mill 106 Village of Mendon
Mendon Lumberyard & Planing Mill 249 Mendon Planing Mill
Mendon Mills 225 Mendon Flouring Mill
Mendon Reform Club 106 Village of Mendon
Mendon Reform Club 254 Mendon Temperance Society
Mendon Times 106 Village of Mendon
Mendon Times 245 Mendon Newspaper
Merchant, Welcome 135 Village of Sturgis
Mericle, Amos 287 Florence Township
Mericle, Jesse 287 Florence Township
Meridian Sun Lodge No 49 F&AM 135 Village of Sturgis
Meridian Sun Lodge, No 49 241 Sturgis Masonic Lodge
Merle, Julies 29 Village of Burr Oak
Merrell, A Vester 231 Sturgis Grocery
Merrell, A. Vester 135 Village of Sturgis
Merritt, Daniel 262 Burr  Oak Township
Merry, John C 258 Sturgis Mfr windmills & dlr pumps
Merry, John C. 135 Village of Sturgis
Merry, Louis 135 Village of Sturgis
Mervin, Renselaer 118 Village of Parkville
Mervine, Rause 325 Park Township
Messenger, Geo W 244 Centreville Music Dealer
Messenger, George W. 38 Village of Centreville
Metcaff, A R 273 ConstantineTownship
Methodist      213 Howardsville Church
Methodist Church 94 Hamlet of Howardsville
Methodist Episcopal 212 Burr Oak Church
Methodist Episcopal 213 Centreville Church
Methodist Episcopal 213 Colon Church
Methodist Episcopal 213 Constantine Church
Methodist Episcopal 213 Leonidas Church
Methodist Episcopal 213 Mottville Church
Methodist Episcopal 213 Parkville Church
Methodist Episcopal 215 White Pigeon Church
Methodist Episcopal Church 192 Village of White Pigeon
Methodist Episcopal, First 214 Sturgis Church
Methodist Protestant 93 Village of Flowerfield
Methodist Protestant 214 Three Rivers Church
Methodist Protestant Church 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Methodist, First 214 Three Rivers Church
Methodist, St. Johns 213 Mendon Church
Metsgar, Lucas 293 Flowerfield Township
Metty, Samuel 300 Leonidas Township
Metz, Mrs. Nellie 192 Village of White Pigeon
Metzgar House 38 Village of Centreville
Metzgar House 235 Centreville Hotel
Metzgar House Saloon 38 Village of Centreville
Metzgar, John A 240 Centreville Live Stock Dealer
Metzgar, John A. 38 Village of Centreville
Metzger, Josiah 331 Sherman Township
Metzker, Alex 135 Village of Sturgis
Meyer & Frank 135 Village of Sturgis
Meyer & Frank 216 Sturgis Clothing
Meyer, Emanuel 135 Village of Sturgis
Meyers, Chas F. 283 Fawn River Township
Meyers, Marshall 337 Sturgis Township
Mich. Indus. Liberator 38 Village of Centreville
Michael, Wm 315 Mottville Township
Michigan Democrat 135 Village of Sturgis
Michigan Democrat 245 Sturgis Newspaper
Michigan Pump Co 250 Three Rivers Pump Manufacturer
Michigan Pump Co. 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Middagh, Wm. H. 192 Village of White Pigeon
Middaugh, Wm H 239 White Pigeon Jeweler
Miles, A C 300 Leonidas Township
Miles, C. I. 29 Village of Burr Oak
Miles, M. E. 29 Village of Burr Oak
Miles, M. E. 209 Burr Oak Boots and Shoes
Miles, Miss Emma 97 Village of Leonidas
Miles, Wm 300 Leonidas Township
Millar, Hubert N. 192 Village of White Pigeon
Millar, Mrs. Hattie 192 Village of White Pigeon
Millar, Mrs. Hattie 220 White Pigeon Dress Maker
Millard, Dolph 300 Leonidas Township
Millard, Elisha 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Millard, Isaac K. 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Millard, Jehoiada 300 Leonidas Township
Millard, Joseph B. 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Millard, Oscar F. 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Millard, W A 341 White Pigeon Township
Miller & Shurtz 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Miller & Shurtz 219 Three Rivers Dentist
Miller, Abraham 63 Village of Constantine
Miller, Abraham 206 Constantine Blacksmith
Miller, Adam 283 Fawn River Township
Miller, Albert 46 Village of Colon
Miller, Albert 63 Village of Constantine
Miller, Albert 257 Colon Well Digger & Mfr of Brick
Miller, Amasa W. 135 Village of Sturgis
Miller, Andrew 273 ConstantineTownship
Miller, Andrew 287 Florence Township
Miller, Chas 320 Nottawa Township
Miller, Conrad 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Miller, Dan'l E. 106 Village of Mendon
Miller, Edwin M. 136 Village of Sturgis
Miller, Elenor 337 Sturgis Township
Miller, Ephriam 311 Mendon Township
Miller, Ernest 293 Flowerfield Township
Miller, Farmer 337 Sturgis Township
Miller, Frank 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Miller, Frank C. 192 Village of White Pigeon
Miller, Geo 136 Village of Sturgis
Miller, George  W 273 ConstantineTownship
Miller, George S. 192 Village of White Pigeon
Miller, Henry 287 Florence Township
Miller, Henry 106 Village of Mendon
Miller, Hiram 178 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Miller, Isaac 331 Sherman Township
Miller, James 63 Village of Constantine
Miller, James W 325 Park Township
Miller, Jas R. 63 Village of Constantine
Miller, Jessie 63 Village of Constantine
Miller, Jessie H. 63 Village of Constantine
Miller, John B 326 Park Township
Miller, John C. 293 Flowerfield Township
Miller, John J 326 Park Township
Miller, Jonathan 326 Park Township
Miller, Jordan 118 Village of Parkville
Miller, Joseph (est) 315 Mottville Township
Miller, Joseph J 311 Mendon Township
Miller, Joseph W 279 Fabius Township
Miller, Lee O. 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Miller, Lemuel 91 Hamlet of Fawn River
Miller, Levi 273 ConstantineTownship
Miller, Lizzie C. 192 Village of White Pigeon
Miller, Manford 283 Fawn River Township
Miller, Mart 192 Village of White Pigeon
Miller, Martin 106 Village of Mendon
Miller, Mrs. Caroline 293 Flowerfield Township
Miller, Perry 268 Colon Township
Miller, Perry 300 Leonidas Township
Miller, Peter 337 Sturgis Township
Miller, Reuben 331 Sherman Township
Miller, Rev Frederick 136 Village of Sturgis
Miller, Stephen P 315 Mottville Township
Miller, Valentine 326 Park Township
Miller, Wm 283 Fawn River Township
Miller, Wm 300 Leonidas Township
Miller, Wm 337 Sturgis Township
Miller, Wm H. 106 Village of Mendon
Mills, A B 216 Burr Oak Collection Agent
Mills, A. B. 29 Village of Burr Oak
Mills, A. J. 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Mills, Mrs. Sarah 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Millson, Thomas 29 Village of Burr Oak
Millson, Thomas 239 Burr Oak Livery Barn
Milton, James 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Milton, Miss Jennie 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Mina, Mrs. W. T. 136 Village of Sturgis
Miner, Daniel W. 211 Mendon Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Miner, Dan'l W. 106 Village of Mendon
Miner, Mrs. Mary 106 Village of Mendon
Minneker, Mrs. C. 192 Village of White Pigeon
Minsell, Harvey 29 Village of Burr Oak
Mitchel, Thos 63 Village of Constantine
Mitchell, Eugene 46 Village of Colon
Mitchell, Henry 46 Village of Colon
Mitchell, Kirk 46 Village of Colon
Mizner, Byron 219 Burr Oak Dentist
Mizner, Byron D. 29 Village of Burr Oak
Mizner, J. D. 29 Village of Burr Oak
Moak, Geo W. 192 Village of White Pigeon
Modie, Wm. W. 63 Village of Constantine
Modie, Wm. W. 206 Constantine Blacksmith
Moe, Albert 283 Fawn River Township
Moe, Otho L. 283 Fawn River Township
Mohney, Geo H 279 Fabius Township
Mohney, Miss Mary 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Mohney, Mrs. Sarah 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Mohney, Sidney 279 Fabius Township
Mohney, Wm H 279 Fabius Township
Mohr, Peter 331 Sherman Township
Moler, Mrs. Elizabeth 136 Village of Sturgis
Moler, Wm C 287 Florence Township
Monfort, James P 320 Nottawa Township
Monroe, James N 287 Florence Township
Monroe, Mrs. L E 220 Burr Oak Dress Maker
Moomy, George 287 Florence Township
Mooney, Jacob 320 Nottawa Township
Moore, Alfred B. 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Moore, Armitage 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Moore, Arthur E 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Moore, E. 95 Klinger Lake
Moore, Eugine 331 Sherman Township
Moore, Geo 136 Village of Sturgis
Moore, George 209 Sturgis Broom Mfgr.
Moore, Henry C 293 Flowerfield Township
Moore, Henry E. 63 Village of Constantine
Moore, Horace 287 Florence Township
Moore, J L 252 Burr Oak Shoemaker
Moore, J. L. 29 Village of Burr Oak
Moore, John 38 Village of Centreville
Moore, John S. 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Moore, Miss Emma 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Moore, Miss Eva 136 Village of Sturgis
Moore, Mrs. Elizabeth 118 Village of Parkville
Moore, Mrs. Louisa 136 Village of Sturgis
Moore, Mrs. Rachael 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Moore, R. D. 136 Village of Sturgis
Moore, Robert B 293 Flowerfield Township
Moore, Rob't R. 93 Village of Flowerfield
Moore, Rufus 29 Village of Burr Oak
Moore, Wm 311 Mendon Township
Moorehouse, Jerome 331 Sherman Township
Moorehouse, John 331 Sherman Township
Moorehouse, Wallace B 331 Sherman Township
Moorepark Hall 112 Moorepark
Moorepark Hall 233 Moorepark Hall
Moorepark Reformed Church 112 Moorepark
Moran, John J. 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Morgan, James N. 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Morgan, Wm 300 Leonidas Township
Morningstar, J 337 Sturgis Township
Morris, John L. 192 Village of White Pigeon
Morris, Wm 262 Burr  Oak Township
Morrison, Andrew J 279 Fabius Township
Morrison, Andrew M. 63 Village of Constantine
Morrison, Edward 159 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Morrison, Jacob 38 Village of Centreville
Morrison, John 64 Village of Constantine
Morrison, Mrs  R H 243 Sturgis Millinery
Morrison, Mrs. R. H. 136 Village of Sturgis
Morrison, Peter 320 Nottawa Township
Morrison, Rob't H. 136 Village of Sturgis
Morrison, Robt. H. 201 Sturgis Attorney
Morrison, Wm P 279 Fabius Township
Morrit, Wm 331 Sherman Township
Morse, John M. 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Morse, Mrs. Emily 136 Village of Sturgis
Morse, Wm W 279 Fabius Township
Morton, Hugh 305 Lockport Township
Morton, Jas. 184 Wasepi
Mosher, B 230 Burr Oak Grocery
Mosher, B. 29 Village of Burr Oak
Mosher, John 136 Village of Sturgis
Mosher, John 242 Sturgis Meat Market
Mosher, Josephus 287 Florence Township
Mosier, Peter 341 White Pigeon Township
Moss, Christian 279 Fabius Township
Moss, Fred 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Mottville Guild 114 Village of Mottville
Mottville Guild 253 Mottville Societies & Missions
Mottville House 114 Village of Mottville
Mottville House 237 Mottville Hotel
Mount Herman Lodge, No 24 241 Centreville Masonic Lodge
Mouton, Gilbert 311 Mendon Township
Mowery, Clarence 305 Lockport Township
Mowery, Clarence 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Mowery, Samuel 305 Lockport Township
Mowery, Samuel 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Mowrer, Jonas 305 Lockport Township
Mowrer, Wm. A. 106 Village of Mendon
Mowry, Henry 311 Mendon Township
Mowry, Isaac 326 Park Township
Moyer, Alice 106 Village of Mendon
Moyer, D. Cares 64 Village of Constantine
Moyer, D. Cares 247 Constantine Photographer
Moyer, Elizabeth 273 ConstantineTownship
Moyer, Emily 279 Fabius Township
Moyer, Henry A 287 Florence Township
Moyer, Oliver 273 ConstantineTownship
Moyer, Washington 305 Lockport Township
Moyer, Wm 273 ConstantineTownship
Moyer's Photograph Gallery 64 Village of Constantine
Mt. Hermon Lodge No. 24 38 Village of Centreville
Mumby, Joseph 311 Mendon Township
Mummart, Lewis 341 White Pigeon Township
Munger, Sidney A. 136 Village of Sturgis
Munn, John C 293 Flowerfield Township
Munn,Edward 293 Flowerfield Township
Munroe, Mrs. S. E. 29 Village of Burr Oak
Munsell, Frank 29 Village of Burr Oak
Munson, Philip 287 Florence Township
Murdock, A. H. 136 Village of Sturgis
Murdock, E H 331 Sherman Township
Murdock, Edwin S. 136 Village of Sturgis
Murdock, Mrs Addie 331 Sherman Township
Murray, A W 223 White Pigeon Dry Goods
Murray, A. W. 192 Village of White Pigeon
Murray, J. H. 193 Village of White Pigeon
Murray, John 192 Village of White Pigeon
Murray, John 234 White Pigeon Hardware Dealer
Musselman, Abraham 305 Lockport Township
Myer, Christ 320 Nottawa Township
Myer, Fred 320 Nottawa Township
Myer, John 114 Village of Mottville
Myer, John 136 Village of Sturgis
Myer, John 255 Mottville Tailor
Myers, Andrew W. 106 Village of Mendon
Myers, Hubert 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Myers, John 262 Burr  Oak Township
Myers, John 331 Sherman Township
Myers, John 64 Village of Constantine
Myers, John 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Myers, Joseph 64 Village of Constantine
Myers, Mrs Ella 243 Colon Millinery
Myers, Mrs. Ella 46 Village of Colon
Myers, Wm 273 ConstantineTownship
Myers, Wm 331 Sherman Township
Myers, Wm A. 106 Village of Mendon
Myers, Wm. 64 Village of Constantine
Narbor, George 283 Fawn River Township
Narbor, Jacob 283 Fawn River Township
Nash, J. E. 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Nash, Stephen M 315 Mottville Township
Nason, John 136 Village of Sturgis
Naylor, David 136 Village of Sturgis
Naylor, David 223 Sturgis Dry Goods
Naylor, Stacy B. 279 Fabius Township
Neaman, Lewis 293 Flowerfield Township
Nearhoot, Jesse 279 Fabius Township
Neeham, C. C. 268 Colon Township
Neese, W. B. 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Neff, Christian 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Negle, Mrs. P. 136 Village of Sturgis
Neharon, Mathias 311 Mendon Township
Neidhard, George 256 Three Rivers Undertaker
Neidhardt, Geo 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Neidhardt, Maggie 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Neidhardt, Miss L. M. 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Neidhart, George 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Neidhart, George 227 Three Rivers Furniture Mfr and Dir
Neidhart, Jacob 305 Lockport Township
Neidhart, Miss L M 220 Three Rivers Dress Maker
Neidigh, Jacob 293 Flowerfield Township
Neiman, Helmet 268 Colon Township
Nellson, Susan 279 Fabius Township
Nelson, John 218 Parkville Cooper
Nelson, John L. 118 Village of Parkville
Nelson,Cornelius 331 Sherman Township
Ness, Mrs. 136 Village of Sturgis
New Lumber Yard 106 Village of Mendon
Newark, Winslow 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Newhall, Charles 29 Village of Burr Oak
Newhall, Chas 262 Burr  Oak Township
Newhall, John 136 Village of Sturgis
Newkirk, C C 341 White Pigeon Township
Newkirk, C. G. 193 Village of White Pigeon
Newman, Frank 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Newman, Fred H. 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Newman, Jas 136 Village of Sturgis
Newman, John 331 Sherman Township
Newman, Philip 300 Leonidas Township
News Reporter 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
News Reporter 245 Three Rivers Newspaper
Newton, E. B. 29 Village of Burr Oak
Nichols, A. B. 29 Village of Burr Oak
Nichols, C M 300 Leonidas Township
Nichols, Dr Devillo J 221 Three Rivers Druggist
Nichols, Dr Devillo J 249 Three Rivers Physician
Nichols, Dr. Devillo J. 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Nichols, George 300 Leonidas Township
Nichols, John 193 Village of White Pigeon
Nichols, John 193 Village of White Pigeon
Nichols, Oliver 29 Village of Burr Oak
Nichols, Wm H 337 Sturgis Township
Nickerson, Orlando 136 Village of Sturgis
Nickerson, Wm. 136 Village of Sturgis
Niles, Fred 136 Village of Sturgis
Niles, Henry and Fred 262 Burr  Oak Township
Nixon, Mrs Olive 193 Village of White Pigeon
Noble, Lyman 320 Nottawa Township
Noe, Mrs. Elizabeth 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Noel, Andrew 341 White Pigeon Township
Noel, Sylvester 341 White Pigeon Township
Norf, Mrs. A. F. 136 Village of Sturgis
North, E L 240 Burr Oak Lumber Dealer
North, E. L. 29 Village of Burr Oak
North, Wallace B 240 White Pigeon Lumber Dealer
North, Wallace B. 193 Village of White Pigeon
North, Wm T 331 Sherman Township
Northrop, Frank 193 Village of White Pigeon
Northrop, J G 293 Flowerfield Township
Norton, G. W. 118 Village of Parkville
Norton, Geo R 223 Three Rivers Dry Goods
Norton, Geo R. 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Norton, John M 326 Park Township
Norton, Mrs. A. T. 193 Village of White Pigeon
Norton, Oliver S. 106 Village of Mendon
Nottawa Hotel 116 Village of Nottawa
Nottawa Hotel 237 Nottawa Hotel
Novelty Works 64 Village of Constantine
Null, Henry J 293 Flowerfield Township
Null, Isaac 279 Fabius Township
Null, Isaac 293 Flowerfield Township
Null, Isaac 326 Park Township
Nye, Samuel 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Nye, Urias 305 Lockport Township
Nyeson, Marcenas 331 Sherman Township
Nyman, John P. 106 Village of Mendon
Oak Wood Grange 230 Klinger Lake Grange
Oak Wood Grange No. 333 95 Klinger Lake
Oartil, Hugo 136 Village of Sturgis
O'Brien, Joseph 311 Mendon Township
O'Brien, Moses 326 Park Township
O'Brien, Stephen 326 Park Township
Ocker, Chris C. 137 Village of Sturgis
Ocker, Mrs. Wm. 112 Moorepark
O'Connor, Hugh 137 Village of Sturgis
Odell, Eben 273 ConstantineTownship
O'Dowd, Eugene 193 Village of White Pigeon
O'Dowd, John T. 193 Village of White Pigeon
Oernst, Geo H 311 Mendon Township
Officer, Mrs. Wm E 232 Mendon Hair Dresser
Officer, Mrs. Wm E. 106 Village of Mendon
Officer, Wm E 253 Mendon Shoemaker
Officer, Wm E. 106 Village of Mendon
Offinger, Geo J. 64 Village of Constantine
O'Harra, Geo W 251 Constantine Saloon
O'Harra, Geo. W. 64 Village of Constantine
O'Harra, Mary 64 Village of Constantine
Oliver, David R 218 Colon Cooper
Oliver, David R. 46 Village of Colon
Oliver, James H. 38 Village of Centreville
Olmstead, Mrs C 300 Leonidas Township
Olmsted, Albert 118 Village of Parkville
Olmsted, Albert H. 137 Village of Sturgis
Olmsted, H. D. 137 Village of Sturgis
Olmsted, Herbert T. 137 Village of Sturgis
Olmsted, Mrs. Fidelia 137 Village of Sturgis
Olney, David 300 Leonidas Township
Olney, Elan 300 Leonidas Township
Olney, Joseph 320 Nottawa Township
Olney, Maxwell 311 Mendon Township
Oman, Cyrus 268 Colon Township
Omans, Z 320 Nottawa Township
Openheim Bros 222 Colon Dry Goods
Oppenheim Bros 227 Colon General Store
Oppenheim Bros. 46 Village of Colon
Oppenheim, Isaac 46 Village of Colon
Oppenheim, Jacob 46 Village of Colon
Oppliger, Adolph 38 Village of Centreville
Oppliger, Mrs B 238 Centreville Jeweler
Oppliger, Mrs. B. 38 Village of Centreville
Orcutt, Bassett 300 Leonidas Township
Orion Lodge IOOF No. 136 106 Village of Mendon
Orion Lodge, No 136 246 Mendon Odd Fellows Lodge
Ort, R. P. 46 Village of Colon
Orton, David 305 Lockport Township
Orton, David 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Orton, David (est) 305 Lockport Township
Orton, Samuel 305 Lockport Township
Osbon, Henry 137 Village of Sturgis
Osbon, Sheridan 137 Village of Sturgis
Osborn, David 262 Burr  Oak Township
Osborn, Eben 293 Flowerfield Township
Osborn, Eli 341 White Pigeon Township
Osborn, Geo W 311 Mendon Township
Osborn, Geo W 326 Park Township
Osborn, Mrs. L. 64 Village of Constantine
Osgood, Geo W. 106 Village of Mendon
Osgood, L B 311 Mendon Township
Osgood, Wm 311 Mendon Township
Osterhout, Christian 315 Mottville Township
Oswaltz, Henry 46 Village of Colon
Otis, Amos 305 Lockport Township
Otis, Charles N. 64 Village of Constantine
Ott, Geo G. 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Ott, George G 235 Three Rivers Harness Manufacturer
Ott, Miss Kate 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Outwater, H 227 Factoryville General Store
Outwater, H. 90 Hamlet of Factoryville
Outwater, Henry 300 Leonidas Township
Owen, Mrs. S. 29 Village of Burr Oak
Owens, Wm. 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Packard & Austin 137 Village of Sturgis
Packard & Austin 240 Sturgis Lumber Dealer
Packard Fruit Dryer 137 Village of Sturgis
Packard Fruit Dryer 227 Sturgis Fruit Factory
Packard, Dr. Ira F. 137 Village of Sturgis
Packard, Dr. Nelson I. 137 Village of Sturgis
Packard, Frank S. 137 Village of Sturgis
Packard, Nelson I 249 Sturgis Physician
Page, D. C. 38 Village of Centreville
Page, D. C. 201 Centreville Attorney
Page, David 137 Village of Sturgis
Page, Edwin C. 97 Village of Leonidas
Page, Mrs. Fannie A. 97 Village of Leonidas
Pagle, Chas and John 262 Burr  Oak Township
Palmer, Burt 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Palmer, Casper 337 Sturgis Township
Palmer, Chas A 320 Nottawa Township
Palmer, Chas A. 184 Wasepi
Palmer, Cyrus 320 Nottawa Township
Palmer, Cyrus 207 Wasepi Blacksmith
Palmer, Cyrus A 184 Wasepi
Palmer, Dorah 137 Village of Sturgis
Palmer, Ellis A. 184 Wasepi
Palmer, Geo W 252 Wasepi Saw Mill
Palmer, Geo W. 184 Wasepi
Palmer, George 320 Nottawa Township
Palmer, Jas C. 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Palmer, Jehial 337 Sturgis Township
Palmer, John 300 Leonidas Township
Palmer, Marion 46 Village of Colon
Palmer, Myron 46 Village of Colon
Palmer, Stephen 137 Village of Sturgis
Palmer, Wm B. 193 Village of White Pigeon
Pancost, Mrs. J. M. 64 Village of Constantine
Parham, Lorain 283 Fawn River Township
Parham, Richard 283 Fawn River Township
Park Lodge F&AM No. 206 118 Village of Parkville
Park Lodge, No 206 241 Parkville Masonic Lodge
Parker, Albert 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Parker, Catherine 337 Sturgis Township
Parker, Erastus T 239 Sturgis Livery Barn
Parker, Erastus T. 137 Village of Sturgis
Parker, H 251 Burr Oak Real Estate Agent
Parker, H. 29 Village of Burr Oak
Parker, Henry 293 Flowerfield Township
Parker, Jacob 337 Sturgis Township
Parker, James 337 Sturgis Township
Parker, Merwin W. 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Parker, Mrs. A. 193 Village of White Pigeon
Parker, Mrs. Lizzie 137 Village of Sturgis
Parker, R D 337 Sturgis Township
Parker, Samuel S 283 Fawn River Township
Parker, Simon 293 Flowerfield Township
Parker, Wilson 337 Sturgis Township
Parker, Wm 293 Flowerfield Township
Parker, Wm J 293 Flowerfield Township
Parkville Cooper Shop 118 Village of Parkville
Parkville Cornet Band 118 Village of Parkville
Parkville Cornet Band 244 Parkville Orchestra & Cornet Band
Parkville Grange 230 Parkville Grange
Parkville Mills 118 Village of Parkville
Parkville Mills 225 Parkville Flouring Mill
Parkville Reform Club 118 Village of Parkville
Parkville Reform Club 254 Parkville Temperance Society
Parkville Saw Mill 118 Village of Parkville
Parkville Saw Mill 252 Parkville Saw Mill
Parkville Woolen Mills 118 Village of Parkville
Parkville Woolen Mills 257 Parkville Woolen Mill
Parmenter, B F 274 ConstantineTownship
Parmenter, Harrison 274 ConstantineTownship
Parmenter, Jefferson 315 Mottville Township
Parr, John D. 106 Village of Mendon
Parr, Mrs. J. D. 106 Village of Mendon
Parson, Dewain 293 Flowerfield Township
Parson's Bank 203 Burr Oak Bank
Parson's Insurance Agency 238 Burr Oak Insurance Agency
Parsons' Insurance Agency 29 Village of Burr Oak
Parsons, D. F. 29 Village of Burr Oak
Parsons, Dr. C D 247 Burr Oak Physician
Parsons, Dr. C. D. 29 Village of Burr Oak
Parsons, Eugene 38 Village of Centreville
Partridge, A H 300 Leonidas Township
Pashby Wm 287 Florence Township
Pashby, Chas A 287 Florence Township
Pashby, George 287 Florence Township
Pashby, George 2nd 287 Florence Township
Pashby, John 287 Florence Township
Pashby, Robinson 287 Florence Township
Pashby, Walter 287 Florence Township
Patch, A F 337 Sturgis Township
Patch, Dr A F 251 Sturgis Real Estate Agent
Patch, Dr. A. F. 200 Sturgis Ins. & Real Est.
Patch, Dr. Allen F. 137 Village of Sturgis
Patch, Dr. Allen F. 238 Sturgis Insurance Agency
Patchen, Volney 320 Nottawa Township
Patchin, Charles 283 Fawn River Township
Patrick, Richard 262 Burr  Oak Township
Pattee, Sallie 29 Village of Burr Oak
Patten, Albert 293 Flowerfield Township
Patterson, Chas L. 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Patterson, Geo W 288 Florence Township
Patterson, George 64 Village of Constantine
Patterson, Mrs. C L 243 Three Rivers Millinery
Patterson, Mrs. C. L. 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Patterson, Mrs. Nellie 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Patterson, Wm F 250 Mendon Produce Dealer
Patterson, Wm. 64 Village of Constantine
Patterson, Wm. F. 107 Village of Mendon
Pattifer, Charles 193 Village of White Pigeon
Paul, Daniel 274 ConstantineTownship
Paxson, Rev Chas D. 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Pealer, Russel R. 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Pealer, Russell R. 203 Three Rivers Attorney
Pealer, Wm O. 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Pearsall, Mrs Rice 337 Sturgis Township
Pearson, James M 331 Sherman Township
Pearson, Mrs. S C 220 Three Rivers Dress Maker
Pearson, Mrs. S. C. 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Pearson, R. 29 Village of Burr Oak
Pease, Fred 137 Village of Sturgis
Pease, Peter R 320 Nottawa Township
Peck, Birdsey 193 Village of White Pigeon
Peck, Birdsey 218 White Pigeon Contractor & Builder
Peck, Chas B. 137 Village of Sturgis
Peck, Franklin D. 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Peck, John G 311 Mendon Township
Peck, Ramanzo R. 118 Village of Parkville
Peek, Frank 107 Village of Mendon
Peek, George F 288 Florence Township
Peek, John G 288 Florence Township
Peek, John G. 107 Village of Mendon
Peek, Judson 107 Village of Mendon
Peek, Judson J 311 Mendon Township
Peeler, Enos 274 ConstantineTownship
Peir, Mrs Solomon 300 Leonidas Township
Pellett, George 311 Mendon Township
Pellett, Ira 311 Mendon Township
Pelton, Frank 64 Village of Constantine
Pemberton, Lay 320 Nottawa Township
Pendelton, Edwin W. 137 Village of Sturgis
Pendleton, Mrs. E. 262 Burr  Oak Township
Penfield, Frank 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Penfield, John B. 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Pepper, Andrew 29 Village of Burr Oak
Perce, Almeda 193 Village of White Pigeon
Perce, Bernard 193 Village of White Pigeon
Perce, Ephriam 193 Village of White Pigeon
Perkins, Watson 341 White Pigeon Township
Perrin L B 326 Park Township
Perrin, Albert 326 Park Township
Perrin, Albert 118 Village of Parkville
Perrin, Amos 331 Sherman Township
Perrin, Andrew 326 Park Township
Perrin, Andrew 118 Village of Parkville
Perrin, Benj 112 Moorepark
Perrin, Delphos 118 Village of Parkville
Perrin, Lester 262 Burr  Oak Township
Perrin, Lewis W 311 Mendon Township
Perrin, Solomon A. 118 Village of Parkville
Perrin, Solonos A 326 Park Township
Perrin, Thomas P. 137 Village of Sturgis
Perrin, Wm H 305 Lockport Township
Perry, David B 235 Mottville Harness Manufacturer
Perry, David B. 114 Village of Mottville
Perry, Wm H. 107 Village of Mendon
Perry. R T 311 Mendon Township
Perry's Photograph Rooms 107 Village of Mendon
Perry's Photograph Rooms 247 Mendon Photographer
Persale, Emma 137 Village of Sturgis
Persales, Chas 320 Nottawa Township
Persing, J. F. 46 Village of Colon
Persons, Chas H. 116 Village of Nottawa
Persons, James 331 Sherman Township
Peterman, Mrs. D B 300 Leonidas Township
Peters, Charles 331 Sherman Township
Peters, Edward 93 Village of Flowerfield
Peters, Henry A. 268 Colon Township
Peters, Jacob B. 46 Village of Colon
Peters, Mathias 268 Colon Township
Peters, Miss Susie 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Petrie, Lester 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Pettengill, Mrs. Ida B 300 Leonidas Township
Pettifor, Valentine 288 Florence Township
Pettingel, B. 137 Village of Sturgis
Pettit, Chas 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Pettit, Warren D 305 Lockport Township
Pettitt, Geo 172 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Pfleeger, Mrs. Louise 119 Village of Parkville
Phillips, Archibald 337 Sturgis Township
Phillips, Daniel 320 Nottawa Township
Phillips, Emery 138 Village of Sturgis
Phillips, Hiram 341 White Pigeon Township
Phillips, James 337 Sturgis Township
Phillips, John 337 Sturgis Township
Phillips, Mrs M 337 Sturgis Township
Phillips, Mrs. M. 138 Village of Sturgis
Phillips, Stephen 320 Nottawa Township
Phillips, Thos L 320 Nottawa Township
Phillipson, Chas E. 64 Village of Constantine
Piccard, Lehman 64 Village of Constantine
Piccard, Lehman 257 Constantine Jobber of notions, furnishing goods, etc
Picking, David 137 Village of Sturgis
Pidgeon, Henry 64 Village of Constantine
Pidgeon, John 64 Village of Constantine
Pidgeon, Miss Matie 64 Village of Constantine
Pierce, E O 300 Leonidas Township
Pierce, E. F. 38 Village of Centreville
Pierce, Isaac W 300 Leonidas Township
Pierce, Jairus 300 Leonidas Township
Pierce, Lemuel 279 Fabius Township
Pierce, Listen 107 Village of Mendon
Pierce, Mrs. C M 220 Centreville Dress Maker
Pierce, Mrs. C. M. 38 Village of Centreville
Pierce, Wm H 38 Village of Centreville
Pierce, Wm H. 201 Centreville Attorney
Pierson, Newton 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Pierson, Newton 234 Three Rivers Hardware Dealer
Pierson, Wm B. 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Pierson, Wm W 218 Three Rivers Contractor & Builder
Pierson, Wm. W. 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Pike, Geo W. 193 Village of White Pigeon
Pitezel, Miss Carrie 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Pitezel, Rev J. H. 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Pitts, Gardner W 288 Florence Township
Pitts, Gardner W. 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Pitts, James W 288 Florence Township
Pitts, James W. 46 Village of Colon
Pitts, Levi 288 Florence Township
Pixley, Alphonse 293 Flowerfield Township
Pixley, Hiram 294 Flowerfield Township
Pixley, Hiram 94 Hamlet of Howardsville
Pixley, John 294 Flowerfield Township
Plant, E. F. 29 Village of Burr Oak
Plant, Harrison 262 Burr  Oak Township
Plant, Ira W. 262 Burr  Oak Township
Plant, Morgan 262 Burr  Oak Township
Plant, Mrs Ira 222 Burr Oak Dry Goods
Plant, Mrs. Ira 29 Village of Burr Oak
Plant, Wm. L. 262 Burr  Oak Township
Platt, Henry 300 Leonidas Township
Platt, Isasc 38 Village of Centreville
Platt, Mrs. M. 38 Village of Centreville
Plauck, Mrs. John 274 ConstantineTownship
Plowman, Prof John G. 193 Village of White Pigeon
Plumb, Henry S. 262 Burr  Oak Township
Plummer, Geo W 274 ConstantineTownship
Poe, Landace 279 Fabius Township
Pomeroy, & Bro 217 Mendon Contractor & Builder
Pomeroy, Aseph S. 107 Village of Mendon
Pomeroy, Frank 107 Village of Mendon
Pomeroy, Mrs. H. 29 Village of Burr Oak
Pontius, Frank 337 Sturgis Township
Pontius, Jonathan 337 Sturgis Township
Pope, Abram A. 138 Village of Sturgis
Popino, App 138 Village of Sturgis
Popino, John 138 Village of Sturgis
Poppenhague, Wm. 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Portage Mills 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Portage Mills 225 Three Rivers Flouring Mill
Porter, A F 341 White Pigeon Township
Porter, A. H. 29 Village of Burr Oak
Porter, Chas 300 Leonidas Township
Porter, Chas. A. 29 Village of Burr Oak
Porter, James S 257 Sturgis Well Digger & Mfr of Brick
Porter, Jas S. 138 Village of Sturgis
Porter, John F 337 Sturgis Township
Porter, Lorentus 262 Burr  Oak Township
Porter, Perrin 294 Flowerfield Township
Porter, Wm & Mary 294 Flowerfield Township
Porter, Wm C 300 Leonidas Township
Porter, Wm C 305 Lockport Township
Portner, Wm A. 138 Village of Sturgis
Post, Augustus 320 Nottawa Township
Post, Mrs Russell 320 Nottawa Township
Potter, Mrs A J 300 Leonidas Township
Pound, Mrs Mina 243 Three Rivers Millinery
Pound, Mrs. Mima 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Powell, Milo 64 Village of Constantine
Power, Chas. E. 268 Colon Township
Powers, B. B. 46 Village of Colon
Powers, B. B. 211 Colon Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Powers, J. 107 Village of Mendon
Powers, Jerrold R. 184 Wasepi
Powers, Lyman A 306 Lockport Township
Powers, R H 320 Nottawa Township
Powers, Reuben 64 Village of Constantine
Powers, Theo 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Prairie Corners Bent Wood Works 107 Village of Mendon
Pratt, A A 331 Sherman Township
Pratt, Jacob A. 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Pratt, Joseph 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Pratt, Victoria 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Presbyterian 212 Burr Oak Church
Presbyterian 213 Constantine Church
Presbyterian 213 Parkville Church
Presbyterian Church 30 Village of Burr Oak
Presbyterian Church 64 Village of Constantine
Presbyterian, First 214 Sturgis Church
Presbyterian, First 214 Three Rivers Church
Presbyterian, United 213 Centreville Church
Preston, Joseph 30 Village of Burr Oak
Price, Abraham 315 Mottville Township
Price, F. 30 Village of Burr Oak
Price, John 46 Village of Colon
Price, John M 294 Flowerfield Township
Probst, John 341 White Pigeon Township
Prolo, Miss Della 46 Village of Colon
Proudfit, John J. 64 Village of Constantine
Provost, Isaac 138 Village of Sturgis
Prowft, Chas 138 Village of Sturgis
Prutzman, A. C. 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Prutzman, Isaac 294 Flowerfield Township
Prutzman, John P. 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Prutzman, Joseph E. 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Prutzman, Milton 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Prutzman, Milton 218 Three Rivers Contractor & Builder
Pugh, Samuel 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Pulver, A J 300 Leonidas Township
Pulver, Hiram 279 Fabius Township
Pulver, S H 300 Leonidas Township
Pulver, Wm F 253 Three Rivers Shoemaker
Pulver, Wm F. 160 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Punchka, Fred 320 Nottawa Township
Purchase, P B 300 Leonidas Township
Purchase, P. B. 97 Village of Leonidas
Purdy, D B 300 Leonidas Township
Purdy, John 300 Leonidas Township
Putman, Francis 274 ConstantineTownship
Putman, M B 274 ConstantineTownship
Putnam, John 288 Florence Township
Putnam, Peter 341 White Pigeon Township
Putney, Dr Lorenzo S 249 Sturgis Physician
Putney, Dr. Lorenzo S. 138 Village of Sturgis
Putney, John 320 Nottawa Township
Putney, John 39 Village of Centreville
Putney, Mary 64 Village of Constantine
Putney, Philip 311 Mendon Township
Putney, Phillip 107 Village of Mendon
Pyle, H. 30 Village of Burr Oak
Pyle, H. 206 Burr Oak Blacksmith
Quackenbush, Hiram 300 Leonidas Township
Quake, John 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Quallman, Mrs. H. 274 ConstantineTownship
Quartermass, Wm 247 Three Rivers Photographer
Quartermass, Wm. 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Quien, Preston 93 Village of Flowerfield
Quivey, I B 250 Centreville Produce Dealer
Quivey, I. B. 39 Village of Centreville
Radford, Rose 64 Village of Constantine
Radley, Dr. S D 248 Constantine Physician
Radley, Dr. S. D. 64 Village of Constantine
Rahn, August 331 Sherman Township
Rahn, Julius 331 Sherman Township
Raifsnyder Hall 193 Village of White Pigeon
Raifsnyder, H. 193 Village of White Pigeon
Raifsnyder, Howard E. 193 Village of White Pigeon
Raifsnyder, John 193 Village of White Pigeon
Ralloff, Charles 30 Village of Burr Oak
Ramsdell, Homer 107 Village of Mendon
Ranck, Chas 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Ranck, Geo 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Ranck, Henry 288 Florence Township
Ranck, Josiah 326 Park Township
Ranck, Miss Belle A 243 Three Rivers Millinery
Ranck, Miss Belle A. 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Ranck, Moses 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Ranck, Scott 326 Park Township
Ranck, Scott 112 Moorepark
Randolph, Adelbert 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Rangler, Jno 114 Village of Mottville
Rank, Daniel W. 193 Village of White Pigeon
Rank, Daniel W. 203 White Pigeon Baker
Ransom, Elizabeth 337 Sturgis Township
Ransom, Henry C 337 Sturgis Township
Rapp, Mrs. Lucy 138 Village of Sturgis
Rardeen, James 311 Mendon Township
Rardeen, John F 311 Mendon Township
Rarrick, Isaac 294 Flowerfield Township
Rathfon, Edgar L. 114 Village of Mottville
Rathfon, Jacob K 247 Mottville Painter
Rathfon, Jacob L. 114 Village of Mottville
Raup, David 85 Village of Constantine
Rausch, John 107 Village of Mendon
Rauson, Mrs. Emily 311 Mendon Township
Rawson, Geo W. 138 Village of Sturgis
Rawson, Mrs G W 220 Sturgis Dress Maker
Rawson, Mrs. G. W. 138 Village of Sturgis
Ray, Finlay P 306 Lockport Township
Ray, Miss Hattie 85 Village of Constantine
Raymond, J M 341 White Pigeon Township
Rea, Wm W 235 Three Rivers Harness Manufacturer
Rea, Wm W. 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Reacken, Henry 30 Village of Burr Oak
Reading, Frank W. 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Ream, Christian 337 Sturgis Township
Ream, Emanuel 326 Park Township
Ream, Lewis & Son 262 Burr  Oak Township
Reamer, Lewis 331 Sherman Township
Rearrick, Frederick 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Reber, Mrs. Elizabeth 138 Village of Sturgis
Rebholz, Sebastian 138 Village of Sturgis
Record, John 85 Village of Constantine
Record, Rice 85 Village of Constantine
Rector, Henry 262 Burr  Oak Township
Red Ribbon Resort 39 Village of Centreville
Reddy, Russell W 218 Constantine Cooper
Reddy, Russell W. 85 Village of Constantine
Reddy's Cider Mill 85 Village of Constantine
Redfern, Thomas 315 Mottville Township
Redgrave, Mrs. M. B. 138 Village of Sturgis
Reed, Charles 262 Burr  Oak Township
Reed, Charles R 311 Mendon Township
Reed, Chauncey 326 Park Township
Reed, Edward 193 Village of White Pigeon
Reed, Elias 193 Village of White Pigeon
Reed, Fred W. 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Reed, Geo B. 107 Village of Mendon
Reed, George 279 Fabius Township
Reed, Harvey J. 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Reed, Hubert 138 Village of Sturgis
Reed, Mrs. Elizabeth E. 107 Village of Mendon
Reed, Mrs. Rosela 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Reed, Mrs. S C 326 Park Township
Reed, Richard 138 Village of Sturgis
Reed, Rowley M 311 Mendon Township
Reed, Samuel S 326 Park Township
Reed, Samuel W. 193 Village of White Pigeon
Reed, Thomas J. 263 Burr  Oak Township
Reed, Wilber M 326 Park Township
Reed, Wm. 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Reed, Wm. 193 Village of White Pigeon
Reedy, Jeremiah 306 Lockport Township
Reformed 213 Constantine Church
Reformed 215 White Pigeon Church
Reformed Church 39 Village of Centreville
Reformed Lutheran Church 30 Village of Burr Oak
Reformed, First 215 Three Rivers Church
Reformed, Moorepark 213 Moorepark Church
Reich, Jacob H. 268 Colon Township
Reichert, Valentine 300 Leonidas Township
Reiff, Frank 274 ConstantineTownship
Reiff, Joseph W 274 ConstantineTownship
Reifsnyder, Leon 112 Moorepark
Reifsnyder, Leon 211 Moorepark Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Reigel, James A 294 Flowerfield Township
Reigel, Samuel 294 Flowerfield Township
Reish, Joseph 39 Village of Centreville
Reish, Solomon 279 Fabius Township
Reiterman, Mre M 263 Burr  Oak Township
Reitz, Isaac 320 Nottawa Township
Rembe, Jacob 138 Village of Sturgis
Remer, David D. 263 Burr  Oak Township
Rengler, George 288 Florence Township
Renner, Henry 268 Colon Township
Renner, Henry 301 Leonidas Township
Renner, Mrs. Mariette 107 Village of Mendon
Renner, Willson 268 Colon Township
Renner, Wm. T. 268 Colon Township
Reppard, Orlando C. 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Rerrick, Daniel 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Reynold, V. C. 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Reynolds, A. J. 138 Village of Sturgis
Reynolds, Frank A. 193 Village of White Pigeon
Reynolds, Harry 138 Village of Sturgis
Reynolds, Harry 203 Sturgis Attorney
Reynolds, Harry 203 Sturgis Auctioneer
Reynolds, Miss Lotta 85 Village of Constantine
Reynolds, Moses 138 Village of Sturgis
Reynolds, S W 223 White Pigeon Dry Goods
Reynolds, Samuel W 228 White Pigeon General Store
Reynolds, Samuel W. 193 Village of White Pigeon
Rhinehard, Albert 194 Village of White Pigeon
Rhinehard, Louis P 228 Mottville General Store
Rhinehard, Louis P. 114 Village of Mottville
Rhoades & Son 194 Village of White Pigeon
Rhoades & Son 229 White Pigeon Grain Merchant
Rhoades, Chas M. 194 Village of White Pigeon
Rhoades, Lewis 194 Village of White Pigeon
Rhoades, Lyman 341 White Pigeon Township
Rhoat, Emanuel K 288 Florence Township
Rhoda, Edward 331 Sherman Township
Rhoda, John 331 Sherman Township
Rhodes, Parker I. 138 Village of Sturgis
Rice, Chas 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Rice, Clark 279 Fabius Township
Rice, Daniel 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Rice, Gershom 337 Sturgis Township
Rice, J R 337 Sturgis Township
Rice, John 337 Sturgis Township
Rice, Miss Emma 194 Village of White Pigeon
Rice, Mrs. 138 Village of Sturgis
Rice, Stephen A 279 Fabius Township
Rich, Cyrus 337 Sturgis Township
Rich, Eben 294 Flowerfield Township
Rich, George N 331 Sherman Township
Richards, Allen H. 107 Village of Mendon
Richards, Alva 138 Village of Sturgis
Richards, Ephraim S. 138 Village of Sturgis
Richards, George 39 Village of Centreville
Richards, James 288 Florence Township
Richards, Mrs. E. 107 Village of Mendon
Richards, Sarah 138 Village of Sturgis
Richards, Solomon 138 Village of Sturgis
Richardson, Charles 341 White Pigeon Township
Richardson, George 194 Village of White Pigeon
Richardson, Hiram 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Richardson, James 341 White Pigeon Township
Richardson, Luther M 283 Fawn River Township
Richardson, Mary A 284 Fawn River Township
Richardson, Mrs J 301 Leonidas Township
Richardson, Uriah 301 Leonidas Township
Riddle, Ethan 311 Mendon Township
Riddle, John 46 Village of Colon
Riddle, John D 311 Mendon Township
Riddle, John H 311 Mendon Township
Ridelle, Miss Mary 85 Village of Constantine
Ridley, Hiram 284 Fawn River Township
Ries, Mrs. John 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Rifenbergh, Levi 274 ConstantineTownship
Rifenbergh, Stephen 274 ConstantineTownship
Rile & Kline 39 Village of Centreville
Rile, J. K. 39 Village of Centreville
Riley Bros 231 Mendon Grocery
Riley Bros 242 Mendon Meat Market
Riley, Eugene 107 Village of Mendon
Riley, Fred 107 Village of Mendon
Riley, Henry H. 85 Village of Constantine
Riley, Henry H. 201 Constantine Attorney
Riley, Henry H., Jr. 85 Village of Constantine
Riley, John 311 Mendon Township
Riley, Joseph A. 107 Village of Mendon
Riley, Mrs T L 243 Mendon Millinery
Riley, Mrs. L. L. 107 Village of Mendon
Riley, Richard 311 Mendon Township
Riley, Theo S. 107 Village of Mendon
Rindge, Alfred 107 Village of Mendon
Rindge, Alfred 223 Mendon Editor & Publisher
Rine & Heimbach 112 Moorepark
Rine & Heimbach 228 Moorepark General Store
Rine, Benjamin 326 Park Township
Rine, Benjamin 112 Moorepark
Rishel, David R. 119 Village of Parkville
Rishel, Elizabeth 107 Village of Mendon
Rishel, Jonathan 119 Village of Parkville
Rishell, Lewis 311 Mendon Township
Rishell, Peter 312
Rising, John 138 Village of Sturgis
Ritter, H. T. 85 Village of Constantine
Ritter, H. T. 199 Constantine Agricultural Imp.
Ritter, Miss Mary D. 85 Village of Constantine
Ritz, Lizzie 30 Village of Burr Oak
Riverside Grange 230 Three Rivers Grange
Roat, Frederick 332 Sherman Township
Roat, James W. 139 Village of Sturgis
Roat, Malachi 337 Sturgis Township
Roatch, George 294 Flowerfield Township
Robb, Mrs. Ruth 139 Village of Sturgis
Robbins, Lem S. 85 Village of Constantine
Robbins, Losey 284 Fawn River Township
Robbins, Martin 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Roberts & Davey 85 Village of Constantine
Roberts & Davey 255 Constantine Tailor
Roberts, Absalom 85 Village of Constantine
Roberts, Brenton 288 Florence Township
Roberts, Cyrus 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Roberts, Edward 326 Park Township
Roberts, Ezra 301 Leonidas Township
Roberts, F A 301 Leonidas Township
Roberts, Henry 85 Village of Constantine
Roberts, Matie 139 Village of Sturgis
Roberts, Mrs. E M 224 Sturgis Fancy Goods
Roberts, Mrs. Susie E. 139 Village of Sturgis
Roberts, Mrs. Susie E. 208 Sturgis Books and Stationery
Roberts, Philip 274 ConstantineTownship
Roberts, Thomas 279 Fabius Township
Roberts, Throp & Co 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Roberts, Throp & Co. 202 Three Rivers Mfg. Agr.  Equip.
Roberts, Wm 288 Florence Township
Robertson, James 139 Village of Sturgis
Robins, John 288 Florence Township
Robinson, D P 332 Sherman Township
Robinson, George 30 Village of Burr Oak
Robinson, George 205 Burr Oak Barber
Robinson, Henry 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Robinson, Henry B. 194 Village of White Pigeon
Robinson, Jack 30 Village of Burr Oak
Robinson, John A. 263 Burr  Oak Township
Robinson, John B. 85 Village of Constantine
Robinson, Mrs. W P 301 Leonidas Township
Robinson, Peter 341 White Pigeon Township
Robinson, Reuben 332 Sherman Township
Robinson,Abram D 332 Sherman Township
Robinson,Daniel W 332 Sherman Township
Rockwell, Sam'l C. 85 Village of Constantine
Rode, John 39 Village of Centreville
Roderick, David 194 Village of White Pigeon
Roderick, Frank 194 Village of White Pigeon
Roderick, James 315 Mottville Township
Roderick, Wm 315 Mottville Township
Rodgers, Mary A. 114 Village of Mottville
Rodgers,George 315 Mottville Township
Roe, Asa F 274 ConstantineTownship
Roe, Wm H. 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Roe,Marbell 315 Mottville Township
Rogers, Allison 107 Village of Mendon
Rogers, Andrew 46 Village of Colon
Rogers, Andrew 253 Colon Shoemaker
Rogers, Chas 85 Village of Constantine
Rogers, Clark S. 194 Village of White Pigeon
Rogers, Eber 46 Village of Colon
Rogers, Erastus D. 194 Village of White Pigeon
Rogers, Eugene 139 Village of Sturgis
Rogers, George 320 Nottawa Township
Rogers, Judson K. 194 Village of White Pigeon
Rogers, Miss Lizzie A. 194 Village of White Pigeon
Rogers, Mrs. Clarisa 194 Village of White Pigeon
Rogers, Mrs. J. A. 194 Village of White Pigeon
Rogers, Philip 320 Nottawa Township
Rogers, R. Erastus 194 Village of White Pigeon
Rogers, Warren 274 ConstantineTownship
Rogers, Wilson I. 194 Village of White Pigeon
Rohr, Frederick 320 Nottawa Township
Rohrer, George 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Rohrer, Jacob 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Rohrer, Josepe F. 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Rollman, Dr. J C 247 Burr Oak Physician
Rollman, Dr. J. C. 30 Village of Burr Oak
Rolson, Frank G. 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Roman Catholic Society 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Romig, George 294 Flowerfield Township
Romig, John 279 Fabius Township
Romig, Joseph 294 Flowerfield Township
Romig, Roswell 294 Flowerfield Township
Romine, Wm. E. 46 Village of Colon
Rommel, Andrew 139 Village of Sturgis
Rommel, Andrew 203 Sturgis Baker
Rommel, Chas. 39 Village of Centreville
Rommel, George 332 Sherman Township
Rommel, George B. 139 Village of Sturgis
Rommel, John 332 Sherman Township
Rommel, John 2nd 332 Sherman Township
Rommel, Michael 284 Fawn River Township
Rommel, Michael 139 Village of Sturgis
Rood, B A 312 Mendon Township
Rooker, Nelson 337 Sturgis Township
Rooney, Julia 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Root & Pashby 85 Village of Constantine
Root, Clough 274 ConstantineTownship
Root, Geo 301 Leonidas Township
Root, H. E. 85 Village of Constantine
Root, H. L. 85 Village of Constantine
Root, Henry E 274 ConstantineTownship
Root, Henry L 239 Constantine Livery Barn
Root, Henry L. 85 Village of Constantine
Rose, Daniel D 312 Mendon Township
Rose, Henry 242 Mendon Meat Market
Rose, Henry M. 108 Village of Mendon
Rose, James I. 46 Village of Colon
Rose, Joel 108 Village of Mendon
Rose, Mrs. Sarah 108 Village of Mendon
Rosebrook, Chas 194 Village of White Pigeon
Rosebrook, George 194 Village of White Pigeon
Rosebrook, John J. 194 Village of White Pigeon
Rosebrook, Mrs. Geo 139 Village of Sturgis
Rosenhauer, C. 194 Village of White Pigeon
Rosenhauer, C. 209 White Pigeon Boots and Shoes
Rossman, Mrs. A. 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Rossman, Wm. 85 Village of Constantine
Rote, Emma C 315 Mottville Township
Rote, Solomon (est) 315 Mottville Township
Rowe, Jonathan 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Rowe, Michael 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Rowe, Phebe 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Rowinski, A J 341 White Pigeon Township
Rowley, Austin 288 Florence Township
Rowson, Edwin 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Roy, Frank 85 Village of Constantine
Roy, Jas C. 85 Village of Constantine
Roy, John C 256 Constantine Tinsmith
Roy, John C. 85 Village of Constantine
Royer, Joseph 315 Mottville Township
Roys, George E 288 Florence Township
Roys, Norman 288 Florence Township
Roys, Theodore 320 Nottawa Township
Roys, Wm H 288 Florence Township
Rozet Paper Mills 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Rozet Paper Mills 247 Three Rivers Paper Manufacturer
Ruchofft, Adolph 294 Flowerfield Township
Ruggles, Catlin S. 279 Fabius Township
Ruggles, E. C. 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Ruggles, Edward 280 Fabius Township
Ruggles, Joseph 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Ruggles, Z B 212 Three Rivers Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Ruggles, Z. B. 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Rumbaugh, Theo 86 Village of Constantine
Rumsey,  Simon 274 ConstantineTownship
Rumsey, Ellis 268 Colon Township
Rumsey, Geo H. 86 Village of Constantine
Rumsey, James E 274 ConstantineTownship
Rumsey, Mrs.Charles 268 Colon Township
Rundell, Mrs Wallace 337 Sturgis Township
Runkle, Abram 341 White Pigeon Township
Runkovski, Mrs. C. 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Runyan, C Y 341 White Pigeon Township
Runyan, Dr Daniel V 249 Sturgis Physician
Runyan, Dr. Daniel V. 139 Village of Sturgis
Runyan, Phillip E. 139 Village of Sturgis
Runyon,George 337 Sturgis Township
Rupert, Mrs. 139 Village of Sturgis
Russell, Chas H 274 ConstantineTownship
Russell, Frank 30 Village of Burr Oak
Russell, Geo W 301 Leonidas Township
Russell, Henry V. 139 Village of Sturgis
Russell, J A 219 Centreville Dentist
Russell, J. A. 39 Village of Centreville
Russell, J. A. 39 Village of Centreville
Russell, Jay D 219 Sturgis Dentist
Russell, Jay D. 139 Village of Sturgis
Russell, John S. 268 Colon Township
Russell, John S. 86 Village of Constantine
Russell, Joseph 320 Nottawa Township
Russell, Joseph A 251 Constantine Saloon
Russell, Joseph A. 86 Village of Constantine
Russell, L Elwin 332 Sherman Township
Russell, Miss Alice 194 Village of White Pigeon
Russell, Orlando D 320 Nottawa Township
Russell, Rev E. A. 194 Village of White Pigeon
Rusterholtz, Jacob 337 Sturgis Township
Ruth, Augustus 326 Park Township
Ruth, John 326 Park Township
Rutherford, John 321 Nottawa Township
Rutherford, Wm 321 Nottawa Township
Ryan, A J 301 Leonidas Township
Ryan, James 30 Village of Burr Oak
Ryan, James 218 Burr Oak Cooper
Ryan, Mrs. J. M. 203 Burr Oak Baker
Ryan, Mrs. James M. 30 Village of Burr Oak
Sabin, Dr M 248 Centreville Physician
Sabin, Dr. M. 39 Village of Centreville
Sabrofski, August 332 Sherman Township
Sadawasser, Frederick 332 Sherman Township
Sadler & Son 201 Centreville Attorney
Sadler & Son 216 Centreville Collection Agent
Sadler, & Son 39 Village of Centreville
Sadler, George J. 39 Village of Centreville
Sadler, Wm 39 Village of Centreville
Safford, Merritt 263 Burr  Oak Township
Sager, Joseph 294 Flowerfield Township
Sagor, Mrs. Imogene 93 Village of Flowerfield
Salathiel Chapter RAM No 23 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Salathiel Chapter, No 23 242 Three Rivers Masonic Lodge
Salisbury, Chas G. 108 Village of Mendon
Salisbury, John 326 Park Township
Salisbury, Porter 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Salisbury, S. R. 268 Colon Township
Salmon, Frank L. 139 Village of Sturgis
Salmon, John S 253 Nottawa Shoemaker
Salmon, John S. 116 Village of Nottawa
Salmon, Miss J. 30 Village of Burr Oak
Salsbury, Othello L. 108 Village of Mendon
Salsbury, Peter 108 Village of Mendon
Salsig, Augustus 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Salsig, J. D. 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Salsig, Lewis 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Salter, John 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Sample, Christopher 115 Village of Mottville
Sampsel, Wm 294 Flowerfield Township
Sampson, Mrs. Joseph 294 Flowerfield Township
Sams, Samuel 139 Village of Sturgis
Sanborn, Alonzo 284 Fawn River Township
Sanborn, Martin E 284 Fawn River Township
Sanborn, Miss S. L. 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Sanborn, Nathaniel 284 Fawn River Township
Sanburn, Mrs. Jane 263 Burr  Oak Township
Sandberg, Chas 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Sandell, Michael 139 Village of Sturgis
Sanders, Amos 194 Village of White Pigeon
Sanders, Daniel 294 Flowerfield Township
Sanders, Jacob 326 Park Township
Sanders, Jas 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Sanders, Norman L. 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Sanderson, James 326 Park Township
Sanderson, Jas W. 194 Village of White Pigeon
Sanford, David 139 Village of Sturgis
Sanford, Geo E 312 Mendon Township
Sanford, Geo E 108 Village of Mendon
Sanford, Geo E 240 Mendon Live Stock Dealer
Sargood, John 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Sargood, Joseph 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Sasaman,  Solomon 274 ConstantineTownship
Sash, Door and Blind Factory 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Sassaman, Lewis 115 Village of Mottville
Saunders, J N 341 White Pigeon Township
Saunders, J W 341 White Pigeon Township
Saunter, Daniel 341 White Pigeon Township
Saunter, John 341 White Pigeon Township
Saunter, W J 341 White Pigeon Township
Savory, D. W. 46 Village of Colon
Savory, James 46 Village of Colon
Saxam, Andrew 306 Lockport Township
Saxhour, Andrew 337 Sturgis Township
Sayles, Geo C 217 Colon Contractor & Builder
Sayles, Geo C. 86 Village of Constantine
Sayles, J. R. 30 Village of Burr Oak
Sayles, Mrs. Geo C. 86 Village of Constantine
Schall, Aaron 306 Lockport Township
Schall, Charles 274 ConstantineTownship
Schall, Charles 280 Fabius Township
Schall, Elias 326 Park Township
Schall, Horace 326 Park Township
Schall, Horace 113 Moorepark
Schawb, George 337 Sturgis Township
Schellhous, Chas W. 119 Village of Parkville
Schellhous, Leonard E. 119 Village of Parkville
Schellhous, Mrs. M. M. 86 Village of Constantine
Schermerhorn, Burt 47 Village of Colon
Schermerhorn, Flavel 116 Village of Nottawa
Schermerhorn, Howard 194 Village of White Pigeon
Schermerhorn, J W 321 Nottawa Township
Schermerhorn, Jacob 139 Village of Sturgis
Schermerhorn, John 321 Nottawa Township
Schermerhorn, John 332 Sherman Township
Schermerhorn, John W 229 Nottawa Grain Merchant
Schermerhorn, John W. 116 Village of Nottawa
Schermerhorn, Mrs. Wm 321 Nottawa Township
Schermerhorn, R J 321 Nottawa Township
Schermerhorn, Robt J 245 Nottawa Mint Dealers & Distillers
Schermerhorn, Robt J. 116 Village of Nottawa
Schieber, Chas 139 Village of Sturgis
Schiller Lodge No 137 IOOF 139 Village of Sturgis
Schiller Lodge, No 137 246 Sturgis Odd Fellows Lodge
Schimmel, Isaac 268 Colon Township
Schimmel, Levi 194 Village of White Pigeon
Schimmel, Levi 218 White Pigeon Contractor & Builder
Schirmeier, Henry 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Schlater, Jacob 332 Sherman Township
Schlechtweg, Caspar 253 Three Rivers Shoemaker
Schlechtweg, Casper 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Schlegel, John 139 Village of Sturgis
Schlorf, Fred 294 Flowerfield Township
Schloyer, Josiah 294 Flowerfield Township
Schmidt, A F 238 Burr Oak Insurance Agency
Schmidt, A. F. 30 Village of Burr Oak
Schmidt, E. A. F. 30 Village of Burr Oak
Schmidt, Wm. H. 30 Village of Burr Oak
Schneider, Daniel 312 Mendon Township
Schoch, Alfred 326 Park Township
Schoch, E. W. 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Schoch, Eli 234 Three Rivers Hardware Dealer
Schoch, Eli W. 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Schoch, George 306 Lockport Township
Schoch, Joel 306 Lockport Township
Schoettler, Geo A. 194 Village of White Pigeon
Schofield, Daniel 280 Fabius Township
Schofield, Thos B. 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Schooknicht 288 Florence Township
School Hall 30 Village of Burr Oak
School Hall 232 Burr Oak Hall
Schoonmacher, A J 326 Park Township
Schoonmacher, Hiram 326 Park Township
Schoonmacher, Jacob 326 Park Township
Schoonmacher, Johannes 326 Park Township
Schoonmacher, John 326 Park Township
Schorndt, Fritz 294 Flowerfield Township
Schovel, Albert 139 Village of Sturgis
Schrader, C 326 Park Township
Schrader, Chas 139 Village of Sturgis
Schrader, John C. 139 Village of Sturgis
Schrock, Aaron 315 Mottville Township
Schuck, William 274 ConstantineTownship
Schueler, Philip 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Schueler, Wm. 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Schug, Daniel 294 Flowerfield Township
Schug, George 294 Flowerfield Township
Schug, Louis 294 Flowerfield Township
Schug, Rufus 294 Flowerfield Township
Schug, Wm H 294 Flowerfield Township
Schuler, Charles 195 Village of White Pigeon
Schuler, Wm. 195 Village of White Pigeon
Schurtz, Daniel 341 White Pigeon Township
Schurtz, Daniel 195 Village of White Pigeon
Schurtz, John G. 195 Village of White Pigeon
Schurtz, Tobias 341 White Pigeon Township
Schurtzer, John 306 Lockport Township
Schutt & Co 231 Leonidas Grocery
Schutt, S J & Co 222 Leonidas Dry Goods
Schutt, S. J, & Co. 97 Village of Leonidas
Schutt, Stephen J. 97 Village of Leonidas
Schuyler, John W. 173 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Schwartz, Frederick 284 Fawn River Township
Schwartz, Isaac 294 Flowerfield Township
Schwartz, John 284 Fawn River Township
Schweitzer, Joseph 294 Flowerfield Township
Schweitzer, Wm 294 Flowerfield Township
Scott, C L 301 Leonidas Township
Scott, Chas 312 Mendon Township
Scott, D. W. 161 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Scott, James 268 Colon Township
Scott, James 301 Leonidas Township
Scott, James 301 Leonidas Township
Scott, Jerome 268 Colon Township
Scott, John W. 139 Village of Sturgis
Scott, Miss Sarah 195 Village of White Pigeon
Scott, Miss Sarah 232 White Pigeon Hair Dresser
Scott, Thomas 312 Mendon Township
Scott, Warren K. 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Scott, Wm 294 Flowerfield Township
Scoville, Dr. D P 248 Constantine Physician
Scoville, Dr. D. P. 86 Village of Constantine
Scriber, Geo W. 139 Village of Sturgis
Scribner, Harrison 86 Village of Constantine
Scully, Andy 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Scwarck, Carl 253 Constantine Shoemaker
Seals, Henry 284 Fawn River Township
Seaman, Reuben J. 139 Village of Sturgis
Searer,Robert 269 Colon Township
Sease, Peter L 301 Leonidas Township
Seaver, Henry 263 Burr  Oak Township
Seaver, James E. 263 Burr  Oak Township
Secart, Joseph 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Second Ward Saw Mill 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Second Ward Saw Mill 252 Three Rivers Saw Mill
Secor & Dexter 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Secor & Dexter 215 Three Rivers Churn Manufacturer
Secor, T. J. 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Seeb, John G 223 Sturgis Dry Goods
Seeb, John G. 140 Village of Sturgis
Seeb. J G 337 Sturgis Township
Seekell Bros 195 Village of White Pigeon
Seekell Bros 228 White Pigeon General Store
Seekell, Chas L. 195 Village of White Pigeon
Seekell, J. Wesley 195 Village of White Pigeon
Seeley, Isaac W 247 Three Rivers Painter
Seeley, Isaac W. 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Seeley, J. W. 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Seely, Julius 140 Village of Sturgis
Seely, Miss Huldah 140 Village of Sturgis
Segar, Samuel 301 Leonidas Township
Sekow, Chas 140 Village of Sturgis
Sekow, Henry 140 Village of Sturgis
Sekow, John 140 Village of Sturgis
Seland, George 263 Burr  Oak Township
Selby & Allen 30 Village of Burr Oak
Selby, Wm 263 Burr  Oak Township
Selby, Wm. 30 Village of Burr Oak
Self, Chas 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Sell, David J 235 Sturgis Harness Manufacturer
Sell, David J. 140 Village of Sturgis
Sell, Wm E. 140 Village of Sturgis
Selleck, George 284 Fawn River Township
Sellick, Mr 238 Howardsville Insurance Agency
Sellick, Mr. 94 Hamlet of Howardsville
Senf, Henry 306 Lockport Township
Sergeant, David 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Serrage, Francis B. 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Servis, Orin 326 Park Township
Sevenson, C E 341 White Pigeon Township
Sevison, Burnham 288 Florence Township
Sevison, Henry 288 Florence Township
Sewarck, Carl 86 Village of Constantine
Seward, Jacob 195 Village of White Pigeon
Seward, James 195 Village of White Pigeon
Sewing Machine Agency 108 Village of Mendon
Sexton, Frank M. 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Seybert, Frank 195 Village of White Pigeon
Seymour, J 257 Burr Oak Well Digger & Mfr of Brick
Seymour, J. 30 Village of Burr Oak
Shaad, Conrad 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Shaad, Conrad 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Shaad, Conrad 209 Three Rivers Boots and Shoes
Shade, George 269 Colon Township
Shade, Wm 315 Mottville Township
Shade, Wm. 195 Village of White Pigeon
Shaeffer, Daniel D. 284 Fawn River Township
Shafer, Charles 301 Leonidas Township
Shafer, Chas. 97 Village of Leonidas
Shafer, Christian 306 Lockport Township
Shafer, Daniel 338 Sturgis Township
Shafer, John 280 Fabius Township
Shafer, P D & Elias 306 Lockport Township
Shafer, Peter 338 Sturgis Township
Shafer, Peter D 306 Lockport Township
Shaffer, James O. 39 Village of Centreville
Shaffer, John 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Shaffer, Miss M. A. 39 Village of Centreville
Shaffer, Miss Thilla 184 Wasepi
Shaffer, Peter D. 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Shaffer, Thomas 217 Centreville Contractor & Builder
Shaffer, Thomas R. 39 Village of Centreville
Shaffner, Henry 312 Mendon Township
Shall, Aaron 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Shane, Homer 30 Village of Burr Oak
Shane, Homer 211 Burr Oak Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Shane, Jerry 30 Village of Burr Oak
Shane, Jerry 209 Burr Oak Boots and Shoes
Shane, Mrs. C. 30 Village of Burr Oak
Shank, Jacob 332 Sherman Township
Shank, Peter 280 Fabius Township
Shannon, Daniel 274 ConstantineTownship
Shannon, George S. 108 Village of Mendon
Shannon, Miss Belle M. 108 Village of Mendon
Shannon, Miss S. A. 108 Village of Mendon
Shannon, Mrs R 312 Mendon Township
Shannon, Mrs. R. 108 Village of Mendon
Shannon, Samuel 301 Leonidas Township
Sharp, Eugene 301 Leonidas Township
Sharpe, Alex 321 Nottawa Township
Sharrer, Thurlow 269 Colon Township
Sharrer, Wm 269 Colon Township
Shaver, Andrew 195 Village of White Pigeon
Shaver, Jacob 39 Village of Centreville
Shaw, Albertus 263 Burr  Oak Township
Shaw, Leander 30 Village of Burr Oak
Shaw, Rev R. P. 140 Village of Sturgis
Shaw, Wm. 30 Village of Burr Oak
Shawl, Emery 86 Village of Constantine
Shawl, Miss Mary 86 Village of Constantine
Sheap, James N. 195 Village of White Pigeon
Sheap, Joseph 338 Sturgis Township
Sheap, Miss Jennie 195 Village of White Pigeon
Sheap, Miss Jennie 244 White Pigeon Millinery
Sheap, Miss Kate 195 Village of White Pigeon
Sheap, Miss Libbie 195 Village of White Pigeon
Sheap, Miss Libbie 220 White Pigeon Dress Maker
Sheap, Mrs. Jane 195 Village of White Pigeon
Shearer, John 288 Florence Township
Sheets, Jacob 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Sheetz, Michael 274 ConstantineTownship
Sheffield & Co. 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Sheffield Velocipede Works 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Sheffield Velocipede Works 258 Sturgis (s/b Three Riv) Factory
Sheffield, Geo S. 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Shelby & Allen 252 Burr Oak Saw Mill
Sheldon, A E 301 Leonidas Township
Sheldon, Avery 269 Colon Township
Sheldon, B F 229 Burr Oak Grain Merchant
Sheldon, B F 240 Burr Oak Live Stock Dealer
Sheldon, B. F. 263 Burr  Oak Township
Sheldon, B. F. 30 Village of Burr Oak
Sheldon, C. W. 263 Burr  Oak Township
Sheldon, Eugene 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Sheldon, Thos 108 Village of Mendon
Shellenbarger, Aaron 274 ConstantineTownship
Shellenbarger, H D 274 ConstantineTownship
Shellenbarger, Perry 274 ConstantineTownship
Shellenbarger, Philip 274 ConstantineTownship
Shelley, Elus 284 Fawn River Township
Shellhart, Charles 306 Lockport Township
Shellhart, Jonas 306 Lockport Township
Shellhous & Peck 326 Park Township
Shellhous, Edward D. 86 Village of Constantine
Shellhous, Herrick 269 Colon Township
Shellhous, Nancy 269 Colon Township
Shepard, Dr. C W 248 Mendon Physician
Shepard, Dr. Chas W. 108 Village of Mendon
Shepard, Geo T. 140 Village of Sturgis
Shepard, John 140 Village of Sturgis
Shepard, N. P. 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Shepardson & Son 140 Village of Sturgis
Shepardson, Abner 280 Fabius Township
Shepardson, Otis 140 Village of Sturgis
Shephardson & Son 219 Sturgis Crockery
Shephardson & Son 234 Sturgis Hardware Dealer
Shephardson, Eliju O. 140 Village of Sturgis
Shepherd, Geo 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Shepherd, George 255 Three Rivers Tailor
Sherick, Dr Edward 249 Three Rivers Physician
Sherick, Dr. Edward 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Sherman Mills 225 Sturgis Flouring Mill
Sherman, Benton 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Sherman, Frank 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Sherman, Frank N. 108 Village of Mendon
Sherman, J H 250 Colon Produce Dealer
Sherman, J. H. 47 Village of Colon
Sherman, John S 301 Leonidas Township
Sherman, Medora 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Sherriff, Thos M 223 Mendon Editor & Publisher
Sherriff, Thos M. 108 Village of Mendon
Shiley, Lizzie 140 Village of Sturgis
Shimmel, David 321 Nottawa Township
Shimp, George 263 Burr  Oak Township
Shinke, Henry 140 Village of Sturgis
Shipman, Chas 140 Village of Sturgis
Shoecraft, Fred 140 Village of Sturgis
Shoemaker, B. G. 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Shoemaker, Benjamin 280 Fabius Township
Shoemaker, Chas 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Shoemaker, David S. 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Shoemaker, Frank 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Shoemaker, Herman 332 Sherman Township
Shoemaker, J B 315 Mottville Township
Shoemaker, Miss Emma 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Shoemaker, Solomon 321 Nottawa Township
Shoudy, David C 207 Nottawa Blacksmith
Shoudy, David C. 116 Village of Nottawa
Showerman, Stephen 321 Nottawa Township
Shrader, Mrs. D. 31 Village of Burr Oak
Shulthies, George 280 Fabius Township
Shultz, Godfried (est) 332 Sherman Township
Shunk, Calvin 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Shunk, S. R. 47 Village of Colon
Shurck, Jasper 274 ConstantineTownship
Shurtz, Clyde 179 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Shurtz, Daniel 315 Mottville Township
Shurtz, Geo B. 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Shurtz, James 315 Mottville Township
Shurtz, Jas 86 Village of Constantine
Shurtz, Tobias 86 Village of Constantine
Sickler, John 326 Park Township
Sickles, Alisson R. 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Sickles, Wm H. 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Sicres, John 140 Village of Sturgis
Sidener, Martin L. 140 Village of Sturgis
Sidener, Mrs. 140 Village of Sturgis
Sides, Dr. I 248 Colon Physician
Sides, Dr. I. 47 Village of Colon
Sidler, Dan'l 119 Village of Parkville
Sidler, Dan'l, Jr. 119 Village of Parkville
Sidler, Wm B. 119 Village of Parkville
Sidley, Wm 327 Park Township
Sidner, Mrs Jacob 338 Sturgis Township
Siler, John 274 ConstantineTownship
Siliman, James S 280 Fabius Township
Silliman, Adolphus 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Silliman, Arthur 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Silliman, Arthur 207 Three Rivers Blacksmith
Silliman, Jas F. 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Silliman, Miss S. E. 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Silliman, Thos 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Siloam Lodge, F&AM No 35 86 Village of Constantine
Siloam Lodge, No 35 241 Constantine Masonic Lodge
Silver, George 288 Florence Township
Simmons & Strohm 86 Village of Constantine
Simmons & Strohm 215 Constantine Cigar Manufacturer
Simmons, Charles 315 Mottville Township
Simmons, Fred 39 Village of Centreville
Simmons, Fred 205 Centreville Barber
Simmons, Gavett B. 86 Village of Constantine
Simmons, Geo W. 86 Village of Constantine
Simons, John W 219 Constantine Crockery
Simons, John W 222 Constantine Dry Goods
Simons, John W 231 Constantine Grocery
Simons, John W. 86 Village of Constantine
Simons, Justus 47 Village of Colon
Simpson, Chas 321 Nottawa Township
Simpson, Frank 263 Burr  Oak Township
Simpson, Geoge 263 Burr  Oak Township
Simpson, James 321 Nottawa Township
Simpson, James & Josiah 301 Leonidas Township
Simpson, John 321 Nottawa Township
Simpson, John 338 Sturgis Township
Simpson, Thomas 321 Nottawa Township
Simpson, Wm 338 Sturgis Township
Sindlinger, John 263 Burr  Oak Township
Sindlinger, John Jr. 263 Burr  Oak Township
Singleton, J H 327 Park Township
Singley, John P 312 Mendon Township
Sipley, Sarah 119 Village of Parkville
Sischneir, Albert 195 Village of White Pigeon
Sites, Jacob 140 Village of Sturgis
Sites, Wm 253 Fawn River Shoemaker
Sites, Wm. 91 Hamlet of Fawn River
Sithens, S. 39 Village of Centreville
Sixbey, David 86 Village of Constantine
Skellenger, Edward 321 Nottawa Township
Skellenger, John 321 Nottawa Township
Skelton, Thos. 86 Village of Constantine
Skinner, Jams H. 269 Colon Township
Skirvin, Cora M. 140 Village of Sturgis
Skirvin, Jas B. 140 Village of Sturgis
Skirvin, John P. 140 Village of Sturgis
Skirvin, Mrs. Martin 140 Village of Sturgis
Skirvin, Peter B. 140 Village of Sturgis
Slack, Henry 312 Mendon Township
Slater & Co 250 Mendon Rag Buyer & Shipper
Slater & Co. 109 Village of Mendon
Slater, Mrs Lucy 224 Mendon Fancy Goods
Slater, Mrs Lucy 243 Mendon Millinery
Slater, Mrs. Lucy 109 Village of Mendon
Slates, James H 227 Constantine General Store
Slates, Jas H. 86 Village of Constantine
Slenker, J. F. 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Slenker, J. F. 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Slenker, J. F. 209 Three Rivers Boots and Shoes
Slenker, Miss Eva 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Slocum, Lester 263 Burr  Oak Township
Slote, Asahel 274 ConstantineTownship
Slote, George W 288 Florence Township
Slote, Oliver P. 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Slote, Reuben J. 274 ConstantineTownship
Slote, Wm 288 Florence Township
Slote, Wm W 274 ConstantineTownship
Slover, Chas J. 108 Village of Mendon
Small, George 269 Colon Township
Smalley, Isaac 327 Park Township
Smalley, Malcolm L 327 Park Township
Smalley, Reuben 327 Park Township
Smalley, Wm K 327 Park Township
Smial, Wm 332 Sherman Township
Smidt, Charles 31 Village of Burr Oak
Smith 256 White Pigeon Veterinary Surgeon
Smith, A. F. 31 Village of Burr Oak
Smith, Abel J. 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Smith, Abraham 141 Village of Sturgis
Smith, Abram 280 Fabius Township
Smith, Alonzo 94 Hamlet of Howardsville
Smith, Amos 280 Fabius Township
Smith, August 274 ConstantineTownship
Smith, C V 223 Centreville Editor & Publisher
Smith, C. V. 39 Village of Centreville
Smith, Charles 141 Village of Sturgis
Smith, Chas 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Smith, Clara M. 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Smith, Clement 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Smith, Conrad 263 Burr  Oak Township
Smith, Cor 195 Village of White Pigeon
Smith, Cornelia 115 Village of Mottville
Smith, D. F. 141 Village of Sturgis
Smith, Daniel 274 ConstantineTownship
Smith, Daniel D. 284 Fawn River Township
Smith, David P. 113 Moorepark
Smith, Douglass 195 Village of White Pigeon
Smith, Dwight W 274 ConstantineTownship
Smith, Edward 269 Colon Township
Smith, Frank 195 Village of White Pigeon
Smith, Frank R. 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Smith, George 315 Mottville Township
Smith, Henry C. 294 Flowerfield Township
Smith, Hiram 263 Burr  Oak Township
Smith, Howard W. 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Smith, Isaac 315 Mottville Township
Smith, Jacob S 315 Mottville Township
Smith, James 141 Village of Sturgis
Smith, James L 315 Mottville Township
Smith, Jeremiah 327 Park Township
Smith, Jessie J. 47 Village of Colon
Smith, John 274 ConstantineTownship
Smith, John 284 Fawn River Township
Smith, John 115 Village of Mottville
Smith, John (est) 332 Sherman Township
Smith, John H. 195 Village of White Pigeon
Smith, M E 301 Leonidas Township
Smith, Michael 263 Burr  Oak Township
Smith, Miss S. W. 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Smith, Mrs Chas B 321 Nottawa Township
Smith, Mrs Wm 306 Lockport Township
Smith, Mrs. Jessie J. 47 Village of Colon
Smith, Mrs. Julia 141 Village of Sturgis
Smith, Mrs. M. N. 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Smith, Mrs. Martha 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Smith, Mrs. Nellie 141 Village of Sturgis
Smith, Mrs. S. A. 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Smith, Mrs. S. B. 31 Village of Burr Oak
Smith, Mrs. Susan 263 Burr  Oak Township
Smith, Nicholas 288 Florence Township
Smith, O. B. 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Smith, Obadiah 332 Sherman Township
Smith, Patrick A. 141 Village of Sturgis
Smith, Peter 341 White Pigeon Township
Smith, Phineas 301 Leonidas Township
Smith, Richard 274 ConstantineTownship
Smith, Samuel 315 Mottville Township
Smith, Silas S. 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Smith, Solomon 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Smith, Stephen 280 Fabius Township
Smith, T. S. 141 Village of Sturgis
Smith, Thomas 195 Village of White Pigeon
Smith, Thomas T. 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Smith, V. C. 39 Village of Centreville
Smith, Wm. 31 Village of Burr Oak
Smith,Thomas 315 Mottville Township
Smitley, Jas 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Smittendorf, Carl 280 Fabius Township
Smittendorf, Fredrick 280 Fabius Township
Smittendorf, Jacob 280 Fabius Township
Snell, Anthony 195 Village of White Pigeon
Snook, Charles 195 Village of White Pigeon
Snook, Daniel 207 Nottawa Blacksmith
Snook, Dan'l 116 Village of Nottawa
Snook, Edward 269 Colon Township
Snook, Henry G 280 Fabius Township
Snook, Joshua 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Snook, Richard 182 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Snook, Wm 269 Colon Township
Snow, Wm. 39 Village of Centreville
Snyder & Lindsley 221 Three Rivers Druggist
Snyder & Linsley 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Snyder, Ashbel W. 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Snyder, Daniel H 301 Leonidas Township
Snyder, G 306 Lockport Township
Snyder, Henry W. 119 Village of Parkville
Snyder, Henry W. 207 Parkville Blacksmith
Snyder, Jackson 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Snyder, Jacob 141 Village of Sturgis
Snyder, John H. 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Snyder, John S 288 Florence Township
Snyder, Joseph 86 Village of Constantine
Snyder, Laura C. 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Snyder, Miss Susie M. 119 Village of Parkville
Snyder, Nathan 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Snyder, Rev Adam 141 Village of Sturgis
Snyder, Samuel M. 162 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Snyder, Stephen 306 Lockport Township
Snyder, Thomas 239 Three Rivers Jeweler
Snyder, Thomas B. 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Snyder, Wm 280 Fabius Township
Snyder, Wm 288 Florence Township
Snyder. Lydia 306 Lockport Township
Sommers, Levi 108 Village of Mendon
Somner, Fred 141 Village of Sturgis
Sooper, Henry H. 115 Village of Mottville
Sooper, Henry H. 207 Mottville Blacksmith
Soule, M. F. 31 Village of Burr Oak
Spade, Vincent P. 195 Village of White Pigeon
Spade, Wm 315 Mottville Township
Spalsburg, Chas D 242 Leonidas Meat Market
Spalsbury Bro. 97 Village of Leonidas
Spalsbury Bros 221 Leonidas Druggist
Spalsbury, Adelbert 97 Village of Leonidas
Spalsbury, Chas G. 97 Village of Leonidas
Spalsbury, Dr Geo N 248 Leonidas Physician
Spalsbury, Dr. George N. 97 Village of Leonidas
Spalsbury, Harrison E. 97 Village of Leonidas
Spalsbury, Mrs N C 301 Leonidas Township
Spalsbury, Nelson C. 97 Village of Leonidas
Spangenberg, Henry 269 Colon Township
Sparks, Chas. 86 Village of Constantine
Spath, Leonard 284 Fawn River Township
Spaulding, Albert 294 Flowerfield Township
Spaulding, Franklin 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Spaulding, Isaac 280 Fabius Township
Spaulding, J H 294 Flowerfield Township
Spaulding, Oron 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Specht & Stetler 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Specht & Stettler 199 Three Rivers Agricultural Imp.
Specht, John J. 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Spectman, Chas 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Speilman's Cigar Factory 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Spellman, Jacob L. 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Spellman's Cigar Factory 215 Three Rivers Cigar Manufacturer
Spencer, George 39 Village of Centreville
Spencer, Hervey 269 Colon Township
Spencer, Wm S. 141 Village of Sturgis
Spencer, Wm. S. 209 Sturgis Boots and Shoes
Sperbeck, Mrs. Carrie 195 Village of White Pigeon
Spetch, Alonzo 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Spigelmoyer, Valentine 294 Flowerfield Township
Spiglemoyer, Samuel 280 Fabius Township
Spitzer, J W 222 Centreville Dry Goods
Spitzer, J. W. 39 Village of Centreville
Spitzer, Wm. 39 Village of Centreville
Spooner, A 301 Leonidas Township
Spooner, Charles 301 Leonidas Township
Spoor, Miss Mary J. 141 Village of Sturgis
Springer, Amos N. 119 Village of Parkville
Springer, Benj 327 Park Township
Springer, Jefferson 327 Park Township
Sprung, Abram 321 Nottawa Township
Sprung, Mrs. Rhoda 312 Mendon Township
Squires, Wm 141 Village of Sturgis
St. Charles Church (catholic) 195 Village of White Pigeon
St. John's Evangelical Lutheran Church 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
St. John's M E Church 108 Village of Mendon
St. Joseph Co Advertiser & Mercury 245 Constantine Newspaper
St. Joseph Co. Advertiser & Mercury 86 Village of Constantine
St. Joseph Co. Agr. Society 40 Village of Centreville
St. Joseph Co. Agricultural Soc. 201 Centreville Agricultural Soc.
St. Joseph Co. Farmer's Ins. 238 Constantine Insurance Agency
St. Joseph Co. Pomona Grange 229 Centreville Grange
St. Joseph Co. Real Est & Abstract Off. 40 Village of Centreville
St. Joseph Co. Real Est. & Abstract 199 Centreville Abstract Office
St. Joseph Co. Republican 40 Village of Centreville
St. Joseph County Farmer's Insurance Co. 87 Village of Constantine
St. Joseph County Republican 245 Centreville Newspaper
St. Joseph Valley Lodge IOOF No. 56 115 Village of Mottville
St. Joseph Valley Lodge, No 56 246 Mottville Odd Fellows Lodge
St. Martin's Church (Catholic) 108 Village of Mendon
St. Paul's Church (Episcopal) 109 Village of Mendon
Stadden, A. S. 39 Village of Centreville
Stadden, James 39 Village of Centreville
Staley, Nehemiah 327 Park Township
Stamp, John 269 Colon Township
Stamp, Joseph S. 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Stangle, Joseph 275 ConstantineTownship
Stangle, Leopold 275 ConstantineTownship
Stanton Mrs. Lee 263 Burr  Oak Township
Stanton, Francis 141 Village of Sturgis
Stanton, Gilbert J. 141 Village of Sturgis
Stanton, Jay J. 141 Village of Sturgis
Starkweather, Ira 294 Flowerfield Township
Starkweather, Ira 94 Hamlet of Howardsville
Starkweather, Ira 93 Village of Flowerfield
Starkweather, Ira 210 Flowerfield Dry Goods
Starkweather, Ira 217 Flowerfield Collection Agent
Starkweather, Ira 227 Flowerfield General Store
Starkweather, Ira 238 Flowerfield Insurance Agency
Starkweather, Miss E. B. 39 Village of Centreville
Starr, C H 238 Centreville Insurance Agency
Starr, C. H. 40 Village of Centreville
Starr, Mrs. R. T. 40 Village of Centreville
Start, Feorge H. 263 Burr  Oak Township
Start, John M. 263 Burr  Oak Township
State Line Mills, John Drake, prop. 91 Hamlet of Fawn River
Stather, Wm B 288 Florence Township
Staufer, Daniel 275 ConstantineTownship
Staufer, Jacob E 275 ConstantineTownship
Staufer, Peter 275 ConstantineTownship
Steamer Celtic 257 Parkville Steamer
Steamer, Coltie 119 Village of Parkville
Stears, E. 39 Village of Centreville
Stears, Edward 275 ConstantineTownship
Stears, John J 288 Florence Township
Stears, Thomas 288 Florence Township
Stears, Wm 275 ConstantineTownship
Stears, Wm 288 Florence Township
Stears. Samuel 288 Florence Township
Stebbens, Dwight 306 Lockport Township
Stebbins, John 288 Florence Township
Stedler, F J 321 Nottawa Township
Steear, Belton 87 Village of Constantine
Steear, Chas T. 87 Village of Constantine
Steffin, Mathias 312 Mendon Township
Stegman, Mrs. Joseph 183 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Steinberger, Levi 321 Nottawa Township
Stell, Isaac 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Steltsman, Satie 196 Village of White Pigeon
Steminger, Simon 196 Village of White Pigeon
Steninger, E W 234 Colon Harness Manufacturer
Steninger, E. W. 47 Village of Colon
Steninger, John W. 280 Fabius Township
Steninger, R. D. 47 Village of Colon
Stephen, Perry 275 ConstantineTownship
Stephens, Frank 31 Village of Burr Oak
Stephens, Frank 141 Village of Sturgis
Stephens, Frank 210 Burr Oak Carriage Painter
Stephens, Geo J 256 Leonidas Veterinary Surgeon
Stephens, Geo J. 97 Village of Leonidas
Stephenson, Anson L. 196 Village of White Pigeon
Stephenson, Augustus W. 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Stephenson, Erastus H 231 White Pigeon Grocery
Stephenson, Erastus H. 196 Village of White Pigeon
Stephenson, Hiram 196 Village of White Pigeon
Stephey, Geo 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Stephey, Mrs. Emma 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Sterling, Mrs. Samuel 306 Lockport Township
Sterling,Chester 306 Lockport Township
Sterner, Solomon S 327 Park Township
Stettler, Aaron 183 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Stetzell, Wm 251 Constantine Saloon
Stetzell, Wm. 87 Village of Constantine
Steuba, Frederick 332 Sherman Township
Steuba, Joseph 332 Sherman Township
Stevens & Green 108 Village of Mendon
Stevens & Green 218 Mendon Cooper
Stevens, Chas E. 87 Village of Constantine
Stevens, Frank 47 Village of Colon
Stevens, Geo A. 108 Village of Mendon
Stevens, Mrs. J. W. 87 Village of Constantine
Stevens, Wm H. 108 Village of Mendon
Stevenson, Mrs. M. A. 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Stewart, Dr Edwin 248 Mendon Physician
Stewart, Dr. Edwin 108 Village of Mendon
Stewart, Hugh P. 39 Village of Centreville
Stewart, Hugh P. 201 Centreville Attorney
Stewart, John 321 Nottawa Township
Stewart, Osgood 332 Sherman Township
Stickbitz, Van Read 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Still, Benjamin 280 Fabius Township
Stillman, Jas T. 141 Village of Sturgis
Stillman, John 31 Village of Burr Oak
Stillson, Hattie 196 Village of White Pigeon
Stinchcomb, Jennie P. 119 Village of Parkville
Stinchcomb, May M. 119 Village of Parkville
Stinchcomb, Rev. Wm R. 119 Village of Parkville
Stitzel, Jacob 306 Lockport Township
Stober, Clement 332 Sherman Township
Stock & Son 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Stock & Son 243 Three Rivers Meat Market
Stock, Joseph 183 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Stock, Thomas 183 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Stocker, J S 301 Leonidas Township
Stofflet, Edward 327 Park Township
Stofflet,John W 327 Park Township
Stokes, Richard (est) 341 White Pigeon Township
Stoldt, Joseph 183 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Stoldts, Charles 280 Fabius Township
Stoldts, Frederick 280 Fabius Township
Stoldts, John 280 Fabius Township
Stoltz, Henry 280 Fabius Township
Stoltz, John P. 280 Fabius Township
Stone, Bliss N. 263 Burr  Oak Township
Stone, W. W. 31 Village of Burr Oak
Stoner, David 196 Village of White Pigeon
Stong, Samuel 275 ConstantineTownship
Stong, Wm 275 ConstantineTownship
Storer, Arthur G. 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Storms, Christian 332 Sherman Township
Storms, Frederick 332 Sherman Township
Storms, Frederick J (est) 332 Sherman Township
Story, Frank 31 Village of Burr Oak
Story, John 31 Village of Burr Oak
Story, Robert 31 Village of Burr Oak
Stott, John M 227 White Pigeon Furniture Mfr and Dir
Stott, John M 256 White Pigeon Undertaker
Stott, John M. 196 Village of White Pigeon
Stoughton, Wm L. 141 Village of Sturgis
Stoughton, Wm. L. 203 Sturgis Attorney
Stout, George 275 ConstantineTownship
Stout, Peter 288 Florence Township
Stout,. Rueben 288 Florence Township
Stow & La Dow 141 Village of Sturgis
Stow & Ladow 229 Sturgis Grain Merchant
Stow & Ladow 250 Sturgis Produce Dealer
Stow, Chas E. 141 Village of Sturgis
Stow, Silas 141 Village of Sturgis
Stowell, Benamin 263 Burr  Oak Township
Stowell, Joseph C. 263 Burr  Oak Township
Stower, Samuel 306 Lockport Township
Straub, Elisha 87 Village of Constantine
Strauss,  Fred 263 Burr  Oak Township
Straw, Mrs C 294 Flowerfield Township
Street & Co 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Street & Co. 208 Three Rivers Books and Stationery
Street, S. F. 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Stricker, Emanuel 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Stricker, Jacob 275 ConstantineTownship
Strickland, John A. 141 Village of Sturgis
Stroble, John 332 Sherman Township
Strohm, Geo H. 87 Village of Constantine
Strohm, George H. 205 Constantine Barber
Strohm, Jacob J. 87 Village of Constantine
Strohm, Joseph 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Strohm, Levi H. 87 Village of Constantine
Strohm, Sam'l E. 87 Village of Constantine
Strong, E A 312 Mendon Township
Strong, E A 327 Park Township
Strong, Mrs. W. F. 87 Village of Constantine
Strong, Washington 312 Mendon Township
Strong, Wm 321 Nottawa Township
Strong, Wm F 238 Constantine Jeweler
Strong, Wm F. 87 Village of Constantine
Stronthers, Mrs. C. 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Strophogal, George 332 Sherman Township
Stropogel, George 141 Village of Sturgis
Stropogel, Mrs. L. 141 Village of Sturgis
Stropogel, Theo 141 Village of Sturgis
Struble, Job 341 White Pigeon Township
Strunk, Edward 301 Leonidas Township
Stuck, Aaron 263 Burr  Oak Township
Stuck, George P. 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Stuck, Jacob 332 Sherman Township
Stuck, John 269 Colon Township
Stuck, Peter 47 Village of Colon
Stuck, Peter H. 269 Colon Township
Stull, Henry 263 Burr  Oak Township
Stultz, Rev B. F. 196 Village of White Pigeon
Sturgis Brewery 209 Sturgis Brewery
Sturgis Bus Line 141 Village of Sturgis
Sturgis Bus Line 232 Sturgis Hack & Bus Line
Sturgis Chapter, No 26 141 Village of Sturgis
Sturgis Chapter, No 26 241 Sturgis Masonic Lodge
Sturgis Columbia Commandery No 18 142 Village of Sturgis
Sturgis Columbia Commandery, No 18 241 Sturgis Masonic Lodge
Sturgis Cornet Band 142 Village of Sturgis
Sturgis Cornet Band 244 Sturgis Orchestra & Cornet Band
Sturgis Council No 13 142 Village of Sturgis
Sturgis Council, No 13 241 Sturgis Masonic Lodge
Sturgis Encampment No 41 142 Village of Sturgis
Sturgis Encampment, No 41 246 Sturgis Odd Fellows Lodge
Sturgis Fanning Mill 142 Village of Sturgis
Sturgis Fanning Mill Facotry 258 Sturgis Factory
Sturgis Foundry & Plow Works 225 Sturgis Foundry & Plow Works
Sturgis Foundry and Plow Works 142 Village of Sturgis
Sturgis Furniture Factory 142 Village of Sturgis
Sturgis Furniture Factory 227 Sturgis Furniture Mfr and Dir
Sturgis Grange 230 Sturgis Grange
Sturgis House 142 Village of Sturgis
Sturgis House 237 Sturgis Hotel
Sturgis Journal-Leader 142 Village of Sturgis
Sturgis Journal-Leader 245 Sturgis Newspaper
Sturgis Marble Works 241 Sturgis Marble Works
Sturgis Medical Dispensary 142 Village of Sturgis
Sturgis Prairie Lodge No 37 IOOF 142 Village of Sturgis
Sturgis Prairie Lodge, No 37 246 Sturgis Odd Fellows Lodge
Sturgis Reform Club 142 Village of Sturgis
Sturgis Reform Club 254 Sturgis Temperance Society
Sturgis Steam Flouring Mill 142 Village of Sturgis
Sturgis Steam Flouring Mills 225 Sturgis Flouring Mill
Sturgis White Ribbon Club 142 Village of Sturgis
Sturgis White Ribbon Club 254 Sturgis Temperance Society
Sturgis Wringer Works 142 Village of Sturgis
Sturgis Wringer Works 258 Sturgis Factory
Sturgis, Amos 338 Sturgis Township
Sturgis, David 332 Sherman Township
Sturgis, Geo 142 Village of Sturgis
Sturgis, George 338 Sturgis Township
Sturgis, John 338 Sturgis Township
Sturgis, John K 332 Sherman Township
Sturgis, Thomas 332 Sherman Township
Sturgis, Thomas 338 Sturgis Township
Sturgis, Wm 338 Sturgis Township
Sturgiser Zeitung 142 Village of Sturgis
Sturgiser Zeitung 245 Sturgis Newspaper
Sullivan, James 40 Village of Centreville
Summer, Lorenzo, B. 142 Village of Sturgis
Summers, John 142 Village of Sturgis
Surdam, Mrs. Sarah J. 109 Village of Mendon
Sutherland, J. R. 47 Village of Colon
Swan, Wm L. 109 Village of Mendon
Swartwood, Geo 315 Mottville Township
Swartwout, Lorenzo B. 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Swartwout, Wm B. 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Swartz, Fredric 327 Park Township
Swartz, John 341 White Pigeon Township
Swartz, John W. 196 Village of White Pigeon
Swartz, Mrs Benj 341 White Pigeon Township
Swartz, Mrs. M. 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Swartz, Nathan 196 Village of White Pigeon
Sweeder, Chris 301 Leonidas Township
Sweeder, Frederick 332 Sherman Township
Sweeder, Joseph 332 Sherman Township
Sweet, D. W. Jr. 196 Village of White Pigeon
Sweet, David W. 196 Village of White Pigeon
Sweet, Dr. E C 248 Centreville Physician
Sweet, Dr. E. C. 40 Village of Centreville
Sweet, Hiram A. 142 Village of Sturgis
Sweet, Mrs. Emma 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Sweet, Stephen 196 Village of White Pigeon
Sweetland, Frederick 332 Sherman Township
Sweetland, Joseph 332 Sherman Township
Swift, Dorus 143 Village of Sturgis
Swihart, A. B. 269 Colon Township
Swihart, Benjamin 284 Fawn River Township
Switzer Mills 224 Leonidas Flouring Mill
Switzer, C W & Bro 301 Leonidas Township
Switzer, John 332 Sherman Township
Swork, Herman 312 Mendon Township
Symons, Hannah 87 Village of Constantine
Syner, John J. 269 Colon Township
Tackaberry, Benjamin 280 Fabius Township
Tackaberry, Edward 294 Flowerfield Township
Tackaberry, John D. 280 Fabius Township
Tackaberry, Samuel 280 Fabius Township
Tafey, John 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Taft, Rev Howard B. 196 Village of White Pigeon
Taft, Seth W 312 Mendon Township
Taggart, L J 301 Leonidas Township
Tague, James 87 Village of Constantine
Tague, Orville L. 87 Village of Constantine
Talbot & Worthington 40 Village of Centreville
Talbot & Worthington 233 Centreville Hardware Dealer
Talbot, E. W. 40 Village of Centreville
Talbot, Edward 40 Village of Centreville
Talbot, Edward W 230 Centreville Grocery
Talbot, L. F. 40 Village of Centreville
Tallady, Douglas 87 Village of Constantine
Tanney, G. W. 47 Village of Colon
Tasb, Wm 332 Sherman Township
Tase, Mrs. Louisa 40 Village of Centreville
Tattersall, Mrs. M. 263 Burr  Oak Township
Taylor, George 332 Sherman Township
Taylor, George & Thos 333 Sherman Township
Taylor, George A. 196 Village of White Pigeon
Taylor, George W 332 Sherman Township
Taylor, Henry 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Taylor, James 47 Village of Colon
Taylor, John 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Taylor, John C. 183 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Taylor, John I 333 Sherman Township
Taylor, Miss Francis M. 115 Village of Mottville
Taylor, Mrs. H A  N 216 Constantine Collection Agent
Taylor, Mrs. H.A.N. 87 Village of Constantine
Taylor, Mrs. Hattie E. 47 Village of Colon
Taylor, Mrs. J. 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Taylor, Ralph B 333 Sherman Township
Taylor, Rev John L. 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Taylor, Royal 301 Leonidas Township
Taylor, Thomas 333 Sherman Township
Taylor, Thomas W 333 Sherman Township
Taylor, Wm 284 Fawn River Township
Taze, Joseph 321 Nottawa Township
Taze, Samuel 321 Nottawa Township
Teadt, Henry 333 Sherman Township
Teall, W. W. 263 Burr  Oak Township
Teesdale, John, B. 87 Village of Constantine
Teesdale, Joseph 87 Village of Constantine
Teesdale, Joseph 210 Constantine Carriage Painter
Teesdale, Sam'l 87 Village of Constantine
Teesdale, Samuel 211 Constantine Carriage & Wagon Mfg.
Tefft, Sturgis 263 Burr  Oak Township
Teller, George W. 269 Colon Township
Teller, Wm 269 Colon Township
Tembrook, Lottie 40 Village of Centreville
Temple, James 341 White Pigeon Township
Temple, James 196 Village of White Pigeon
Tennyson, Rob't 87 Village of Constantine
Terry, Gardner 301 Leonidas Township
Terry, John F 301 Leonidas Township
Terwilliger, Daniel 333 Sherman Township
Tessen, Chris 275 ConstantineTownship
Tessman, John 312 Mendon Township
Thatcher, Rufus 196 Village of White Pigeon
Theis,  Charles 263 Burr  Oak Township
Theurer, Adolph 333 Sherman Township
Theurer, August 333 Sherman Township
Theurer, Jacob 333 Sherman Township
Theurer, John 2nd 333 Sherman Township
Theuret, Joseph 341 White Pigeon Township
Thiebeaud, Fred A. 109 Village of Mendon
Thirkle, Mrs. Mary 196 Village of White Pigeon
Thoma, Anthony 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Thoma, Anthony 207 Three Rivers Blacksmith
Thoma, Chas 174 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Thoma, Geo 175 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Thoma, Wm. 175 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Thomas & Reynolds 143 Village of Sturgis
Thomas, D E 251 Sturgis Real Estate Agent
Thomas, Daniel E. 143 Village of Sturgis
Thomas, Daniel E. 203 Sturgis Attorney
Thomas, Dr Daniel 248 Constantine Physician
Thomas, Dr. Dan'l 88 Village of Constantine
Thomas, Dr. Samuel 143 Village of Sturgis
Thomas, Dr. Samuel 249 Sturgis Physician
Thomas, E. D. 40 Village of Centreville
Thomas, E. D. 221 Centreville Druggist
Thomas, Enos 275 ConstantineTownship
Thomas, Everett D. 87 Village of Constantine
Thomas, J L 301 Leonidas Township
Thomas, J W 284 Fawn River Township
Thomas, J W 301 Leonidas Township
Thomas, Jas. 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Thomas, Joel 87 Village of Constantine
Thomas, Joel N 253 Constantine Shoemaker
Thomas, Miss Ida 143 Village of Sturgis
Thomas, Weller 143 Village of Sturgis
Thomas, Wm 284 Fawn River Township
Thompkins, Harvey 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Thompkins, John W 239 Mendon Livery Barn
Thompson, Andrew 316 Mottville Township
Thompson, Daniel N 284 Fawn River Township
Thompson, Dr. Wm C 248 Flowerfield Physician
Thompson, Ebenezer 294 Flowerfield Township
Thompson, Edwin G. 143 Village of Sturgis
Thompson, Franklin B. 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Thompson, Fred L. 88 Village of Constantine
Thompson, George 143 Village of Sturgis
Thompson,George 333 Sherman Township
Thoms, A. B. 40 Village of Centreville
Thoms, Charles H. 40 Village of Centreville
Thoms, Frank B. 40 Village of Centreville
Thoms, G  W. 206 Centreville Blacksmith
Thoms, G. W. 40 Village of Centreville
Thoms, J. Louis 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Thoms, Jas F. 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Thoms, John C. 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Thoms, Joseph 306 Lockport Township
Thoms, Levi F 306 Lockport Township
Thoms, Samuel 321 Nottawa Township
Thoms, Wm. 40 Village of Centreville
Thomsom, John P. 143 Village of Sturgis
Thomson, Armstrong 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Thomspon, Dr. Wm C 93 Village of Flowerfield
Thomspon, Mrs. Carrie 47 Village of Colon
Thorn, Julius C. 143 Village of Sturgis
Thorn, Rebecca L. 88 Village of Constantine
Thornton & Bro 221 Sturgis Druggist
Thornton & Bros 143 Village of Sturgis
Thornton, Dr T Franklin 249 Sturgis Physician
Thornton, Dr. T. Franklin 143 Village of Sturgis
Thornton, James 143 Village of Sturgis
Thornton, James B. 143 Village of Sturgis
Thornton, Jas 229 Sturgis Grain Merchant
Thornton, Mrs. M. 143 Village of Sturgis
Thornton, W. E. 184 Wasepi
Thornton, Wm. L. 269 Colon Township
Thorp, Dyer P. 88 Village of Constantine
Thrams, Charles 269 Colon Township
Thrams, Wm 269 Colon Township
Three River Plow Co. 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Three Rivers Brewery 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Three Rivers Brewery 209 Three Rivers Brewery
Three Rivers Commandery, No 29 242 Three Rivers Masonic Lodge
Three Rivers Commandry No 20 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Three Rivers Dye Works 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Three Rivers Dye Works 223 Three Rivers Dye Works
Three Rivers Herald 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Three Rivers Herald 245 Three Rivers Newspaper
Three Rivers House 163 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Three Rivers House 237 Three Rivers Hotel
Three Rivers Lodge F&AM No 57 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Three Rivers Lodge, No 57 242 Three Rivers Masonic Lodge
Three Rivers Magnetic Mineral Springs House 237 Three Rivers Hotel
Three Rivers Marble Works 241 Three Rivers Marble Works
Three Rivers Mills 225 Three Rivers Flouring Mill
Three Rivers Plow Co 225 Three Rivers Foundry & Plow Works
Three Rivers Pulp Co. 175 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Three Rivers Pulp Co. 247 Three Rivers Paper Manufacturer
Three Rivers Reform Club 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Three Rivers Reform Club 255 Three Rivers Temperance Society
Three Rivers Tribune 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Three Rivers Tribune 245 Three Rivers Newspaper
Three Rvrs. Magnetic Mineral Springs Hse. 175 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Throp, John A. 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Throp, S. J. 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Thunder, Geo 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Thurer, Lucas 280 Fabius Township
Thurkow, Pritz 280 Fabius Township
Thurston, A. H. 269 Colon Township
Thurston, A. P. 263 Burr  Oak Township
Thurston, C. B. 269 Colon Township
Thurston, George 284 Fawn River Township
Thurston, Griffith D. G. 143 Village of Sturgis
Thurston, Griffith D. G. 199 Sturgis Agricultural Imp.
Thurston, Isaac 284 Fawn River Township
Thurston, M. P. 269 Colon Township
Thurston, P. A. 269 Colon Township
Thurston, Solon K. 269 Colon Township
Thurston, U. I. 269 Colon Township
Tibbits, Joseph A. 143 Village of Sturgis
Tidrick, John 143 Village of Sturgis
Tim, Christopher 280 Fabius Township
Tim. John 280 Fabius Township
Timerman, Gilbert 288 Florence Township
Timm, Fred 294 Flowerfield Township
Timm, Fred L. 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Timm, H. H. 175 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Timm, Joachim  295 Flowerfield Township
Timm, Joachim W 295 Flowerfield Township
Timm, Mary 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Timm, Miss Anna 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Timm, Miss Hattie 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Timmis, Charles 341 White Pigeon Township
Tinker, Daniel 295 Flowerfield Township
Tinker, E B 295 Flowerfield Township
Tisdel, C. A. 31 Village of Burr Oak
Tisdell, Brwin 263 Burr  Oak Township
Tisdell, Charles 284 Fawn River Township
Tisdell, Lucia A 284 Fawn River Township
Titus, A. C. 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Titus, A. C. 203 Three Rivers Attorney
Titus, Eugene 40 Village of Centreville
Titus, George W 288 Florence Township
Titus, Joseph 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Titus, Joseph 218 Three Rivers Contractor & Builder
Titus, Miss Mary 196 Village of White Pigeon
Titus, Wm. 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Tobey, Bracy 143 Village of Sturgis
Tobias, Wilson M. 196 Village of White Pigeon
Toby, Timothy 196 Village of White Pigeon
Todd, Albert M 245 Nottawa Mint Dealers & Distillers
Todd, Albert M. 116 Village of Nottawa
Todd, Asa 31 Village of Burr Oak
Todd, Caesar 295 Flowerfield Township
Todd, James A. 31 Village of Burr Oak
Todd, Mrs. Mary A. 143 Village of Sturgis
Todd, Oliver H. 47 Village of Colon
Toll, Isaac D 284 Fawn River Township
Toll, Isaac D. 91 Hamlet of Fawn River
Tomlinson, Orison 269 Colon Township
Tompkins, John W. 109 Village of Mendon
Tompkins, Mrs. H. 109 Village of Mendon
Tompkins, Nathaniel 97 Village of Leonidas
Tool, John C. 280 Fabius Township
Tormey, Peter J. 143 Village of Sturgis
Tousant, Balser 312 Mendon Township
Town Hall 233 Howardsville Hall
Town Hall 94 Hamlet of Howardsville
Town, Mrs. Lydia 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Townsend & Emery 109 Village of Mendon
Townsend & Emory 234 Mendon Hardware Dealer
Townsend, Alcinous M. 109 Village of Mendon
Townsend, Mrs. Lucy S. 143 Village of Sturgis
Townsend, Nathan H. 88 Village of Constantine
Towsley, Edward B. 143 Village of Sturgis
Towsley, Frank E. 196 Village of White Pigeon
Tracy, Eleaser (est) 341 White Pigeon Township
Tracy, Erastus 275 ConstantineTownship
Tracy, Henry 338 Sturgis Township
Tracy, James 301 Leonidas Township
Tracy, Levi and Walter 275 ConstantineTownship
Tracy, Robt S. 143 Village of Sturgis
Tracy, Walter J 275 ConstantineTownship
Travens, Robert 115 Village of Mottville
Traver, Jacob 341 White Pigeon Township
Travers, Mathias 275 ConstantineTownship
Treacle, Fred 295 Flowerfield Township
Treadwell, Gilbert 90 Hamlet of Factoryville
Treadwell, Gilbert 207 Factoryville Blacksmith
Trealoff, Julius 88 Village of Constantine
Treelove, Julius 88 Village of Constantine
Trenholk, E. 143 Village of Sturgis
Trinity Church(Evangelical Lutheran) 115 Village of Mottville
Tripp, George 333 Sherman Township
Tripp, James L 301 Leonidas Township
Trost, John 269 Colon Township
Trowbridge, Dr G M 248 Centreville Physician
Trowbridge, Dr. G. M. 40 Village of Centreville
Trowl, Jacob 175 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Trowl, Wm. 175 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Troxel, J C 338 Sturgis Township
Troxel, J G 341 White Pigeon Township
Troxel, Josiah W 327 Park Township
Troxel, Reuben 338 Sturgis Township
Troy, Arthur 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Troy, Edward 312 Mendon Township
Troy, Edward J. 109 Village of Mendon
Troy, John 327 Park Township
Troy, Theo 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Troy, Theo 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Troy, Whitefield 312 Mendon Township
Troyer, Abraham 315 Mottville Township
Troyer, Elizabeth 315 Mottville Township
Truby, E.S. 269 Colon Township
Truby, Mrs. Kesiah 321 Nottawa Township
Truckenmiller, Chas E. 88 Village of Constantine
Truss, Fred 143 Village of Sturgis
Trussell, Frank 31 Village of Burr Oak
Trussell, R. W. 31 Village of Burr Oak
Try, Aaron 295 Flowerfield Township
Try, Henry 175 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Try, Isaac 295 Flowerfield Township
Try, John 295 Flowerfield Township
Try, Reuben 295 Flowerfield Township
Try, Wm 295 Flowerfield Township
Tuckemiller, Calvin 306 Lockport Township
Tucker, Bert 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Tucker, Chas 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Tucker, Frank N. 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Tucker, O B 219 Three Rivers Crockery
Tucker, O B 231 Three Rivers Grocery
Tucker, O. B. 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Tumbleson, Miss Emma 196 Village of White Pigeon
Tumelow, Harry G. 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Turnbull, Charles R. 263 Burr  Oak Township
Turnbull, John 263 Burr  Oak Township
Turnbull, Wm. 264 Burr  Oak Township
Turner, Franklin 143 Village of Sturgis
Turner, James 284 Fawn River Township
Tutewiler Bros 301 Leonidas Township
Tutewiler, J A 301 Leonidas Township
Tuthill, Rev Geo W. 109 Village of Mendon
Tuttle, Hiram O. 144 Village of Sturgis
Tuttle, Marcus F. 109 Village of Mendon
Tuttle, Mrs. C. F. 109 Village of Mendon
Tuttle, Walter J 280 Fabius Township
Tweedle, Alex 88 Village of Constantine
Twichell, E. M. 40 Village of Centreville
Twichell, Lewis J 231 Sturgis Grocery
Twitchell, Lewis J. 144 Village of Sturgis
Tyler, Ansel 269 Colon Township
Tyler, Catherine 338 Sturgis Township
Tyler, Geo. 31 Village of Burr Oak
Tyler, George 47 Village of Colon
Tyler, James W. 269 Colon Township
Tyler, John R. 144 Village of Sturgis
Tyler, Jonathan 338 Sturgis Township
Tyler, Justice J 312 Mendon Township
Tyler, Miss Jennie 31 Village of Burr Oak
Tyler, Moses 338 Sturgis Township
Tyler, Mrs Warren 338 Sturgis Township
Tyler, Samuel 284 Fawn River Township
Tyler, Samuel 333 Sherman Township
Tyler, Wm. 269 Colon Township
U S Express 196 Village of White Pigeon
U S Express Co 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
U S Express Co. 109 Village of Mendon
U S Express Co. 144 Village of Sturgis
U. S. Express Office 88 Village of Constantine
Udell, Addison A. 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Udell, Adison A 247 Three Rivers Photographer
Udell, Daniel 295 Flowerfield Township
Ulrich, Cyrus 327 Park Township
Ulrich, Ida 109 Village of Mendon
Ulrich, Jacob 312 Mendon Township
Ulrich, L W 327 Park Township
Ulrich, Lafayette 312 Mendon Township
Ultz, Jeremiah 269 Colon Township
Ultz, John A. 264 Burr  Oak Township
Umhols, Henry 295 Flowerfield Township
Underkercher, Jacob 144 Village of Sturgis
Undertaking Rooms 47 Village of Colon
Undertaking Rooms 256 Colon Undertaker
Union Hall 88 Village of Constantine
Union Hall 196 Village of White Pigeon
Union Hall 233 Constantine Hall
Union Hall 233 Sturgis Hall
Union Hall 233 White Pigeon Hall
Union House 196 Village of White Pigeon
Union House 237 White Pigeon Hotel
United Brethern Society 254 Three Rivers Societies & Missions
United Brethren Society 164 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
United Presbyterian Church 40 Village of Centreville
Updyke, Mrs Miner 321 Nottawa Township
Upemavik 229 Flowerfield Grange
Upernavik Grange, No 199 93 Village of Flowerfield
Urie, J. M. 31 Village of Burr Oak
Vail, Miss Belle 144 Village of Sturgis
Valentine,  Samuel 231 Sturgis Grocery
Valentine, Abraham 93 Village of Flowerfield
Valentine, Abram 295 Flowerfield Township
Valentine, Frank 144 Village of Sturgis
Valentine, Leonard 144 Village of Sturgis
Valentine, Samuel 144 Village of Sturgis
Van Ansdall, A. 31 Village of Burr Oak
Van Antwerp, Geo H. 196 Village of White Pigeon
Van Buren, Frank 109 Village of Mendon
Van Buren, Freeman 109 Village of Mendon
Van Buren, Geo W. 109 Village of Mendon
Van Buren, Geo W., Jr. 109 Village of Mendon
Van Buren, Mamford 109 Village of Mendon
Van Buren, Mrs. Jas. 109 Village of Mendon
Van Buren, Wm. M. 109 Village of Mendon
Van Buskirk, James 110 Village of Mendon
Van De Vanter, Wm. 144 Village of Sturgis
Van Dervort, H. O. 47 Village of Colon
Van DeVanter, John F. 144 Village of Sturgis
Van Eps, Mrs. Julia 264 Burr  Oak Township
Van Fleet, John 31 Village of Burr Oak
Van Gilder, Cornelius 88 Village of Constantine
Van Gilder, F. H. 196 Village of White Pigeon
Van Gilder, Henry 196 Village of White Pigeon
Van Gilder, Jesse 88 Village of Constantine
Van Slack, Pearl 47 Village of Colon
Van Vleck, Abram C. 144 Village of Sturgis
Van Vleck, Dr. P. H. 144 Village of Sturgis
Van Vranken, Rev. A. H. 40 Village of Centreville
VanAuken, Ed W. 144 Village of Sturgis
VanAuken, James 144 Village of Sturgis
VanAuken, James 215 Sturgis Cigar Manufacturer
VanBuren, Wm 288 Florence Township
Vanderheyden, A 253 Three Rivers Shoemaker
Vanderheyden, Abraham 165 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Vanderheyden, Abraham 209 Three Rivers Boots and Shoes
Vandermark, John 302 Leonidas Township
Vanderpolder, Aire 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Vandine, Geo 88 Village of Constantine
VanDorsan, Mary 183 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Vandorstan, Mrs. Sam'l 306 Lockport Township
VanEps, B, F. 264 Burr  Oak Township
VanFleet, H H 342 White Pigeon Township
Vanfleet, H H (est) 316 Mottville Township
Vanfleet, Joseph 316 Mottville Township
VanMeter, James 116 Village of Nottawa
Vanness & Wallace 110 Village of Mendon
Vanness & Wallace 234 Mendon Hardware Dealer
Vanness, Dan'l K. 110 Village of Mendon
Vanness, Elmer D. 110 Village of Mendon
Vanness, Fedoar E. 110 Village of Mendon
Vanness, Jacob 312 Mendon Township
Vanness, Mrs. F. R. 110 Village of Mendon
VanNorsdall, Garrett 280 Fabius Township
Vannostrand, C. 165 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Vanselous, George W 280 Fabius Township
VanVleck, Abram C 333 Sherman Township
VanVleck, Dr P H 249 Sturgis Physician
VanVorst, A. J. 264 Burr  Oak Township
VanVorst, Abram B. 269 Colon Township
VanVorst, Emily 269 Colon Township
VanVorst, George C. 270 Colon Township
VanVorst, Wm. H. 270 Colon Township
VanVranken, A H 302 Leonidas Township
Vaughn, F. M. 269 Colon Township
Veaman, Wm 342 White Pigeon Township
Veasey, Geo 144 Village of Sturgis
Veesey, Hod 144 Village of Sturgis
Veon, Mrs. John 110 Village of Mendon
Verheul, Ira 183 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Verheul, Martin 183 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Verheul, Martin Jr. 183 City of Three Rivers - 4th Ward
Verity, James M. 110 Village of Mendon
Vernon, Dr Ion 249 Three Rivers Physician
Vernon, Dr. Ion 165 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Veterans of Temperance 88 Village of Constantine
Veterans of Temperance 197 Village of White Pigeon
Veterans of Temperance 254 Constantine Temperance Society
Veterlee, Joseph 280 Fabius Township
Viall, Mrs. M. A. 144 Village of Sturgis
Vickers, Mrs. Irene 302 Leonidas Township
Vincent, Albert 295 Flowerfield Township
Vincent, John D 295 Flowerfield Township
Vinson, Byron 175 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Vogler, Christ 144 Village of Sturgis
Volpell, Henry 284 Fawn River Township
Voorhees,  Christopher 275 ConstantineTownship
Voorhees, A. H. 110 Village of Mendon
Voorhees, Abram H 312 Mendon Township
Voorhees, Chas G 312 Mendon Township
Vosburg, John 240 Three Rivers Lumber Dealer
Vosburgh, John 175 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Vose, Abraham H. 110 Village of Mendon
Vought, C C 302 Leonidas Township
Wachterhauser, A. F. 88 Village of Constantine
Wachterhouser, Fred 275 ConstantineTownship
Wade, Benjamin 289 Florence Township
Wade, Joseph 289 Florence Township
Wade, Richard 342 White Pigeon Township
Wagar, Mrs. F. 88 Village of Constantine
Wager, Ephriam J. 175 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Wager, Francis 275 ConstantineTownship
Wager, O B 275 ConstantineTownship
Wagley, Samuel 316 Mottville Township
Wagner, Amos J. 270 Colon Township
Wagner, Andrew 144 Village of Sturgis
Wagner, C. M. 144 Village of Sturgis
Wagner, Charles 280 Fabius Township
Wagner, Daniel 270 Colon Township
Wagner, David 270 Colon Township
Wagner, Edward 270 Colon Township
Wagner, Edwin C. 270 Colon Township
Wagner, Elias 270 Colon Township
Wagner, Emanel 270 Colon Township
Wagner, Frank 144 Village of Sturgis
Wagner, George 270 Colon Township
Wagner, Henry 333 Sherman Township
Wagner, Henry M. 270 Colon Township
Wagner, Isaac 270 Colon Township
Wagner, John 302 Leonidas Township
Wagner, John 144 Village of Sturgis
Wagner, Joshua 270 Colon Township
Wagner, Moses 264 Burr  Oak Township
Wagner, Peter 270 Colon Township
Wagner, Samuel 264 Burr  Oak Township
Wagner, Victor 175 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Wagner, Wirt 270 Colon Township
Wagnor, John 251 Sturgis Saloon
Wagoner, D. 144 Village of Sturgis
Wait, Albert 144 Village of Sturgis
Wait, Anson 145 Village of Sturgis
Wait, Arthur H. 145 Village of Sturgis
Wait, Eavis M. 264 Burr  Oak Township
Wait, Frank 145 Village of Sturgis
Wait, Hugh G 284 Fawn River Township
Wait, J. A. 284 Fawn River Township
Wait, Jay 145 Village of Sturgis
Wait, John G. 145 Village of Sturgis
Wait, Thad P. 145 Village of Sturgis
Wait, Thad P. 203 Sturgis Attorney
Wakeman & Lewis 110 Village of Mendon
Wakeman House 110 Village of Mendon
Wakeman House 237 Mendon Hotel
Wakeman, Adams 110 Village of Mendon
Wakeman, Hiram 312 Mendon Township
Wakeman, Miss Maggie 119 Village of Parkville
Walborn, Henry E. 165 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Walborn, Mrs. Susan 165 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Walby, W. H. 47 Village of Colon
Walker, Chas S. 93 Village of Flowerfield
Walker, Chas, Jr. 93 Village of Flowerfield
Walker, Edward 264 Burr  Oak Township
Walker, Frederick 145 Village of Sturgis
Walker, Jacob 145 Village of Sturgis
Walker, Jacob 253 Sturgis Shoemaker
Walker, John 264 Burr  Oak Township
Walker, Joshua 295 Flowerfield Township
Walker, Mrs. Alice 88 Village of Constantine
Walker, Smith 93 Village of Flowerfield
Walker, Wm 264 Burr  Oak Township
Walker, Wm. 110 Village of Mendon
Walker, Wm. 145 Village of Sturgis
Wall, Corydon A. 145 Village of Sturgis
Wall, Corydon A. 205 Sturgis Barber
Wall, Day W. 145 Village of Sturgis
Wallace & Co. 145 Village of Sturgis
Wallace, Frank & Louis 302 Leonidas Township
Wallace, George 284 Fawn River Township
Wallace, John A. 110 Village of Mendon
Wallace, John R. 264 Burr  Oak Township
Wallace, John S. 145 Village of Sturgis
Wallace, W F 221 Burr Oak Druggist
Wallace, W. F. 31 Village of Burr Oak
Wallace, Wm. 110 Village of Mendon
Wallace, Wm. 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Wallace, Zebina H. 145 Village of Sturgis
Wallet, Josiah 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Walls, James W. 197 Village of White Pigeon
Walsh, Arthur 40 Village of Centreville
Walter, August 145 Village of Sturgis
Walter, John 270 Colon Township
Walter, Moses 289 Florence Township
Walter, Wm 289 Florence Township
Walters, Charles 333 Sherman Township
Walters, Christian 333 Sherman Township
Walters, Christian Jr 333 Sherman Township
Walters, Frederick 333 Sherman Township
Walters, John 333 Sherman Township
Waltham, John 316 Mottville Township
Walton, S. A. 165 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Walz, Benj A 306 Lockport Township
Walz, Emanuel 306 Lockport Township
Walz, John 306 Lockport Township
Walz, Mrs. Philemon 306 Lockport Township
Walz, Samuel H. 175 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Wandt, Adam 145 Village of Sturgis
Wandt, Henry 145 Village of Sturgis
Wansey Hall 47 Village of Colon
Wansey Hall 233 Colon Hall
Wansey, Henry 47 Village of Colon
Wansey, Henry 242 Colon Meat Market
Wansey, M. B. 47 Village of Colon
Ward, Chas. 264 Burr  Oak Township
Ward, Isaac 175 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Ward, Mrs. O. A. 31 Village of Burr Oak
Ward, Nathan 40 Village of Centreville
Ward, Samuel 264 Burr  Oak Township
Ware, Daniel 270 Colon Township
Ware, Edwin 270 Colon Township
Ware, Elias 270 Colon Township
Ware, Levi 270 Colon Township
Warey, Christopher 284 Fawn River Township
Warkentin, Fred 321 Nottawa Township
Warkentine, Louis 333 Sherman Township
Warner, Henry 306 Lockport Township
Warrant, Agnes E. 110 Village of Mendon
Warren & Co 256 Sturgis Undertaker
Warren & Co. 145 Village of Sturgis
Warren, Amos 165 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Warren, Chas 110 Village of Mendon
Warren, Henry 302 Leonidas Township
Warren, J O 321 Nottawa Township
Warren, John T. 88 Village of Constantine
Warren, Mrs. M H 227 Sturgis Furniture Mfr and Dir
Warren, Mrs. M. H. 145 Village of Sturgis
Warren, Wm H. 145 Village of Sturgis
Warren,Albert 270 Colon Township
Wasepi Hotel 184 Wasepi
Wasepi Hotel 237 Wasepi Hotel
Washbon, Mrs Sarah 284 Fawn River Township
Washburn, Dennis 321 Nottawa Township
Washburn, Dennis 333 Sherman Township
Washburn, Marcellus 333 Sherman Township
Washburn, Mrs L 321 Nottawa Township
Washburn, Prof W. D. 165 City of Three Rivers - First Ward
Washburn, Theo 145 Village of Sturgis
Washburn, W. L. 31 Village of Burr Oak
Wasson, Franklin 145 Village of Sturgis
Waters, Alfred R. 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Waters, Daniel 342 White Pigeon Township
Waters, Henrietta 342 White Pigeon Township
Waters, Ira 289 Florence Township
Waters, Nathan 312 Mendon Township
Waters, Wm. 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Waterspaugh, Andrew 270 Colon Township
Waterstrant, Chas 145 Village of Sturgis
Watkins, Andrew 302 Leonidas Township
Watkins, E O 302 Leonidas Township
Watkins, Emory O. 97 Village of Leonidas
Watkins, Geo W 280 Fabius Township
Watkins, J M 302 Leonidas Township
Watkins, John 281 Fabius Township
Watkins, John H 281 Fabius Township
Watkins, L H 302 Leonidas Township
Watkins, M L 302 Leonidas Township
Watkins, Mrs E O 243 Leonidas Millinery
Watkins, Mrs. E C 220 Leonidas Dress Maker
Watkins, Mrs. E. O. 97 Village of Leonidas
Watkins, Wm F 281 Fabius Township
Watkins, Wm M 302 Leonidas Township
Watkins, Wm. 97 Village of Leonidas
Watson & Bro 197 Village of White Pigeon
Watson & Bro 234 White Pigeon Hardware Dealer
Watson & Bros 219 White Pigeon Crockery
Watson & Bros 231 White Pigeon Grocery
Watson, Ellsworth 333 Sherman Township
Watson, Henry A. 197 Village of White Pigeon
Watson, J R 342 White Pigeon Township
Watson, John 31 Village of Burr Oak
Watson, Joseph 31 Village of Burr Oak
Watson, Joseph C. 197 Village of White Pigeon
Watson, Mrs. A. 197 Village of White Pigeon
Watson, Mrs. S E 333 Sherman Township
Watson, Theodore 31 Village of Burr Oak
Watson, Wm 264 Burr  Oak Township
Watson, Wm H. 88 Village of Constantine
Watson's Foundry & Plow Works 31 Village of Burr Oak
Watson's Foundry & Plow Works 225 Burr Oak Foundry & Plow Works
Watterson, Jane 316 Mottville Township
Watts, Chas D 238 Constantine Jeweler
Watts, Chas D. 88 Village of Constantine
Weagley, Geo 316 Mottville Township
Weatherbee, O P & Son 295 Flowerfield Township
Weatherbee, W H 295 Flowerfield Township
Weatherly, Wallace 145 Village of Sturgis
Weatherwax, A J 342 White Pigeon Township
Weatherwax, Andrew 342 White Pigeon Township
Weatherwax, Andrew 95 Klinger Lake
Weatherwax, Charles 338 Sturgis Township
Weatherwax, Delos 338 Sturgis Township
Weatherwax, George 342 White Pigeon Township
Weatherwax, Jas M. 197 Village of White Pigeon
Weatherwax, Van (est) 342 White Pigeon Township
Weaver, B. L. 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Weaver, B. L. 205 Three Rivers Barber
Weaver, Daniel 275 ConstantineTownship
Weaver, Geo 264 Burr Oak Township
Weaver, John W. 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Weaver, Louis 281 Fabius Township
Weaver, Moses (est) 316 Mottville Township
Weaver, Mrs. Olive 264 Burr  Oak Township
Weaver. David S 316 Mottville Township
Webb, Richard H. 175 City of Three Rivers - 2nd Ward
Webbie, Wm. 110 Village of Mendon
Webster, Norman E. 145 Village of Sturgis
Wedde.Ludwig 295 Flowerfield Township
Weeces, Chris 275 ConstantineTownship
Weeces, William 275 ConstantineTownship
Weed, Henry 47 Village of Colon
Weed, Hiram 275 ConstantineTownship
Weekly Globe 245 Mendon Newspaper
Weekly Globe (The) 109 Village of Mendon
Weekly Journal 197 Village of White Pigeon
Weekly Journal 245 White Pigeon Newspaper
Weeks, Chas M. 110 Village of Mendon
Weeks, Daniel R. 110 Village of Mendon
Weeks, Helms J 247 Mendon Painter
Weeks, Helms J. 110 Village of Mendon
Weeks, Malcolm 321 Nottawa Township
Weeks, Smith 184 Wasepi
Weigand, Henry 275 ConstantineTownship
Weigand, Wm 342 White Pigeon Township
Weightman, Chas & Jas 312 Mendon Township
Weinberg, David 327 Park Township
Weinberg, George 327 Park Township
Weinberg, Herman 327 Park Township
Weinberg, Jerry 327 Park Township
Weinberg, Jerry 113 Moorepark
Weinberg, Miss Helen 180 City of Three Rivers - 3rd Ward
Weinberg, Monroe 327 Park Township
Weinberg, Monroe 113 Moorepark
Weinberg, Monroe 229 Moorepark Grain Merchant
Weinberg, Mrs. C 327 Park Township
Weinberg, Reuben 327 Park Township
Weinburg, Adam 295 Flowerfield Township
Weinburg, Alonzo 295 Flowerfield Township
Weinburg, Benjamin F 295 Flowerfield Township
Weinburg, Hiram 295 Flowerfield Township
Weinburg, Joseph 295 Flowerfield Township
Weinburg, Mrs. L. 295 Flowerfield Township
Weinburg, Reuben 295 Flowerfield Township
Weisinger, Fred 47 Village of Colon
Weisner, A 302 Leonidas Township
Welburn, Robert 316 Mottville Township
Welburn, Thos. 88 Village of Constantine
Welch, Dan'l 116 Village of Nottawa